Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Garren / Danks Genealogy

La Veta, Colorado... Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listing A though F

Home
Twelve Generations of Garren Family Members
Garren and Related Families.... How I'm related
GARREN: An Alphabetical Index of the Descendants and Their Kinship to James Garren
William Garren Bible
Garren Baptismal and Marriage Records 1731-1763 New Jersy
A Few Garren Spouses and their Ancestral Lines
Eight Generations of Danks Family Members, My Maternal Line
Danks and Related Families.... How I'm related
DANKS : An Alphabetical Index of the Descendants of and Kinship to George Danks
A Few Danks Spouses and their Ancestral Lines
Family Mysteries and Lost Souls
La Veta, Colorado... Old or Georgia Colony Cemetery, Surname Listings
Old Cemetery, La Veta, Colorado Photo Page
La Veta, Colorado... Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listing A though F
La Veta, Colorado... Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listings G through K
La Veta, Colorado...Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listings L through R
La Veta, Colorado...Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listings S through Z

Unknown #1 large black/grey rock, no inscription, between John Elley and infant Campbell Section 1

 

Unknown #2 between A. Brooks and Catherine McCue Section 1

 

Unknown #3 urn between Walter A. Campbell and J. Overton Francisco Section 3

 

Unknown #4 between Loren Dye and Ira Arnold Section 3

 

Unknown #5 between Harry Hamilton and Joseph Pezze Section 3

 

Unknown #6 between M.S, Denton and Hannah J. Hunt Section 3

 

Unknown #7 ash container between Luther Martin and Cleveland Smith Section 4

 

Unknown #8 J. ----less? Between Anna Lane and Nancy Crumley Section 4

 

Unknown #10 between George Smith and C. Vigil Section 4

 

Unknown #11 Reotser? 1831 - 19?? Between Charles Webster and Fred Kreutzer. Could be Webster Section 4

 

Unknown #12 between John Penne and James Woody Section 4

 

Unknown #13 2 graves between Doris Todd and Nellie Stone Section 4

 

Unknown #14 2 graves between Doris Todd and Nellie Stone Section 4

 

Unknown #15 This is a new grave as of 9-19-2003 Section 5

 

Unknown #16 Base without a stone between Emmett Brown and Evelyn Bennett. Section 6

 

Unknown #18 Four unknown stones between Eva Clifford and David Vories. Section 6

 

Unknown #19 Four unknown stones between Eva Clifford and David Vories. Section 6

 

Unknown #20 Four unknown stones between Eva Clifford and David Vories. Section 6

 

Unknown #21 Four unknown stones between Eva Clifford and David Vories. Section 6

 

Unknown #22 Two unknown stones between W.W. Snyder and Jessie Black. Section 6

 

Unknown #23 Two unknown stones between W.W. Snyder and Jessie Black. Section 6

 

Unknown #24 Between Y. Miyagi and Vaso Popovich. Probably M. Popovich. Section 6

 

Unknown #25 Between Robert Jewell and Elbert Kitchen. Section 6

 

Unknown #26 Maybe Williams. Between Mattie Edmiston and N. Williams. Section 6

 

Unknown Monument In memory of the Unknown Dead of the Civil War. Erected by the LaVeta Womens Relief Corps, H21, 1926 Section 6

 

Unknown Grave locations There is a cement slab in Section 6 that says "Grave locations unknown" and lists: M. Klauser, P. Klimo, H. Martin, B. Polak, M. Popovich, M. Rodriguez, P. Scovely, R. Duran, M. Ducola, Laconi Infant. We have located most of these graves. Section 6

 

Akers, Edith Marie born 1893 died 1923 Section 6

 

Akers, Joseph A. born 1879 died 1921 Section 6

 

Alexander, Charles E. born 1858 died 1936 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Deeded to: C.E.Alexander Section 1

 

Alexander, Emma born 1903 died 1908 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 11 Deeded to: C.E.Alexander Section 1

 

Alexander, Estella C. (Quillian) born 1864 died 1941 Notes: On stone with William Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Deeded to: C.E.Alexander Section 1

 

Alexander, Henry born 10-11-1881 died 4-11-1888 Notes: son of J.M. and M.A. Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Back Section 3

 

Alexander, J.M. born 1828 died 2-2-1891 Notes: 63y 7m 18d Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 2 Section 3

 

Alexander, John Q. born 1900 died 1908 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Deeded to: C.E.Alexander Section 1

 

Alexander, Margaret Adline born 1837 died 1912 Notes: Mother Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 separate stone Section 3

 

Alexander, May born 4-2-1875 died 4-17-1888 Notes: daughter of J.M. and M.A. Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Alexander, Thomas Henry born 1894 died 06/06/1934 Notes: Colorado, PVT 53 MG BN 18 Div Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Deeded to: C.E.Alexander Section 1

 

Alexander, William S. born --- died 1941 Notes: On stone with Estella Section 1

 

Alexander, William S. born --- died 4-1-1887 Notes: age broken off Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 6 Section 3

 

Allen, ? born died Section 1

 

Allen, D. born --- died --- Notes: Block 2 Lot # 2 Grave # 6 Section 3

 

Allen, Felix born --- died --- Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 5 Deed # 122 Date of deed 11/01/1951 Deeded to: Mrs. Felix Allen

 

Allen, M. born 1893 died 1971 Notes: (Mother of Ernie Charlifue *1) Block 1 Lot # 9 Grave # 4 Section 1

 

Anderson, David L. born 11-2-1878 died 5-30-1899 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 3 Grave # 1 Section 1

 

Anderson, Florence Victoria born 5-3-1893 died 05/01/1990 Section 4

 

Anderson, Hazel R. born 10/20/1913 died 11/21/1983 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 4

 

Anderson, J. Mark born 03/24/1905 died 06/19/1905 Section 4

 

Anderson, Ruth born --- died 1913 Notes: Block 13 Lot # East Section 1

 

Anderson, Robert R. born 1892 died 4-26-1892 Notes: 1m 5d, son of John and Bertha Block 7 Lot # East C Grave # N1/2 Section 3

 

Andreoli, Gino born 10/04/1909 died 11/17/1996 Section 4

 

Andreoli, Kathleen B. born 03/31/1922 died --- Section 4

 

Andreoli, Luigi born 1882 died 1971 Notes: Block 15 Lot # A Grave # 2 Section 4

 

Andreoli, Robert "Bob" born 10/26/1914 died 09/21/1982 Notes: Block 15 Lot # A Grave # 7

 

Anson, Anna born --- died --- Notes: Block 18 Lot # 7 Grave # 3 Deeded to: A.A. Anson Section 4

 

Anson, Alvin H. born 6-18-1871 died 11/28/1947 Notes: Mason Block 18 Lot # 7 Grave # 4 Deeded to: A.A. Anson Section 4

 

Anson, M.E. born 1849 died 1919 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 7 Grave # 6 Deeded to: A.A. Anson Section 4

 

Anson, Mother born --- died --- Notes: Block 18 Lot # 7 Grave # 5 Deeded to: A.A. Anson

 

Apadaca, George born --- died 1949 Notes: Block 17 Lot # West E Grave # S1/2 Date of deed 01/19/1949 Deeded to: Annie Montoya

 

Arch, Erle Eugene born 1914 died 1923 Notes: Block 19 Lot # East G Grave # N1/2 Deed # 20 Date of deed 12/18/1923 Deeded to: Matt Arch Section 4

 

Arnold, A.C. This rock was brought from his ranch in Chapparel Canyon. (#1)Section 6

 

Arnold, Asa Gilbert born 1-17-1869 died 01/09/1923 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 6 Grave # 6 Section 3

 

Arnold, Darrell Gilbert born 1-13-1923 died 11-2-1991 On stone with Dorothy Section 6

 

Arnold, Dorothy L. [Schmidt #1] born 7-9-1924 died 1-22-1994 On stone with Darrell Section 6

 

Arnold, Frank C. born 8-9-1895 died 02/01/1986 Notes: per disposition: age 90 years, buried 2-4-1986 Block 4 Lot # C Grave # 3 Deed # 100 Date of deed 12/28/1944 Deeded to: Frank Arnold Section 6

 

Arnold, Ira Alphonse born 6-17-1863 died 6-2-1892 Notes: Block 6 Lot # East B Grave # N1/2 Section 3

 

Arnold, Marie H. born 1903 died 1917 Notes: Block 15 Lot # E Grave # N1/2 Section 4

 

Arnold, Mary Thelma(Hayden) born 4-20-1896 died 04/10/1986 Notes: per disposition: age 89 years, buried 4-13-1986 Block 4 Lot # C Grave # 4 Deed # 100 Date of deed 12/28/1944 Deeded to: Frank Arnold Section 6

 

Aseltine, Betty J. born 09/12/1926 died 04/03/1998 Section 4

 

Aseltine, Cecil E. born 11/15/1933 died 03/25/1997 Section 4

 

Atchinson, Avelyn E. (Hazard) born 1863 died 1946 Notes: On stone with Robert Block 12 Lot # 9 Grave # 10&9 Deed # 5 Date of deed 1920 Deeded to: Carl C. Atchison Section 6

 

Atchinson, Lola M. born 1896 died 1920 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 9 Grave # 2 Deed # 5 Date of deed 1920 Deeded to: Carl C. Atchison Section 6

 

Atchinson, Robert W. born 1858 died 1945 Notes: On stone with Avelyn Block 12 Lot # 9 Grave # 9&8 Deed # 5 Date of deed 1920 Deeded to: Carl C. Atchison Section 6

 

B., E.H. footstone of E.H.B. Section 6

 

Baby Land Section 4

 

Backet, D. born 1903 died 1966 Notes:

 

Bailey, John born 1896 died 1978 Notes: On stone with Opal Cemetery Section 3 Block 3 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Military Pvt US Army WWIborn 7-4-1896 died 1-14-1978 Section 1

 

Bailey, Opal K. born 1902 died 1962 Notes: On stone with John Cemetery Section 3 Block 3 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Bailey, Winnie Woodring born 1896 died 1977 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Baione, Delfina born 1874 died 1935 Notes: cemetery record shows birth as 1875 Block 14 Lot # B Grave # 8 Deed # 49 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Joe Baione Section 4

 

Baione, Delfina Margaret born 09/21/1924 died 01/15/1931 Notes: daughter of Joe Baione, Obit Block 14 Lot # B Grave # 7 Deed # 49 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Joe Baione

 

Baione, Ettore born 1868 died 1937 Notes: cemetery record shows birth as 1869 Block 14 Lot # B Grave # 9 Deed # 49 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Joe Baione Section 4

 

Baione, Joseph born 1897 died 1992 Notes: Married 1919 Block 14 Lot # B Grave # 5 Deed # 49 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Joe Baione Section 4

 

Baione, Mae born 1900 died 1977 Notes: On stone with Joseph Block 14 Lot # B Grave # 6 Deed # 49 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Joe Baione Section 4

 

Baione, Margaret born 1924 died 1931 daughter of Joe Baione, Obit Section 4

 

Baione, Pete born 12-28-1894 died 02/27/1991 Section 4

 

 

 

Baker, B. born --- died 1918 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 6 Grave # 6 Section 6

 

Baker, Baby born --- died --- Notes: Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Deeded to: James Baker

 

Baker, Abner born 1874 died 1924 Notes: Cemetery Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 10 Grave # 11 Deed # 7 Date of deed 8-14-1888 Deeded to: Hiram Baker Section 6

 

Baker, Dora Ellen born 1908 died 1913 Notes: On stone with Frank Cemetery Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 7 Grave # 8 Deed # 7 Date of deed 8-14-1888 Deeded to: Hiram Baker Section 6

 

Baker, Elisabeth A. born 4-14-1838 died 07/11/1910 Notes: On stone with Hiram Cemetery Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Deed # 7 Date of deed 8-14-1888 Deeded to: Hiram Baker Section 6

 

Baker, Nora S. and Ida Ann Daughters of Hiram and Elisabeth (Chastain) Baker. Nora, born 1876; Ida Ann born 10-3-1880; died between 1885-1888 of smallpox Section 6

 

Baker, Frank Simpson born 1910 died 1913 Notes: On stone with Dora Cemetery Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 8 Grave # 9 Deed # 7 Date of deed 8-14-1888 Deeded to: Hiram Baker Section 6

 

Baker, Freddie born 1876 died 02/26/1901 Notes: Deed # 67 Date of deed 08/14/1901 Deeded to: James Baker On stone with Irene, age 9 months 1 day Children of J.P. and J.D. Baker Section 6

 

Baker, George D. born 1862 died 1906 Notes: Section 4

 

Baker, Georgie M. born 1891 died 1903 Notes: Section 4

 

Baker, Hiram born 7-3-1842 died 07/10/1920 Notes: On stone with Elisabeth Cemetery Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 2 Grave # 3 Deed # 7 Date of deed 8-14-1888 Deeded to: Hiram Baker Section 6

 

Baker, Irene born 1866 died 12-20-1895 Notes: Deed # 67 Date of deed 08/14/1901 Deeded to: James Baker On stone with Freddie, age 10 months 9 days Children of J.P. and J.D. BakerSection 6

 

Baker, James P. born 1866 died 1932 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 4&3 Deed # 67 Date of deed 08/14/1901 Deeded to: James Baker Section 6

 

Baker, Jennie (Dunning) born 1876 died 1963 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 5 Deed # 67 Date of deed 08/14/1901 Deeded to: James BakerSection 6

 

Baker, Jim born --- died --- Notes: Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 1 Deeded to: James Baker

 

Baker, R. born --- died 1915 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Deeded to: James Baker

 

Baldwin Family Stone Section 4

 

Baldwin, Buddy Louis born --- died 1940 Notes: Baby Block 18 Lot # 1 Grave # 12E1/2 Section 4

 

Baldwin, Conley born 1889 died 1913 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Section 4

 

Baldwin, Georgia born 1912 died 1928 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 1 Grave # 3 Section 4

 

Baldwin, Harold born 1891 died 1918 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Section 4

 

Baldwin, Louis Ralph born 10/01/1916 died 04/23/1976 Notes: PFC US Army WWII Block 18 Lot # 1 Grave # 6 Section 4

 

Baldwin, Minnie S. born 1866 died 1956 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 1 Grave # 4 Section 4

 

Ball, John F. born 6-1-1911 died 6-29-2000Section 6

 

Ball, Pauline S. born 10-9-1908 died ---- Section 6

 

Ballard, Elmer born --- died 1903 Notes: Block 12 Lot # D Grave # N1/2

 

Ballard, William S. born --- died 1900 Notes: Block 12 Lot # D Grave # S1/2

 

Bankson, Harold H. born 8-5-1895 died 04/29/1968 Notes: Kansas, PVT Co A 353 Inf WWI Block 3 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Bankson, Ida born --- died --- Notes: Block 3 Lot # 3 Grave # 8

 

Bankson, M. Eileen born 11/30/1924 died --- Section 4

 

Bankson, Ralph E. born 02/21/1917 died 02/16/1999 Notes: Obit Section 4

 

Barela, Jose L. born 03/24/1947 died 01/16/2000 Also PVT US Army Vietnam Purple Heart, Air Medal Section 1

 

Barnard, Edgar A. born 1891 died 1914 Notes: WOW Block 2 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Section 3

 

Barnette, Merritt T. born 1872 died 1951 Notes: Stone says Barnett Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 1 Section 1

 

Barron, Charles born 1830 died 1904 Notes: Block 5 Lot # West E Deed # 101 Date of deed 12/31/1904 Deeded to: W.C. Barron Section 1

 

Bates, Elizabeth Scahill born 1856 died 1908 Notes: Block 6 Lot # West C Grave # N1/2 Section 3

 

Battiste, Camillo J. born 1874 died 1930 Notes: Block 7 Lot # West F Grave # N1/2 Section 3

 

Baudino, John born 1847 died 1927 Notes: Block 20 Lot # 1 Grave # 4&5 Deed # 37 Date of deed 10/13/1927 Deeded to: Mrs. John Baudino Section 6

 

Baudino, Mary born 1884 died 1960 Notes: On stone with Tony Block 9 Lot # B Grave # 4&5 Section 1

 

Baudino, Mary born --- died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # B Grave # 7

 

Baudino, Tony born 1882 died 1953 Notes: On stone with Mary Block 9 Lot # B Grave # 576 Section 1

 

Bay, Mary M. born 1891 died 1977 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Section 1

 

Bay, ? born --- died --- Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 5

 

Bay, Warren G. born 1913 died 1993 Section 1

 

Baysinger, George F. born 1896 died 1906 Notes: Son of Laura and ?

 

Baysinger, Frank born 1891 died 1935 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Section 3

 

Baysinger, Josephine (Kerr) born 1895 died 1986 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Baysinger, Mildred born 1901 died --- Notes: On stone with Neal Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 2 Section 3

 

Baysinger, Neal born 12/12/1893 died 03/23/1988 Notes: On stone with Mildred, per disposition: 94 years old, interred 3-26-1988 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 1 Military Pvt US Army WWII, per disposition: 77 years old, buried 12-16-1985 Section 3

 

Baysinger, William F. born 04/28/1920 died 08/08/1953 Notes: Colorado SGT 548 Night Ftr SQ AAF WWII Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 11 Section 6

 

Beamer Family Stone Section 3

 

Beamer, Edna M. born 10/14/1913 died 06/05/1993 Section 3

 

Beamer, Julian J. born 01/21/1907 died 09/26/1983 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Section 3

 

Beamer, Minnie Spielman Carson born 1874 died 1959 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Section 4

 

Beamer, Orace B. born 1867 died 1913 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Section 4

 

Beamer, Stanley born --- died 1956 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 12

 

Beck, Herschel D. born 1918 died 1940 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 Deed # 51 Date of deed 02/26/1934 Deeded to: C. Ivan Beck Section 1

 

Beck, Homer L. born 1872 died 1955 Notes: On Beck stone Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 9 Section 3

 

Beck, Mabel (Noel Kincaid) born 1899 died 1935 Notes: On Beck stone Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 11 Section 3

 

Beck, May born 1878 died 1938 Notes: On Beck stone, cemetery record shows birth as 1878, wife of Homer Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Beck, Roberta A. born 1898 died 1934 Notes: cemetery record shows birth as 1899 Block 5 Lot # 4 Grave # 2 Deed # 51 Date of deed 02/26/1934 Deeded to: C. Ivan Beck Section 1

 

Becraft, Albert O. born 1887 died 1968 Notes: On stone with Lola Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 6 Section 1

 

Becraft, Lola M. born 1889 died 1971 Notes: On stone with Albert Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Behrmann, Andy born 1872 died 1947 Notes: Deed # 122 Date of deed 04/14/1909 Deeded to: Andy Behrman Section 3

 

Behrmann, Arthur Dewayne born 1908 died 1926 Notes: Deed # 122 Date of deed 04/14/1909 Deeded to: Andy Behrman Section 3

 

Behrmann, Ernest Sidney born --- died 1918 Notes: Deed # 122 Date of deed 04/14/1909 Deeded to: Andy Behrman Section 3

 

Behrmann, Harry Claude Capps born 1903 died 1908 Notes: Deed # 122 Date of deed 04/14/1909 Deeded to: Andy Behrman Section 3

 

Behrmann, Susan A. Capps born 1882 died 1970 Notes: Eastern Star Deed # 122 Date of deed 04/14/1909 Deeded to: Andy Behrman Section 3

 

Behmen, Cora M. born 1885 died 1963 Notes: On stone with Louis Block 4 Lot # 4 Deed # 22 Date of deed 4-2-1890 Deeded to: Oliver Beman

 

Behmen, Louis H. born 1872 died 1943 Notes: On stone with Cora Block 4 Lot # 4 Grave # 11 Deed # 22 Date of deed 4-2-1890 Deeded to: Oliver Beman

 

Bell, Jeanette H. born 1922 died 1991 Section 3

 

Bell, Homer J. born 11/10/1922 died 03/15/1991 US Navy WWII Section 3

 

Bellard, Elmer H. born 6-16-1866 died 06/16/1903 Notes: On stone with William Section 6

 

Bellard, William S. born 4-14-1840 died 08/03/1900 Notes: On stone with Elmer Section 6

 

Belo, R. born --- died --- Notes: Block 17 Lot # East F Grave # N1/2 Section 1

 

Bemen, Cora M. born 1885 died 1963 Section 6

 

Bemen, Louis H. born 1872 died 1943 Section 6

 

Bemen, Margaret J. (Collum) born 11-20-1848 died 11/07/1904 Notes: 55y 11m 17d wife of Oliver Block 4 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 Deed # 22 Date of deed 4-2-1890 Deeded to: Oliver Beman Section 6

 

Bemen, Oliver born 1848 died 1907 Notes: CPL. 13 Missouri Cav, CO I Civil War Block 4 Lot # 4 Grave # 4 Deed # 22 Date of deed 4-2-1890 Deeded to: Oliver Beman Section 6

 

Bemen, Robert W. born 10-5-1868 died 9-8-1888 Notes: son of O. and M.J., 19y 1m 3d Block 4 Lot # 4 Grave # 1 Deed # 22 Date of deed 4-2-1890 Deeded to: Oliver Beman Section 6

 

Benefiel, F. born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 6 Deed # 9 Date of deed 07/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce

 

Bennett, Evelyn F. born 11-11-1917 died 11-9-2001Section 6

 

Berry, Edward born 1846 died 1908 Notes: Initial "B" Block 16 Lot # E Grave # S1/2

 

Bertinetti, Frank born 10/24/1908 died 12/12/1985 Notes: Pvt US Army WWII, per disposition: 77 years old, buried 12-16-1985 Block 7 Lot # F Grave # N1/2 Section 3

 

Bertodatto, Tony born 1863 died 1956 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 1 Grave # 7 Section 4

 

Bigelow, Leo A. born 1-12-1931 died 5-6-2000 AG2 US Navy Korea Section 6

 

Bish, Caroline born --- died 1982 Notes: (school teacher #1) Block 4 Lot # A Grave # 12 Section 6

 

Black Family Stone Section 6

 

Black, Fred Richard born 1888 died 1973 Notes: duplicate deed 33 by Fred Black, Alamosa, Co. Block 8 Lot # West H Deed # 35 Date of deed 04/04/1937 Deeded to: Fred R. Black Section 6

 

Black, Jessie (Allsup) born 1861 died 1937 Notes: Mother Block 8 Lot # West G Grave # N1/2 Deed # 35 Date of deed 04/04/1937 Deeded to: Fred R. Black Section 6

 

Black, Wesley B. born 1855 died 1926 Notes: Father Block 8 Lot # West G Grave # S1/2 Deed # 35 Date of deed 04/04/1937 Deeded to: Fred R. Black Section 6

 

Blasingame, Donnie Leon born 1956 died 1982 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 10 Grave # 11 Section 4

 

Blasingame, Dwaina Rae born 03/16/1955 died 01/30/1999 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 10 Grave # 8 Section 4

 

Blasingame, Leon E. born 09/13/1930 died --- Notes: Block 11 Lot # 10 Grave # 9 Section 4

 

Blasingame, Rick born --- died --- Notes: Block 11 Lot # 10 Grave # 12

 

Blasingame, Rick born --- died --- Notes: Block 11 Lot # 10 Grave # 13

 

Blasingame, Stella D. born 04/23/1932 died 08/28/1985 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 10 Grave # 10 Section 4

 

Bocim, Thomas M. born 08/25/1931 died 12/16/1982 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 1 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Bocim, Thomas M. II born 04/06/1958 died 09/05/1997 Section 1

 

Bocim, Beverly J. born 04/29/1935 died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # 1 Grave # 4 Section 1

 

Bolin, Oliver Bo Allen born 08/28/1959 died 02/21/1998 Section 2

 

Booth, Little Cary born 6-19-1887 died 10/23/1986

 

Booth, Lillian born 6-19-1887 died 10/23/1986 Notes: per disposition: 99 years old, died at Canon City, Co., interred 10-25-1986 Block 17 Lot # 2 Grave # 8&9 Deed # 112 Date of deed 12/21/1948 Deeded to: Byron Denton

 

Booth, Lloyd H. born 1-18-1896 died 11/18/1980 Notes: PFC US Armu WWI Block 17 Lot # 2 Grave # 7&8 Deed # 112 Date of deed 12/21/1948 Deeded to: Byron Denton Booth, Llyod V. born 02/23/1926 died 08/08/1996 1st Lt. US Army WWII Section 1

 

Bovee, J. born 1896 died 1899 Notes: Block 12 Lot # A

 

Bowdino, Betty born 1925 died --- Notes: Mother, On stone with Lawrence Block 11 Lot # 5 Grave # 6 Section 4

 

Bowdino, Dorothy M. (Lupton) born 1913 died 1972 Notes: On stone with James Block 9 Lot # 6 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Bowdino, Jack born 1884 died 1961 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Section 4

 

Bowdino, James born 1909 died 1979 Notes: On stone with Dorothy (Parents of Myrna Falk *1) Block 9 Lot # 6 Grave # 6 Section 1

 

Bowdino, John born 1886 died 1970 Notes: On stone with Lucy Block 11 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Section 4

 

Bowdino, Lawrence R. born 1916 died 1970 Notes: Father, On stone with Betty Block 11 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Section 4

 

Bowdino, Lucy (Penne) born 1890 died 1970 Notes: On stone with John Block 11 Lot # 5 Grave # 3

 

Boyd, Baby girl born --- died 1901 Notes: Daughter of G.H. and C.A. Boyd Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 6 Deed # 71 Date of deed 4-1-1899 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

 

Boyd, Baby girl twins born 1930 died 1930 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 12 Date of deed 08/01/1901 Deeded to: S. Boyd Section 6

 

Boyd, Bertha L. (McGowan) born 1880 died 1958 Notes: On stone with Charles F., cemetery record shows died in 1950 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Section 3

 

Boyd, Bertha U. born 1877 died 1967 Notes: On stone with John Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Date of deed 08/01/1901 Deeded to: S. Boyd Section 6

 

Boyd, Charles F. born 3-22-1872 died 02/28/1949 Notes: 75y Obit, On stone with Bertha Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Section 3

 

Boyd, Charles Leroy born 06/12/1906 died 01/14/1908 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 3

 

Boyd, Clara (Alexander) born 10-25-1877 died 12/21/1968 Notes: On stone with George Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 4 Deed # 71 Date of deed 4-1-1899 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

 

Boyd, Jesse Claude born 07/25/1901 died 07/08/1988 Notes: On stone with Kathryn, per disposition: age 86, died at Pueblo, Co., interred 7-12-1988 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 2 Section 3

 

Boyd, George H. "Bunny" born 9-1-1875 died 07/21/1962 Notes: On stone with Clara Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 5 Deed # 71 Date of deed 4-1-1899 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

 

Boyd, John William born 1870 died 1928 Notes: On stone with Bertha Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Date of deed 08/01/1901 Deeded to: S. Boyd Section 6

 

Boyd, Kathryn E. born 04/12/1907 died 09/13/1975 Notes: On stone with Claude, Obit Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 1 Section 3

 

Boyd, Levi born 1834 died 11-30-1898 Notes: 64y 9m Obit Block 7 Lot # West D Grave # S1/2 Deed # 87 Date of deed 10/14/1902 Deeded to: L. Boyd Section 3

 

Boyd, Lois Helen Weed born 02/19/1911 died 11/04/1952 Notes: On stone with Norman, Obit Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 11 Date of deed 08/01/1901 Deeded to: S. Boyd Section 6

 

Boyd, Martin born 1860 died 09/24/1930 Notes: age 70, Obit Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 9&10 Section 3

 

Boyd, Nannie (Nancy Jane Danks) born 1846 died 1901 Notes: On stone with Solomon Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 3&4 Date of deed 08/01/1901 Deeded to: S. Boyd Section 6

 

Boyd, Norman J. born 1909 died 1972 Notes: On stone with Lois Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 9&10 Date of deed 08/01/1901 Deeded to: S. Boyd Section 6

 

Boyd, Solomon born 1836 died 05/14/1908 Notes: 78y Obit, On stone with Nannie, stone says died 1907, cemetery record shows died 1907 Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 4&5 Date of deed 08/01/1901 Deeded to: S. BoydSection 6

 

Boyd, Twin baby girls born --- died --- Notes: Section 6

 

Bray, Katherine S. born 1900 died 1998 Notes: On stone with Laurence Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 1 Grave # 1&2 Section 1

 

Bray, Lauren Curliss born 08/10/1900 died 08/31/1962 Notes: Missouri Major Signal Corps WWI & WWII BSM, stone says 1901 Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 1 Grave # 2&3 Military Section 1

 

Branney, Joseph J. born --- died 08/02/2001 age 62y Section 3

 

Brennan, Eva (Daigre) born 1887 died 1967 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 6 Section 3

 

Brgoch, Robert Frank born 11-29-1923 died 12-22-1988 T. Sgt. US Army Air Corps WWII Section 5

 

Bridges, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 2 Lot # 2 Grave # 11

 

Bridges, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 2 Lot # 2 Grave # 10

 

Bridges, Rondel born --- died --- Notes: Block 2 Lot # 2 Grave # 12

 

Brigham, Thenice S. born 1917 died 1992 Section 4

 

Brinagar, Duska (Nolen) born 1885 died 1906 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 1 Grave # 6 Section 6

 

Brinagar, Earl Riley born --- died 1909 Notes:

 

Bristol, J. Marie born 11-1-1890 died 10/13/1983 Notes: Cemetery Section 4 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 2

 

Bristol, Vern M. born 2-20-1891 died 10/01/1978 Notes: Cemetery records show heirs as Doris Tracy and Bernice Hayes Cemetery Section 4 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 2

 

Brooks, Ada L. born --- died 1913 Notes: Block 9 Lot # D Grave # S1/2 Section 1

 

Brown, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # East Grave # A

 

Brown, Baby born --- died --- Notes: Block 13 Lot # 2 Grave # 11

 

Brown, Callie Ethel born 03/24/1900 died 06/15/1905 Notes: Block 7 Lot # East Grave # A Section 3

 

Brown, Charlotte E. born 1902 died 1995 Notes: Section 2

 

Brown, Emery S. born 1874 died 1952 Notes: On stone with Florence Block 7 Lot # East Grave # A Section 3

 

Brown, Emmett W. born 1901 died 1975 Notes: PVT US Army Block 4 Lot # 10 Grave # 8 Section 6

 

Brown, Effie L. born 1874 died 1959 Notes: On stone with Joseph Block 13 Lot # 10 Grave # 6 Section 1

 

Brown, Ethel M. born 01/09/1909 died 01/23/1991 Section 1

 

Brown, Florence N. born 1876 died 1929 Notes: On stone with Emery Block 7 Lot # East Grave # A Section 3

 

Brown, Glen K. born 1904 died 1973 Notes: Beloved Husband Block 13 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Brown, Joseph H. born 1872 died 1948 Notes: On stone with Effie Block 13 Lot # 2 Grave # 1 Section 1

 

Brown, Joseph John born 03/28/1928 died 04/06/1928 Notes: son of Owen W. and Ethel M., Stone says 1929 Block 13 Lot # 2 Grave # 3 Section 1

 

Brown, Kenneth J. born 05/23/1912 died 04/29/1968 Notes: Colorado SGT 2532 Base Unit AAF WWII Block 13 Lot # 2 Grave # 6 Section 1

 

Brown, Lena Amelia (Falk) born 9-8-1896 died 12-17-1981 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 10 Grave # 9 Section 6

 

Brown, Meda born 1874 died 1943 Notes: Our Mom Block 16 Lot # 7 Grave # 7 Section 6

 

Brown, Owen W. born 1899 died 1957 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Brown, P. born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 2 Section 1

 

Brown, Ralph H. born 1857 died 1935 Notes: Block 19 Lot # West C Grave # N1/2 Section 4

 

Bruce, Alice born 2-19-1899 died 01/28/1900 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 273 Deed # 98&99 Date of deed 09/02/1904 Deeded to: J. Bruce & W.E. Smith Section 3

 

Bruce, Arthur born 1881 died 1957 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 5&6 Deed # 142 Date of deed 06/08/1913 Deeded to: William Bruce Section 4

 

Bruce, Bruce born --- died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 12

 

Bruce, Caroline born 1839 died 1922 Notes: On stone with J.P. Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Deed # 142 Date of deed 06/08/1913 Deeded to: William Bruce Section 4

 

Bruce, Charles A. born 1887 died 1964 Notes: On stone with Lorean Block 17 Lot # 1 Grave # 11 Date of deed 02/04/1949 Deeded to: W.C. Hottinger Section 1

 

Bruce, Dora E. (Kimsey) born 1885 died 1955 Notes: wife of J.J. Bruce Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 9 Section 3

 

Bruce, Green Trotter born 1864 died 1939 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 7&8 Deed # 142 Date of deed 06/08/1913 Deeded to: William Bruce Section 4

 

Bruce, Jasper J. "Jap" born 1862 died 1937 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 12 Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Bruce, Jasper P. born 1830 died 1912 Notes: On stone with Caroline Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 3 Deed # 142 Date of deed 06/08/1913 Deeded to: William Bruce Section 4

 

Bruce, John W. born 1872 died 1951 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 9&10 Deed # 142 Date of deed 06/08/1913 Deeded to: William Bruce Section 4

 

Bruce, John Wilburn born 1858 died 1941 Notes: IOOF Block 17 Lot # 1 Grave # 12 Date of deed 02/04/1949 Deeded to: W.C. Hottinger Section 1

 

Bruce, Lee B. born 08/31/1904 died 12/29/1904 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 3&4 Deed # 98&99 Date of deed 09/02/1904 Deeded to: J. Bruce & W.E. Smith Section 3

 

Bruce, Lillian (Kimsey) born 6-9-1878 died 04/10/1905 Notes: wife of J.J. Bruce Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 4 Deed # 98&99 Date of deed 09/02/1904 Deeded to: J. Bruce & W.E. Smith Section 3

 

Bruce, Lizzie (Crumley) born 6-23-1880 died 4-15-1899 Notes: wife of J.J. Bruce Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 1&2 Deed # 98&99 Date of deed 09/02/1904 Deeded to: J. Bruce & W.E. Smith Section 3

 

Bruce, Lorean Blanch born 1901 died 02/01/1987 Notes: On stone with Charles, per transit permit: age 85, died at Bird City, Cheyenne County, Kansas, buried 2-6-1987 Block 17 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Date of deed 02/04/1949 Deeded to: W.C. Hottinger Section 1

 

Bruce, Lou born 1868 died 1942 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 1 Deed # 142 Date of deed 06/08/1913 Deeded to: William Bruce Section 4

 

Bruce, Luther Milton born 1911 died 01/09/1986 Notes: Cremation certificate: cremated 1-10-1986, 74 years old Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 11 Section 3

 

Bruce, Mildred S. (Simms) born 1906 died 1981 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Bruce, Pearl (Vories) born 1879 died 1969 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 10&11 Section 4

 

Bruce, W.R. born 1866 died 1935 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Deed # 142 Date of deed 06/08/1913 Deeded to: William Bruce Section 4

 

Bryant, Pearl L. born 1928 died 1967 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 11 Section 4

 

Burtch, Asa E. born 1833 died 1912 Notes: Co C 22 Iowa Inf Civil War Block 16 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Section 6

 

Burtch, Dency born 1835 died 1931 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Section 6

 

Burtch, Edna born --- died --- Notes: Section 6

 

Butler, E.G. born --- died --- Notes: Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 11

 

Byles, Axtell born 01/01/1918 died 06/01/2001 Section 4

 

Caddell, Francis B. born 04/10/1925 died 01/12/1997 S1 US Navy WWII Section 3

 

Cadogan, Olive Jo born 1926 died 1965 Notes: cemetery record says baby 1968 Cemetery Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Callahan, Velma born 1933 died 2001 Section 1

 

Callahan, Vestal born 1923 died --- Section 1

 

Campbell Family Stone Section 1

 

Campbell, Albert A. born 1860 died 1947 Notes: Father Block 9 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Deed # 102 Date of deed 10/31/1945 Deeded to: A.A. Campbell Section 1

 

Campbell, Daisy W. (Hamilton) born 1884 died 1975 Notes: wife of Walter A. Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 8 Section 3

 

Campbell, Infant born --- died 03/07/1903 Notes: daughter of M.E. and A.A. Campbell Block 9 Lot # 3 Grave # 1 Deed # 102 Date of deed 10/31/1945 Deeded to: A.A. Campbell Section 1

 

Campbell, Margaret E. born 1872 died 1969 Notes: Mother Block 9 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Deed # 102 Date of deed 10/31/1945 Deeded to: A.A. Campbell Section 1

 

Campbell, Pamela R. 1910 1990 OES Section 1

 

Campbell, Walter A. born 1876 died 1926 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Campbell, Walter F. born 1905 died 2001 AF & AM Section 1

 

Capps, Harry Claude born --- died 05/06/1903 Notes: age 5, Obit

 

Carlini, Sara born --- died 02/02/1914 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 8 Grave # 11 Section 3

 

Carney, Floyd A. born 1914 died 1968 Notes: (Brother-in-law to Ruth Robino *1) Block 1 Lot # 9 Grave # 11 Section 1

 

Carpenter, John Mark born 01/10/1958 died 12/01/1994 Section 4

 

Carrol, D. born 1881 died 1966 Notes:

 

Carroll, A. born 1882 died 1965 Notes: Block 12 Lot # C&D Section 6

 

Carroll, W. born --- died --- Notes: Block 6 Lot # West D

 

Carroll, William J. born 1869 died 1934 Notes: cemetery record shows death as 1933, deed shows death as 1937 Block 14 Lot # 2 Grave # 9&10 Deed # 63 Date of deed 07/07/1937 Deeded to: Anna Belle McLain Section 4

 

Carson, Henry R. born 1866 died 1924 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 2&3 Section 3

 

Carson, Sarah C. born 1868 died 1907 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 3&4 Footstone S.C.C. Section 3

 

Carver, Baby born --- died --- Notes: child of J.H. and L.B. Block 6 Lot # 5 Grave # 11 Section 3

 

Carver, Baby born --- died --- Notes: child of J.H. and L.B. Block 6 Lot # 5 Grave # 12 Section 3

 

Carver, Clay S. born 1893 died 1908 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 4 Grave # 1&2 Section 3

 

Carver, George William born 1828 died 1909 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 5 Grave # 6

 

Carver, James H. born --- died --- Notes: Huerfano Block 6 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Section 3

 

Carver, Jesse E. born 12/28/1912 died 06/22/1988 Section 3

 

Carver, John William born 1853 died 1937 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 4 Grave # 4&5 Section 3

 

Carver, Lillie Belle (Mitchell) born 1872 died 1933 Notes: wife of James H. Block 6 Lot # 5 Grave # 1 Section 3

 

Carver, Mary F. born 1857 died 1937 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 4 Grave # 5&6 Section 3

 

Carver, Walter Lee born 1902 died 1966 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 5 Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Casados, Ernestine E. born 08/31/1928 died 09/02/1997 Section 1

 

Cassai, Armano born 10/12/1907 died 09/08/1983 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Section 4

 

Cassai, Bruno born 02/19/1907 died 07/31/1967 Notes: Colorado PFC 316 Sta Com Sq AAF WWII Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 6 Section 4

 

Cayou, Patricia A. born 01/30/1937 died 12/28/1998 Beloved Wife and Mother Section 1

 

Chapman, James H. born --- died --- Notes: Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 3 Deed # 77 Date of deed 06/03/1940 Deeded to: James H. Chapman, Rouse, Co.

 

Chapman, Launetta B. born 1864 died 1949 Notes: She died in 1940 per deed. Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 4 Deed # 77 Date of deed 06/03/1940 Deeded to: James H. Chapman, Rouse, Co. Section 3

 

Charlifue, Frederick born 1926 died 1934 Notes: Brother Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Charlifue, G. born --- died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 9

 

Charlifue, H.L.C. born 1854 died 1941 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 2 Section 1

 

Charlifue, Henry born 1890 died 1936 Notes: Father Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Section 1

 

Charlifue, Leo born 1846 died 1917 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 3 Section 1

 

Charlifue, Richard H. born 1948 died 1965 Notes: Our Beloved Dickie Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 11 Section 1

 

Charlifue, Rita Romero born --- died --- Reportedly buried in same grave with Leo Section 1

 

Charlifue, Ursulita born 7-19-1897 died 09/14/1987 Notes: per disposition: age 91, died in Pueblo, Co., interred 9-18-1987, stone says Charlifoux, (French and Spanish *1) Block 1 Lot # 7 Grave # 1 Section 1

 

Chastain Family Stone Section 4

 

Chastain, Albert E. born 1897 died 1945 Notes: Brother Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 3 Deed # 45 Date of deed 04/05/1930 Deeded to: Chastain Brothers Section 4

 

Chastain, Allen T. born 1886 died 1965 Notes: Brother Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 4 Deed # 45 Date of deed 04/05/1930 Deeded to: Chastain Brothers Section 4

 

Chastain, Alta born 1894 died 1970 Notes: Sister Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 10 Deed # 45 Date of deed 04/05/1930 Deeded to: Chastain Brothers Section 4

 

Chastain, Edward Worth born 1853 died 1930 Notes: Father Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 1 Deed # 45 Date of deed 04/05/1930 Deeded to: Chastain Brothers Section 4

 

Chastain, Everett M. born 05/24/1917 died 08/24/1967 Notes: California PFC Inf WWII Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 12 Deed # 45 Date of deed 04/05/1930 Deeded to: Chastain Brothers Section 4

 

Chastain, Grace born 1901 died 1985 Notes: Sister Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 9 Deed # 45 Date of deed 04/05/1930 Deeded to: Chastain Brothers Section 4

 

Chastain, Mildred (Martin) born 1859 died 1937 Notes: Mother Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 2 Deed # 45 Date of deed 04/05/1930 Deeded to: Chastain Brothers Section 4

 

Chastain, Nellie born 1892 died 1973 Notes: Sister Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 11 Deed # 45 Date of deed 04/05/1930 Deeded to: Chastain Brothers Section 4

 

Chavez, A. born --- died -- Section 2

 

Chavez, Claude born 1919 died 1941 Notes: Block 17 Lot # West A Deed # 84 Date of deed 07/20/1941 Deeded to: Sam Vigil Section 1

 

Chavez, Frank Pete born 06/24/1913 died 10/08/1999 Notes: Obit Section 2

 

Chavez, Irma O. born 12/25/1925 died 10-13-2002 Section 1

 

Chavez, Jose Nazario born 1885 died 1972 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Section 1

 

Chavez, Louie born 02/09/1920 died 03/20/1997 Tec 4 US Army WWII Section 1

 

Chavez, Maria Donicia born 1893 died 1976 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Childers, C. Gail born 1933 died 2003 Section 6

 

Chrismer, William born --- died 1889 Notes: Block 8 Lot # East A

 

Christensen, E. born 1892 died 1955 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Cissell, Carol L. born --- died --- Notes: Block 11 Lot # 9 Grave # 3

 

Clair, Margaret J. born 1912 died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # 15 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Clair, Thomas A. born 1910 died 1976 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 15 Grave # 9 Section 1

 

Clark, A. born 1901 died 1909 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 8 Section 1

 

Clark, Alice Mildred born 08/18/1909 died 05/09/1976 Section 4

 

Clark, Amanda V. born 4-15-1897 died 11/24/1978 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 3&4 Section 1

 

Clark, Betty born --- died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # 1 Grave # 6

 

Clark, Dan born --- died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 7

 

Clark, David H. born 1870 died 1942 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Clark, Elizabeth born 10/20/1919 died mortuary marker Section 1

 

Clark, Leonard T. born 1909 died 1972 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 1 Section 1

 

Clark, Loretta V. born 1875 died 1954 Notes: wife of David Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 11 Section 1

 

Clark, Mary Magdaline born 10-6-1847 died 07/10/1928 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 12 Section 1

 

Clark, Mildred L. born 1923 died 1932 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 5&6 Section 1

 

Clark, Stella (Harrison) born --- died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 2

 

Clark, William Orvel born 8-24-1894 died 11/20/1971 Notes: Colorado PVT Sup Co 13 Field Atry WWI Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 4&5 Section 1

 

Clifford, Eva Marie born 8-11-1895 died 2-28-1899 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 1 Grave # 12&11 Section 6

 

Climo, Peter born --- died 1921 Notes: Surname may be Klimo Block 16 Lot # G Grave # S1/2

 

Coe, C. Clifford born 1904 died 1988 Notes: Charter Grange member Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Coe, Eleanor A. born 1872 died 1956 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 2 Grave # 4 Deed # 131 Date of deed 05/09/1956 Deeded to: J.E. Coe Section 1

 

Coe, Elma Fay born 1897 died 1999 Section 1

 

Coe, John E. born 1868 died 1957 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 2 Grave # 5 Deed # 131 Date of deed 05/09/1956 Deeded to: J.E. Coe Section 1

 

Coleman Family Stone Section 4

 

Coleman, Alice Mildred (Beamer) born 1909 died 1976 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 8 Grave # 2

 

Coleman, Edward born 1864 died 1939 Notes: Father Block 11 Lot # 6 Grave # 8 Section 4

 

Coleman, Elias born --- died --- Notes: Corporal, Co B 11th Ill. Inf Block 8 Lot # 7 Grave # 2&3 Section 6

 

Coleman, Elmer E. born 1866 died 1933 Notes: Brother Block 11 Lot # 6 Grave # 11 Section 4

 

Coleman, George Edward born 2-22-1888 died 02/26/1938 Notes: AF & AM Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 3 Deed # 64 Date of deed 03/16/1938 Deeded to: Maude Coleman Section 1

 

Coleman, Laura Powell Baysinger born 1868 died 1940 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 3 Section 6

 

Coleman, Len born 1908 died 1919 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 6 Grave # 5 Section 4

 

Coleman, Louis Walter born 11-9-1897 died 09/15/1960 Notes: Colorado Sgt 9 Aero Sq WWI Block 15 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 4

 

Coleman, Maude M. Vasquez born 10-22-1887 died 02/21/1976 Notes: (Daughter of Hiram Vasquez *1) Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Deed # 64 Date of deed 03/16/1938 Deeded to: Maude Coleman Section 1

 

Coleman, Mother born 1864 died 1932 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 6 Grave # 7 Section 4

 

Coleman, Pansy L. born 06/17/1900 died 01/03/1993 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 8 Grave # 1 Section 4

 

Coleman, Ruth born 1906 died 1907 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 6 Grave # 6 Section 4

 

Collier, Franklin E. born 1858 died 1929 Notes: Block 19 Lot # East B Grave # N1/2 Deed # 41 Date of deed 06/18/1929 Deeded to: R.H. Brown Section 4

 

Collier, J. born --- died 1910 Notes: Infant Block 16 Lot # B Grave # S1/2 Section 6

 

Collins, W.A. born --- died --- Notes: Block 5 Lot # West C Grave # S1/2 Section 1

 

Collum, Mary A. born 12-14-1820 died 8-17-1893 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 4 Grave # 2 Deed # 22 Date of deed 4-2-1890 Deeded to: Oliver Beman Section 6

 

Colvill, James born --- died 1889 Notes: Block 8 Lot # East D

 

Colvin, Helen F. born 1913 died --- Section 3

 

Colvin, Richard O. born 1908 died 1981 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 12 Grave # 8

 

Combes, Genevieve born 1911 died --- Notes: Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 10 Section 4

 

Combes, Vernon M. born 1911 died 1974 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 9 Section 4

 

Comstock, Lyman M. born --- died 07/16/1902 Notes: 24y 11m 8d Block 6 Lot # West C Grave # S1/2 Deeded to: Florance Comstock Section 3

 

Conine, Mary Culler Young born 1834 died 1915 Notes: Block 6 Lot # East D Grave # S1/2

 

Conway Family Stone Section 6

 

Conway, Edward born 1810 died 1896 Notes: Father Block 8 Lot # 6 Grave # 7 Section 6

 

Conway, Nora born 1822 died 1887 Notes: Mother Block 8 Lot # 6 Grave # 8 Section 6

 

Conway, Thomas born 1873 died 1908 Notes: Brother, cemetery record shows death as 1906 Block 8 Lot # 6 Grave # 10&9 Section 6

 

Cordova, Claude born 04/15/1919 died 01/25/1983 Notes: married 1943, Daughter Lorraine Block 7 Lot # East H Grave # S1/2 Section 3

 

Cordova, Gerald X. born 09/11/1954 died 07/02/1990 Section 3

 

Cordova, Jenny born 12/21/1921 died 09/30/1999 Notes: Obit, cemetery record shows death as 1985 Block 7 Lot # East H Grave # N1/2 Section 3

 

Corelo, George born --- died --- Notes: Block 10 Lot # C Grave # S1/2

 

Corelo, W.A. born --- died --- Notes: Section 4

 

Cotterall, Elizabeth born --- died 2-15-1890 Notes: wife of George J., age 65y Block 7 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Cotterall, George F. born --- died 7-25-1889 Notes: 30y 6m 3d Block 7 Lot # 8 Grave # 5&6 Section 3

 

Courtright, Lorraine born 1916 died 2003 Section 6

 

Courtright, Richard E. born 2-5-1894 died 01/31/1978 Notes: PFC US Army WWI Block 16 Lot # 2 Grave # 2 Section 6

 

Cox, James Robert born 1948 died 1963 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 1 Section 1

 

Cox, S. Lee born 1893 died 1991 Notes: Cemetery Section 4 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Section 2

 

Cox, M.A. born 1835 died 1924 Notes: Mother Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 6 Deed # 98&99 Date of deed 09/02/1904 Deeded to: J. Bruce & W.E. Smith Section 3

 

Cox, R.L. born --- died --- Section 1

 

Cox, Sina A. born 1899 died 1983 Notes: Cemetery Section 4 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Section 2

 

Craig, Baby born 1912 died 1912 Notes: age 2d, Son Block 16 Lot # 7 Grave # 5 Section 6

 

Craig, Elmer Boyd born 4-7-1886 died 09/03/1905 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 2&3 Section 6

 

Craig, Harold W. born 1892 died 1965 Notes: Father, On stone with Jessie Block 16 Lot # 7 Grave # 3 Section 6

 

Craig, Jack born 1920 died 1939 Notes: Son Block 16 Lot # 7 Grave # 4 Section 6

 

Craig, James born 1854 died 1928 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 1&2 Section 6

 

Craig, Jessie (Kerr) born 1896 died 1968 Notes: Mother, On stone with Harold Block 16 Lot # 7 Grave # 2 Section 6

 

Crawford, Edd born 1907 died 1949 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Section 1

 

Crawford, Frank L. born 1901 died 1975 Notes: US Army PFC WWII Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Section 1

 

Crawford, Grady H. born 1897 died 1979 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Crawford, J. Fred born 1923 died --- Notes: Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 11 Section 4

 

Crawford, Jane M. born 1872 died 1954 Notes: Mother,On stone with Julian Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Crawford, Julian W. born 1871 died 1960 Notes: Father, On stone with Jane Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 1

 

Crawford, Marguerite Irene born 1904 died 1914 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Section 1

 

Crawford, Mary C. born 03/13/1921 died 09/04/1988 Notes: per disposition: age 67, died in Trinidad, Las Animas County, Co., Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 12 Section 4

 

Crawford, Signe S. born --- died 1902 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Section 1

 

Crawley, Edward T. born 1888 died 1941 Notes: IOOF, On stone with Mae Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 5&6 Deeded to: C.E.Alexander Section 1

 

Crawley, Mae A. (Alexander) born 1889 died 1976 Notes: On stone with Edward Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 4 Deeded to: C.E.Alexander Section 1

 

Cretcher, Elizabeth E. (Young) born 1891 died 1978 Notes: wife of Roy L. Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 4

 

Cretcher, Roy L. born 1880 died 1926 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 3

 

Crews, Albert G. born 1844 died 1933 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 3 Grave # 10 Section 4

 

Crews, Matilda (Book) born --- died 1928 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Section 4

 

Croft, Ed born --- died --- Section 4

 

Croft, Martha born 1854 died 1912 Notes: wife of Ed Block 15 Lot # B

 

Crouse, Fred born --- died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # 15 Grave # 6

 

Crumine, born --- died --- Notes:

 

Crumley, Henry born 1878 died 1961 Notes: Died in 1956 per deed. Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Deed # 132 Date of deed 07/07/1956 Deeded to: T.H.Pickens, Las Animas, Co. Section 1

 

Crumley, M. born --- died --- Notes: Block 19 Lot # East J Deed # 2 Date of deed 09/02/1921 Deeded to: Thomas B. Crumley

 

Crumley, Nancy A.(Whisinant) born 1855 died 1921 Notes: wife of T.B., WOW Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Deed # 1 Date of deed 09/02/1921 Deeded to: Thomas Crumley Section 4

 

Crumley, T.B. born 2-15-1850 died 12/02/1931 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Deed # 1 Date of deed 09/02/1921 Deeded to: Thomas Crumley Section 4

 

Crumine, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 6 Lot # East D Grave # N1/2 Section 3

 

Cruz, Casimiro born 09/26/1918 died 02/26/1960 Notes: Colorado PFC Co C 714 Ry Opr Bn TC WWII Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 6 Deed # 143 Date of deed 03/01/1960 Deeded to: Mrs. Casimiro Cruz Section 1

 

Culbreath, Anne Marshall born 1981 died 1982 Notes: (Daughter of Greg and Nancy *1) Block 9 Lot # A Grave # 2 Section 1

 

Culbreath, Mary Esther born 1917 died 1999 Notes: On stone with O. Clark Culbreth Block 9 Lot # A Grave # 3 Section 1

 

Culbreath, O. Clarke born 1916 died 1978 Notes: (from Garden City, KS *1) Block 9 Lot # A Grave # 4 Section 1

 

Culler, M. born --- died --- Notes: Section 3

 

Culler, Mrs. Louis born 1861 died 1902 Notes: Block 10 Lot # E Section 4

 

Cummings, Florence born 1898 died 1991 Notes: On stone with Lewis Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 8 Section 4

 

Cummings, Lewis A. born 1901 died 1975 Notes: On stone with Florence Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 7 Section 4

 

Daigre, Alice (Collins) born 1850 died 1929 Notes: On stone with Henry Block 6 Lot # West E Grave # N1/2 Deeded to: Henry Daigre Section 3

 

Daigre, Henry born 1832 died 1902 Notes: Mason, On stone with Alice Block 6 Lot # West E Grave # S1/2 Deeded to: Henry Daigre Also Section 3

 

Dalley, Ruth C. born 1903 died 1925 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 2&3 Deed # 67 Date of deed 08/14/1901 Deeded to: James Baker Section 6

 

Dana, Pearl Eleanor "Tracy" born 1908 died 1977 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 14 Grave # 1 Section 6

 

Daniels, George Frank born 1892 died 1977 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 5 Grave # 1 Section 3

 

Daniels, Murray F. (Willis) born 1881 died 1967 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Section 3

 

Danks Children Monument, Children of W.A. and L. Danks side 2 , side 3 , side 4 , Section 6

 

Danks, Arthur born 1873 died 1947 Notes: Father, On stone with Edna Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 8 Section 6

 

Danks, Clyde born 1882 died 12-4-1887 Notes: age, 5y 5m 22d, son of W.A. and L. Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Section 6

 

Danks, Edith born 1885 died 12-4-1887 Notes: age 2y 4m 26d, daughter of W.A. and L. Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Section 6

 

Danks, Edna R. born 1885 died 1950 Notes: Mother, On stone with Arthur Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 7 Section 6

 

Danks, Juddie born 1887 died 2-13-1888 Notes: age 1y, daughter of W.A. and L. Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Section 6

 

Danks, Lillie Smith born 1-1-1861 died 09/01/1901 Notes: wife of Wm. A. WOW, Erected by the Women of Woodcraft Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 9 Section 6

 

Danks, Pearl born 1884 died 12-3-1887 Notes: age 3y 10m 7d, daughter of W.A. and L. Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 6 Section 6

 

Danks, Ruth born 1901 died 1901 Notes: buried with Lillie Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 9

 

Danks, William A. born 1847 died 1916 Notes: WOW Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 10 Section 6

 

Darello, T. born 1886 died 1939 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 5 Grave # 5

 

Darron, C. born --- died 1904 Notes:

 

no photo taken Davis, Chad Wayne born 08/03/1972 died 08/20/1972 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 3 Section 1

 

Davis, Charles J. born 11/21/1919 died 11/06/1981 Notes: Sgt US Army 45 Bomb Sq WWII Son of Corin Frantz DavisBlock 14 Lot # 8 Grave # 3 Section 4

 

Davis, Charles J. Jr. born --- died --- Notes: Block 15 Lot # 9 Grave # 9

 

Davis, Corin Frantz born 1865 died 1919 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 8 Grave # 11 Section 4

 

Davis, Floyd Sylvester born --- died 05/09/1921 Notes: Colorado CPL QM Corps Block 14 Lot # 8 Grave # 2 Section 4

 

Davis, George E. born 1906 died 1999 Notes: On stone with Muriel Cemetery Section 4 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 7 Section 2

 

Davis, Lavina Thomas born 1837 died 1916 Notes: On stone with Sylvester Block 14 Lot # 8 Grave # 9 Section 4

 

Davis, Muriel Lucille (Walls) born 10/03/1905 died 08/05/1986 Notes: On stone with George, per death certificate: Scotch/Irish origin, 80 years old, died Trinidad, Las Animas County, Co., Mt. San Rafael Hospital, married, husband George Davis, SS#523-14-2415, resided at 203 E. Field St., La Veta, Co.Parents: Clyde James Walls, Della Loretta Hart, informant: husband, cardiac arrest. Interred 8-7-1986 Cemetery Section 4 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Section 2

 

Davis, Ory T. born 1859 died 1945 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 8 Grave # 7&8 Section 4

 

Davis, Ray E. born 1928 died --- Notes: Section 2

 

Davis, Sylvester J. born 1836 died 1912 Notes: On stone with Lavina Block 14 Lot # 8 Grave # 10 Section 4

 

Dean, Baby born --- died --- Notes: Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 5

 

Dean, Eldon Dale born 11/03/1930 died 05/22/1939 Notes: Baby Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Dean, Norma Winnell born 03/29/1925 died --- Notes: Baby Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Delaney, Rose Emma born 1874 died 1945 Notes: Mother Block 7 Lot # West B Grave # S1/2 Section 3

 

DeMeo, James Robert born 4-24-1943 died 6-8-2001 Pvt US Army Vietnam Also Section 2

 

DeMeo, Marie born 04/30/1916 died 12/30/1997 Section 2

 

DeMeo, Michael born 08/22/1916 died --- Section 2

 

Dennis, Betty Jean (Ellis) born 1930 died 1994 Section 6

 

Dennis, Casey born 08/27/1922 died 07/02/1966 Notes: US Army PFC Korea, Born in Ohio Block 4 Lot # B Grave # 6 Section 6

 

Denton, Ada M. born 1893 died 1954 Notes: On stone with H. Section 3

 

Denton, Andrew V. born 1869 died 1944 Notes: Block 17 Lot # 7 Grave # 11&12 Section 1

 

Denton, Bryan L. born 1900 died 1993 Notes: Section 1

 

Denton, E.E. born 1817 died 1906 Notes: father of M.S. Block 6 Lot # West B Grave # N1/2

 

Denton, Francis B. born 11/13/1919 died 07/07/1944 Notes: Colorado Sgt 357 Inf 90 Inf Div WWII Block 17 Lot # 1 Grave # 10&11 Date of deed 02/04/1949 Deeded to: W.C. Hottinger Section 1

 

Denton, H. Thomas born 1879 died 1955 Notes: On stone with Ada Section 3

 

Denton, Harold L. born 1895 died 1896 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 6 Grave # 5 Deed # 7 Date of deed 8-14-1888 Deeded to: Hiram Baker Section 6

 

Denton, Mary E. born 1872 died 1942 Notes: Block 17 Lot # 7 Grave # 12&7 Deed # 89 Date of deed 04/06/1942 Deeded to: Bryan L. Denton Section 1

 

Denton, Mary Irma born 1897 died 1967 Notes: Rebecca, R above name Block 17 Lot # 7 Grave # 3 Section 1

 

Denton, M.S. born --- died 1903 Notes: Co G 11 Minn. Inf Civil War Block 6 Lot # West B Grave # S1/2 Section 3

 

Denton, Ralph F. born 1904 died 1904 Notes: Our Baby Section 3

 

Denton, T.S. born --- died --- Notes: Block 10 Lot # D

 

DeRossett, Hazel L. born 1916 died 1988 Section 1

 

Detamore, Clarence born 1888 died 1973 Notes: On stone with Lydia Block 12 Lot # 19 Grave # 11 Section 6

 

Detamore, Lydia born 1895 died 1985 Notes: On stone with Clarence, per disposition notification dated 4-28-1985, died in Weatherby Lake, Platte CO., Missouri Block 12 Lot # 19 Grave # 12Section 6

 

Dick Family Stone Lot # Section 4

 

Dick, Anna B. born 1828 died 6-25-1898 Notes: age 70y, wife of John Sr. Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 8&9 Section 4

 

Dick, Arnold T. born 1918 died 1921 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 9&10 Section 4

 

Dick, Hazel (Anderson) born --- died --- Notes: Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 4

 

Dick, Hugh T. born 1879 died 1928 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 10&11 Section 4

 

Dick, John Sr. born 1833 died 3-29-1899 Notes: age 66y Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 7 Section 4

 

Dick, Mae Ellen born 1885 died 1973 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 12 Section 4

 

Dick, Robert H. born 1907 died 1930 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Section 4

 

Dickinson, Albert B. born 1894 died 1968 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 4

 

Dickinson, Emanuel S. born 1850 died 1924 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Section 4

 

Dickinson, Gladys born 1895 died 1945 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Section 4

 

Dickinson, Isabelle Geyer born 1861 died 1937 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Section 4

 

Dickinson, Lucile S. born 1906 died 1992 Section 4

 

Dickinson, Roscoe Flynn born 12-25-1896 died 07/18/1987 Notes: per death certificate: age 90, born in Oklahoma, married to Lucille Stoakes, SS# 522-05-2746, residence:Albuquerque, NM. Parents: Emmanuel Dickinson and Isabelle Geyer, informant:wife, Block 14 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 4

 

Dingman, M.M. born --- died --- Notes: Block 13 Lot # 3 Grave # 2 Date of deed 7-20-1899 Deeded to: M.M. Dingman

 

Disert, Jean Lynn born --- died 10/30/1959 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Deed # 141 Date of deed 10/30/1959 Deeded to: Charles Disert Section 1

 

Dissler, Anthony F. born 1885 died 1952 Notes: Block 12 Lot # A Grave # 5 Section 6

 

Dissler, Pearl M. born 1896 died 1968 Notes: Block 12 Lot # A Grave # 6 Section 6

 

Dixon, Mary M. born 1909 died 1990 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 10 Grave # 9 Section 3

 

Dixon, William C. born 1908 died 1983 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 10 Grave # 8 Section 3

 

Doherty, Addie born 1864 died 1949 Notes: Block 19 Lot # West C Grave # S1/2 Section 4

 

Doles, Altha May born 1890 died 1934 Notes: Died in 1936 per deed Block 14 Lot # A Grave # N1/2 Deed # 57 Date of deed 04/15/1936 Deeded to: Robert Doles Section 4

 

Doles, Bob born --- died --- Notes: Block 14 Lot # A Grave # S1/2 Deed # 57 Date of deed 04/15/1936 Deeded to: Robert Doles Section 4

 

Donegan, Jessie Alberta (Foote) born 1884 died 1971 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Section 1

 

Dotson Family Stone Section 4

 

Dotson, Allie born --- died 12-22-1887 Notes: son of H.T. and M.A., 4m 20d Block 14 Lot # 1 Grave # 11 Section 4

 

Dotson, Edna born 1893 died 1936 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Section 4

 

Dotson, Henry Thomas born 1847 died 1915 Notes: On stone with May Block 14 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 4

 

Dotson, May Allen born 1861 died 1939 Notes: On stone with Henry Block 14 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Section 4

 

Dotson, Ruth born 1891 died 1968 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 1 Grave # 7 Section 4

 

Drake, C.A. born --- died 1919 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 6 Deed # 9 Date of deed 07/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce

 

Drinkard, Lannette M. born --- died --- Notes: Block 15 Lot # 9 Grave # 11&12

 

Drum, Jerry A. born 01/27/1936 died 12/21/1960 Notes: PFC Colorado XVI Army Corps Block 4 Lot # 10 Grave # 10 Section 6

 

Drury, Evelyn L. born 1886 died 1973 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Deed # 126 Date of deed 12/21/1955 Deeded to: Robert Drury Section 1

 

Drury, George O. born 1880 died 1970 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Deed # 126 Date of deed 12/21/1955 Deeded to: Robert Drury Section 1

 

Drury, Glenn W. born 1907 died 1956 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Deed # 126 Date of deed 12/21/1955 Deeded to: Robert Drury Section 1

 

Drury, Larry Gale born 1937 died 1955 Notes: Son of Robert & Virginia Drury Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Deed # 126 Date of deed 12/21/1955 Deeded to: Robert Drury Portrait Section 1

 

Drury, Lloyd born 1917 died --- Section 6

 

Drury, Lucille born 1919 died --- Section 6

 

Drury, Robert R. born 03/03/1911 died 01/16/1986 Notes: Married 3-3-1936, per disposition: age 74, buried 1-18-1986 Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Deed # 126 Date of deed 12/21/1955 Deeded to: Robert Drury Section 1

 

Drury, Virginia C. born 03/28/1905 died --- Section 1

 

Dryden, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 8 Lot # West F Grave # N1/2

 

Dryden, Della Mae (Jewell) born 1898 died 1957 Notes: On stone with Fred Block 19 Lot # 3 Grave # 10 Date of deed 4-3-1899 Deeded to: F.L. Dryden Section 4

 

Dryden, Frank L. born 1839 died 1921 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Date of deed 4-3-1899 Deeded to: F.L. Dryden Section 4

 

Dryden, Fred C. born 1884 died 1969 Notes: On stone with Della Block 19 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Date of deed 4-3-1899 Deeded to: F.L. Dryden Section 4

 

Dryden, Theodosia (Suter) born 1850 died 1944 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 3 Grave # 8&9 Date of deed 4-3-1899 Deeded to: F.L. Dryden Section 4

 

Dryden, Vera B. Crawford born 1899 died 1923 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 2 Section 1

 

Ducola, Mary born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # 6 Grave # 2 Section 6

 

Duffey, Ida L. born 11-26-1852 died 1901 Notes: 49y 1m 27d Block 7 Lot # 7 Grave # 3 Section 3

 

Dufur, Dionne born 1941 died 2001Also Section 2

 

Dufur, Vern born 1924 died 2002 Section 2

 

Duling, Byrdie (Crume) born --- died 1922 Notes: Mrs. Ray Duling Block 18 Lot # East H Deed # 22 Date of deed 1922 Deeded to: Ray Duling Section 4

 

Dull, Mildred M. born 1899 died 1974 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 10 Section 4

 

Duncan, Cassandra Tillett born 10-13-1929 died --- Section 6

 

Duncan, Robert Louis born 4-22-1926 died 10-9-1995 Section 6

 

Dunne, Joseph A. born 1888 died 1976 Notes: On stone with Leola, (came from Oklahoma *1) Block 9 Lot # A Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Dunne, Leola G. born 1890 died 1976 Notes: On stone with Joseph Block 9 Lot # A Grave # 6 Section 1

 

Duran, John born --- died 1930 Notes: Block 17 Lot # West B Grave # S1/2 Deed # 47 Date of deed 1930 Deeded to: John Duran Section 1

 

Duran, Roberto born --- died 1916 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 6 Grave # 1Section 6

 

Duzenack, Alice Bowdino born 1907 died 1974 Notes: wife of Andrew Block 11 Lot # 5 Grave # 10&9 Section 4

 

Duzenack, Andrew born 1895 died 1968 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 5 Grave # 11&10 Section 4

 

Duzenack, George G. born 01/26/1903 died 07/12/1983 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 4

 

Duzenack, Jean born --- died --- Notes: Block 13 Lot # 10 Grave # 8

 

Duzanack, Lillian born 1912 died 1994 Section 4

 

Duzenack, William born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 7 Deed # 9 Date of deed 07/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce

 

Dye, Baby born --- died --- Notes: Block 6 Lot # East A

 

Dye, Elizabeth born 1858 died 1922 Notes: Block 6 Lot # East A

 

Dye, Freda M. born 3-23-1921 died --- Section 6

 

Dye, Loren born 1845 died 1914 Notes: Co C 1 Missouri SM Cav Civil War Block 6 Lot # East A Section 3

 

Dye, Ruben H. born 07/08/1912 died 04/15/1984 Notes: Riverside Oakie Block 12 Lot # 19 Grave # 2 Section 6

 

Dye, Ruben H. Jr. born 1955 died 1971 Notes: Son Block 12 Lot # 19 Grave # 1 Section 6

 

Dyrland, Helen Linscott born 1919 died 1945 Notes: Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 3&4 Section 1

 

Eadie, Frankie Simmons born 1890 died 1980 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 11 Grave # 8 Deed # 11 Date of deed 08/30/1922 Deeded to: Mrs. Simmons Section 6

 

Eckman, Billy D. born 02/14/1926 died 06/11/1974 Notes: US Navy Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 12 Section 3

 

Eden, Richard died 11 July 1919 Notes: Cert said he was killed by a flash of lighting while riding in a spring wagon at home on ranch of W Kouer. Buried 13 or14 July 1919 in La Veta Cemetery undertaker was George R Benefield La Veta. He apparently was a bee keeper on the Kouer ranch. Section 4

 

Edmisten, Alexander H. born 06/28/1835 died 10/28/1906 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Section 6

 

Edmisten, Mattie S. (Estes) born 8-26-1843 died 9-24-1894 Notes: wife of A.H. Block 8 Lot # 4 Grave # 4 Section 6

 

Edmonds, Dorothy V. born 06/06/1917 died 11/06/1992 Section 4

 

Edwards, Eunice Caroline (Crockett) born 1894 died 1977 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 13 Grave # 1 Section 6

 

Eggleston, Frank M. born 7-28-1852 died 03/02/1929 Notes: On stone with Monda Patterson Block 4 Lot # 3 Grave # 9&8 Section 6

 

Eggleston, Rachel D. born 8-18-1885 died 1-25-1889 Notes: Our darling baby Block 4 Lot # 3 Grave # 12Section 6

 

Egleston, Monda T. (Patterson) born 10-7-1861 died 08/27/1932 Notes: On stone with Frank Block 4 Lot # 3 Grave # 10&9 (According to descendants this is Margaret (Monda) Thermanda Patterson, daughter of Mary (Glazner) and Nathan M. Patterson. Nathan died in the Civil War and Mary married Christopher "Lebo" Dodgion , thus Monda was his step daughter.) Section 6

 

Elley, Carl T. born 1893 died 1980 Notes: On stone with Hazel Cemetery Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 1 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Elley, Desolina born 1904 died 01/01/1988 Notes: stone gives death as 1987, per transit permit: died at Wood Lake, Nebraska, age 83 (sister to Armano and Bruno Cassai *1) Block 9 Lot # 13 Grave # 8 Section 1

 

Elley, Frances E. born 07/21/1935 died --- Section 1

 

Elley, Hazel (Pickens) born 1901 died 1979 Notes: On stone with Carl Cemetery Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Section 1

 

Elley, John born 12-29-1867 died 06/28/1963 Notes: Obit Block 9 Lot # 4 Grave # 8&9 Deed # 12 Date of deed 10/23/1922 Deeded to: John Elley Section 1

 

Elley, Laura M. born 1866 died 1954 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 4 Grave # 7 Deed # 12 Date of deed 10/23/1922 Deeded to: John Elley Section 1

 

Elley, F. Max born 1909 died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # 13 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Elley, Thomas Lee born 02/28/1930 died 05/10/2000 US Air Force Korea, Married 10-17-1956 Section 1

 

Ellis, James Henry born 1869 died 1949 Notes: Block 4 Lot # B Grave # 1 Deed # 86 Date of deed 10/03/1941 Deeded to: James H. Ellis Section 6

 

Ellis, James Warren born 1924 died 1941 Notes: Block 4 Lot # B Grave # 12 Deed # 86 Date of deed 10/03/1941 Deeded to: James H. Ellis Section 6

 

Ellis, John J. born 1899 died 1978 Notes: Block 4 Lot # B Grave # 11 Deed # 86 Date of deed 10/03/1941 Deeded to: James H. Ellis Section 6

 

Ellis, Marie (Costello) born 9-6-1899 died 03/28/1985 Notes: Block 4 Lot # B Grave # 10 Deed # 86 Date of deed 10/03/1941 Deeded to: James H. Ellis Section 6

 

Ellis, Mary K. born 1881 died 1950 Notes: Block 4 Lot # B Grave # 2 Deed # 86 Date of deed 10/03/1941 Deeded to: James H. Ellis Section 6

 

Ellsworth, D. born 1915 died 2000 Section 6

 

Ellsworth, J.C. born 1909 died 1996 Section 6

 

Ellsworth, J.T. born 1841 died 1901 Notes: cemetery record shows birth as 1842 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Ellsworth, Nelia born 2-17-1883 died 01/19/1902 Notes: Erected by WOW Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 3 Section 1

 

Elrod, James M. born 12-27-1852 died 01/01/1911 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 1 Grave # 11 Section 4

 

Elrod, Nannie (Middleton) born 1854 died --- Notes: Block 10 Lot # 1 Grave # 11

 

EnEarl, James L. born 11-23-1821 died 9-12-1897 Notes: Block 8 Lot # West A Section 6

 

Engberg, Edward E. born 1888 died 1969 Notes: On stone with Neva Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Section 1

 

Engberg, Neva Belle born 1897 died 1961 Notes: On stone with Edward Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Section 1

 

England, ? born --- died 1919 Notes:

 

England, James T. born --- died 1919 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 7 Grave # 8

 

Ervin, Alice Mae (Baker) born 11/20/1911 died 08/29/1985 Notes: per death certificate: died at Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, NM., Heights Hospital, age 73, born in Colorado, widowed, SS#525-66-5342, lived at 6848 Hallmark NE, Parents: James and Jennie Baker, informant: Gay N. Ervin. Cremated. Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 6 Section 6

 

Erwin, James Earl born 05/20/1930 died 10/31/1967 Notes: Colorado SFC US Army Block 14 Lot # 4 Grave # 10 Section 4

 

Escalante, David Rodriguez born 06/04/1915 died 03/15/1948 Notes: Colorado Tech Sgt Air Corps WWII Cemetery Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 6 Deed # 118 Date of deed 05/27/1949 Deeded to: Mrs. Viola Escalante Section 1

 

Estes, Alice Dula born 1861 died 1915 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 2 Grave # 10&11 Also Section 4

 

Estes, Baby born 3-10-1895 died 3-10-1895 Notes: On Estes stone Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 Section 4

 

Estes, Burtie born 2-19-1883 died 10-8-1884 Notes: On Estes stone, Baby, Hattie, and Burtie all moved from Pioneer Cemetery in 1904 Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Section 4

 

Estes, Caroline born 5-25-1821 died 01/14/1901 Notes: Block 8 Lot # West D Grave # S1/2 Section 6

 

Estes, Charles M. born 1874 died 1916 Notes: On Estes stone Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 7 Section 4

 

Estes, Clarence Julius born 1885 died 1966 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 2 Grave # 7&8 Section 4

 

Estes, Emma (Oldham) born 1871 died 1914 Notes: wife of G.F. On Estes stone Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 1 Section 4

 

Estes, G. Felix born 1846 died 1918 Notes: On Estes stone Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 1 Section 4

 

Estes, Hattie born 4-7-1875 died 4-21-1880 Notes: On Estes stone Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 4 Section 4

 

Estes, Ida E. (Owenbey) born 1851 died 1912 Notes: wife of G.F., On Estes stone Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 2 Section 4

 

Estes, Louis J. born 1-15-1817 died 03/27/1901 Notes: Block 8 Lot # West D Grave # N1/2 Date of deed 01/24/1901 Deeded to: P.L.Estes Section 6

 

Estes, Nellie Hayes born 10-28-1873 died 11/25/1918 Section 1

 

Estes, P.L. born 1851 died 1930 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 2 Grave # 9&10 Also Section 4

 

Eubanks, Fred born --- died --- Notes: Block 3 Lot # 8 Grave # 7

 

Eusey, John born 8-31-1838 died 01/11/1914 Notes: Mason Block 14 Lot # 7 Grave # 5 Section 4

 

Eusey, Mrs. M. (John) born --- died 1921 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 7 Grave # 6 Section 4

 

Evans, Mary A. born 1895 died 1988 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 7 Grave # 12 Section 3

 

Evans, Roy Lee born 2-28-1891 died 8-?-1986 Notes: per disposition: age 95, died at Lakewood, Jefferson County, Co. interred 8-12-1986 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Everist, Wesley C. born 1915 died 1972 Notes: Mason Block 12 Lot # 19 Grave # 7 Section 6

 

Fain, ? born --- died --- Section 3

 

Fain, ? born --- died --- Section 3

 

Fain, ? born --- died --- Section 3

 

Fain, Fountain Mayfield born 1825 died 1914 Notes: On Fain stone Block 3 Lot # 6 Grave # 8 Section 3

 

Fain, Lucinda H. born 1828 died 1901 Notes: On Fain stone, wife of Fountain Block 3 Lot # 6 Grave # 8 Section 3

 

Fain, Lizzie born 1859 died 1888 Notes: On Fain stone Block 3 Lot # 6 Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Fain, Ortie born 1880 died 1889 Notes: cemetery record shows death as 1899 Block 3 Lot # 6 Grave # 9 Section 3

 

Falk, Anna R. born 1908 died 1981 Notes: On stone with Edward Block 14 Lot # 4 Grave # 12 Deed # 58 Date of deed 06/01/1936 Deeded to: Mr. & Mrs. F. Falk Section 4

 

Falk, Bertha B. born 2-6-1896 died 02/18/1973 Notes: On stone with Clark Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 8 Section 3

 

Falk, Clark E. born 9-13-1894 died 02/13/1984 Notes: Obit Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Falk, E. Elden born 1927 died 1970 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Falk, Edward Willis born 12/04/1900 died 02/06/1961 Notes: Colorado Pvt 4 Serv Comm WWII, Mason, On stone with Anna Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 11 Deed # 58 Date of deed 06/01/1936 Deeded to: Mr. & Mrs. F. Falk Military Section 4

 

Falk, Ferdinand born 1855 died 1953 Notes: Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 5 Deed # 58 Date of deed 06/01/1936 Deeded to: Mr. & Mrs. F. Falk Section 4

 

Falk, James W. born 1888 died 1958 Notes: On stone with Josephine, cemetery record shows birth as 1880 Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 8 Deed # 58 Date of deed 06/01/1936 Deeded to: Mr. & Mrs. F. Falk Section 4

 

Falk, Josephine M. born 1910 died 2001 Notes: On stone with James Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 9 Deed # 58 Date of deed 06/01/1936 Deeded to: Mr. & Mrs. F. Falk Section 4

 

Falk, Karl Oscar born 1898 died 1936 Notes: cemetery record shows death as 1935 Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 7 Deed # 58 Date of deed 06/01/1936 Deeded to: Mr. & Mrs. F. Falk Section 4

 

Falk, Louisa H. born 1866 died 1956 Notes: Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 6 Deed # 58 Date of deed 06/01/1936 Deeded to: Mr. & Mrs. F. Falk Section 4

 

Falk, Mary born --- died --- Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 4

 

Falk, Mary born --- died --- Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 10

 

Farrar, Mary Beth born 1924 died 1942 Notes: Block 12 Lot # B Grave # 12 Deed # 92 Date of deed 01/06/1943 Deeded to: Warren Farrar Section 6

 

Farrar, Vada E. (Elley) born 1912 died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # B Grave # 9 Deed # 92 Date of deed 01/06/1943 Deeded to: Warren Farrar Section 6

 

Farrar, Warren M. born 1892 died 1978 Notes: Block 12 Lot # B Grave # 10 Deed # 92 Date of deed 01/06/1943 Deeded to: Warren Farrar Section 6

 

Farrar, Warren M. Jr. born 1922 died 1943 Notes: A.R.M 3/C USNR Block 12 Lot # B Grave # 11 Deed # 92 Date of deed 01/06/1943 Deeded to: Warren Farrar Section 6

 

Fey, Roy P. born 1891 died 1898 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 8 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Fielden, Alice born 1884 died 1975 Notes: Sister Block 10 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Section 4

 

Fielden, S.H. "Harry" born 1886 died 1972 Notes: Brother Block 10 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Section 4

 

Fielden, Samuel born 1848 died 1922 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 4

 

Fielden, Sarah born 1845 died 1911 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 2 Grave # 11 Section 4

 

Filger, Julia born 1846 died 1929 Notes: Block 19 Lot # West B Grave # S1/2 Section 4

 

Firm Family Stone Section 4

 

Firm, Anna Jeanne Dick born 1909 died 1981 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Section 4

 

Firm, Beth J. born 1912 died 1992 Section 4

 

Firm, Charles born 1890 died 1971 Notes: lived at 506 8th St., Alamosa at time of deed Block 10 Lot # A Grave # 4&5 Deed # 43 Date of deed 02/21/1930 Deeded to: Charles Firm Section 4

 

Firm, David J. born 1907 died 1993 Section 4

 

Firm, Edith M. (Jacks) born 1891 died 1960 Notes: wife of Walter S. Block 10 Lot # B Grave # 8 Deed # 42 Date of deed 02/21/1930 Deeded to: J.P. Firm Section 4

 

Firm, Frances C. born 1906 died 1977 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 4 Section 1

 

Firm, James P. born 1879 died 1964 Notes: Block 10 Lot # B Grave # 6 Deed # 42 Date of deed 02/21/1930 Deeded to: J.P. Firm Section 4

 

Firm, Jessie J. (Kitchen) born 1891 died 1955 Notes: wife of Charles Block 10 Lot # A Grave # 5&6 Deed # 43 Date of deed 02/21/1930 Deeded to: Charles Firm Section 4

 

Firm, Lillie Edith Crumley Smith born 1890 died 1979 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 2

 

Firm, Malvin born 1901 died 1968 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Firm, Minnie born 1886 died 1930 Notes: wife of James Block 10 Lot # B Grave # 5 Deed # 42 Date of deed 02/21/1930 Deeded to: J.P. Firm Section 4

 

Firm, Walter S. born 1888 died 1977 Notes: Block 10 Lot # B Grave # 7 Deed # 42 Date of deed 02/21/1930 Deeded to: J.P. Firm Section 4

 

Fisk, James H.P. born 9-4-1883 died 12/16/1976 Notes: Colorado Major Co E 1 Engr WWI (Surveyor *1) Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Fisk, Mary C. born 1895 died 1979 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 8 Section 1

 

Fizzell, H. or N. born --- died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # C Grave # N1/2 Section 1

 

Flock, Hazel born 12-25-1899 died 03/03/1982 Notes: Obit Cemetery Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 3 Section 1

 

Flock, Lloyd C. born 08/09/1924 died 08/28/1995 Section 1

 

Flock, Ruth L. born 03/12/1928 died --- Section 1

 

Flockhart Family Stone Section 4

 

Flockhart, Helena Webber born 1888 died 1925 Notes: Section 4

 

Flowers, Dorothy born 02/15/1907 died 06/25/1979 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 15 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Flowers, Lee born 6-30-1896 died 10/29/1975 Notes: SFC US Army WWI Block 5 Lot # 15 Grave # 9 Section 1

 

Folse, Ozie J. born 1909 died --- Notes: On stone with Whitney Block 12 Lot # 20 Grave # 5 Section 6

 

Folse, Whitney H. born 1905 died 1973 Notes: On stone with Ozie Block 12 Lot # 20 Grave # 6 Section 6

 

Foote, Albert E. born 1894 died 1958 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 7 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Foote, Mary E. born 1898 died 1992 Notes: Section 1

 

Foster, Thomas Francis born 1871 died 1916 Notes: On Sanderson stone Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 10&9

 

Foster, Zachary Noah born 01/03/1998 died 11/21/1998 Notes: Obit Section 4

 

Fouch, Charles R. born 6-28-1923 died 10-18-1986 Section 6

 

Fouch, Laura Faye born 8-21-1927 died --- Section 6

 

Fouch, Charles Raymond born 06/28/1923 died 10/18/1986 Notes: per disposition: age 63, died at Colorado Springs, interred 10-21-1986 Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 6

 

Francisco, Andrew L. born 10-21-1824 died 2-17-1890 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 5 Grave # 8 Section 3

 

Francisco, Ann Reid born 1849 died 1928 Notes: Mother, wife of Andrew L. Block 2 Lot # 5 Grave # 9 Section 3

 

Francisco, J. Overton born 1875 died 1932 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 5 Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Francisco, John M. born 6-6-1820 died 03/10/1902 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 5 Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Frankenberry, Johnson born 4-19-1885 died 12-24-1890 Notes: 5y 8m 5d Block 7 Lot # East C Grave # S1/2 Section 3

 

Fulfs, Benna (Blendina) born 06/26/1923 died --- Section 3

 

Fulfs, Harold Otto born 01/06/1920 died 01/07/1994 Section 3