Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Garren / Danks Genealogy

La Veta, Colorado... Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listings G through K

Home
Twelve Generations of Garren Family Members
Garren and Related Families.... How I'm related
GARREN: An Alphabetical Index of the Descendants and Their Kinship to James Garren
William Garren Bible
Garren Baptismal and Marriage Records 1731-1763 New Jersy
A Few Garren Spouses and their Ancestral Lines
Eight Generations of Danks Family Members, My Maternal Line
Danks and Related Families.... How I'm related
DANKS : An Alphabetical Index of the Descendants of and Kinship to George Danks
A Few Danks Spouses and their Ancestral Lines
Family Mysteries and Lost Souls
La Veta, Colorado... Old or Georgia Colony Cemetery, Surname Listings
Old Cemetery, La Veta, Colorado Photo Page
La Veta, Colorado... Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listing A though F
La Veta, Colorado... Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listings G through K
La Veta, Colorado...Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listings L through R
La Veta, Colorado...Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listings S through Z

Galassini Family Stone Section 4

 

Galassini, Charles born 1901 died 1975 Notes: On stone with Delphine Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 2 Deed # 52 Date of deed 08/24/1934 Deeded to: Pete Galassini Section 4

 

Galassini, Delphine Baione McCargish born 1902 died 1958 Notes: On stone with Charles Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 1 Deed # 52 Date of deed 08/24/1934 Deeded to: Pete Galassini Section 4

 

Galassini, Dominick born 1892 died 1979 Notes: Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 5 Deed # 52 Date of deed 08/24/1934 Deeded to: Pete Galassini Section 4

 

Galassini, Myrtle West born 1885 died 1989 Section 4

 

Galassini, Pelegrino born 1853 died 1937 Notes: Father, On stone with Petronilla Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 4 Deed # 52 Date of deed 08/24/1934 Deeded to: Pete Galassini Section 4

 

Galassini, Petronilla born 1861 died 1941 Notes: Mother, On stone with Pelegrino Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 3 Deed # 52 Date of deed 08/24/1934 Deeded to: Pete Galassini Section 4

 

Gale, Daniel Andrew Jr. born 10/29/1952 died 05/06/1996 Section 4

 

Gale, Larry born 1937 died 1955 Notes:

 

Gallant, Jonathan born --- died 1917 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Section 4

 

Gallant, Mary Jane (Suter) born 1854 died 1932 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Section 4

 

Galloway, Harlin H. born 1905 died 09/22/1986 Notes: per transit permit: 81 years old, died Amarillo, Potter County, Texas Block 3 Lot # 8 Grave # 1 Section 3

 

Galloway, Josephine born 1904 died 1982 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 1 Grave # 6 Section 3

 

Galvan, Frank Daniel born 10/20/1937 died 03/31/1998 MM3 US Navy Korea Section 2

 

Galvan, George O. born 11/13/1915 died 03/27/1972 Notes: Colorado PFC Co I 324 Inf WWII Block 17 Lot # 11 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Garcia, Jason Andrew born --- died 11/12/1974 Notes: Newborn

 

Garmes, Betty Fern born 1936 died 1937 Notes: Block 14 Lot # B Deed # 61 Date of deed 04/02/1937 Deeded to: Clarence Garmes Section 4

 

Garmes, Connie May born 1938 died 1938 Notes: Block 14 Lot # B Deed # 61 Date of deed 04/02/1937 Deeded to: Clarence Garmes Section 4

 

Garmes, Neva Lee born 1940 died 1940 Notes: Block 14 Lot # B Deed # 61 Date of deed 04/02/1937 Deeded to: Clarence Garmes Section 4

 

Garren, Dorothy L.(Dorothy L Danks) born 12-3-1913 died 03/31/1983 Notes: Block 10 Lot # A Grave # 11 Section 4

 

Garren, Margaret M. (Margaret May Firm) born 1892 died 1989 Notes: Block 10 Lot # A Grave # 9 Section 4

 

Garren, Ralph M. born 1891 died 1956 Notes: Block 10 Lot # A Grave # 8 Section 4

 

Garren, Ralph Neville born 05/14/1912 died 02/04/1958 Notes: Block 10 Lot # A Grave # 10 Section 4

 

Geiser, Baby Boy born 1948 died 04/09/1948 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 9 Section 1

 

Geiser, Jason A. born 1974 died 11/14/1974 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 9 Section 1

 

Geiser, Jeanette Lynn born 01/12/1965 died 06/03/1972 Notes: (Daughter of Jerry and Marie Geiser *1) Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 12 Also Section 1

 

Geiser, John Valentine born 09/10/1913 died 11/16/1986 Notes: per disposition: age 73, buried 11-20-1986 Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Geiser, Mildred M. born 09/28/1914 died --- Section 1

 

George, Baby born --- died 1919 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 9 Deed # 9 Date of deed 07/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce

 

George, Glenn born 04/01/1907 died 02/09/1988 Notes: per disposition: 83 years old, interred 2-18-1988 Block 4 Lot # 14 Grave # 2 Section 6

 

George, W.A. born --- died 1906 Notes: possibly Mrs. Block 10 Lot # C Grave # N1/2

 

Gerault, Joseph H. born 12-20-1894 died 02/24/1970 Notes: PFC US Army WWI, Baptist Minister Block 2 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Section 3

 

Ghiardi Family Stone lists Mina, Constance, James, & Bruno Section 4

 

Ghiardi, Bruno B. born 1905 died 1912 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 1 Grave # 12 Section 4

 

Ghiardi, Constance born 1903 died 12/30/1981 Notes: Obit Block 15 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 4

 

Ghiardi, James B. born 1903 died 1940 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 1 Grave # 11 Section 4

 

Ghiardi, Jennie born 1883 died 1962 Notes: Mother Block 15 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Also Section 4

 

Ghiardo, Mina C. born 1900 died 1999 Section 4

 

Ghiardi, Paul P. born 1875 died 1954 Notes: Daddy Paul Block 15 Lot # 1 Grave # 4 Also Section 4

 

Gilbert, Baby Boy born 09/29/1905 died 09/29/1905 Notes: son of Mr. and Mrs. F.A. Gilbert Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Gilbert, Bob born --- died --- Notes: Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 3

 

Gilbert, Idalia (Stranger) born 1898 died 1980 Notes: (was Town Clerk for many years *1) Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Section 1

 

Gilbert, Isabelle born 1903 died 1912 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Section 3

 

Gilbert, Jeff born --- died --- Notes: Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 9

 

Gilbert, Karl born 1886 died 1960 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Gilbert, M.E. born --- died --- Notes: Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Section 3

 

Gilbert, Marie P. born 1865 died 1930 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 6 Section 1

 

Gillenwater, Charles H. born --- died 1901 Notes: Block 11 Lot # C Grave # N1/2 Section 4

 

Gillespie, ? born --- died --- Section 3

 

Gillespie, ? born --- died --- Section 3

 

Gillespie, ? born --- died --- Section 3

 

Gillespie, Harry born 1888 died 1908 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 2

 

Gillespie, Robert born 1860 died 1914 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 9

 

Gillespie, Carrie born 1903 died 1905 Notes: cemetery record shows death as 1904 Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 1 Section 3

 

Gillespie, E.A. born 1835 died 1893 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 12 Section 3

 

Gillespie, E.D. born --- died --- Notes: Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 11

 

Gillespie, E.E. born --- died --- Notes: Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Gillespie, H.G. born --- died --- Notes: Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Gillespie, Julia May born 1908 died 1931 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 3 Section 3

 

Goddard, H. Clyde born 1898 died 1929 Notes: Section 1

 

Goemmer, Cora A. (Kitchen) born 1881 died 1958 Notes: wife of Peter J. Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Section 6

 

Goemmer, George A. born 05/07/1900 died 08/10/1987 Notes: per disposition: age 87, died at Pueblo, Co., interred 8-14-1987 Block 4 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Deed # 73 Date of deed 12/06/1939 Deeded to: Goemmer BrothersSection 6

 

Goemmer, Gus A. born 1877 died 1960 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 7 Section 6

 

Goemmer Stone Section 6

 

Goemmer, John P. born 1845 died 1918 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 12 Section 6

 

Goemmer, Lillian I. born 1903 died 1918 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 9 Grave # 1 Section 6

 

Goemmer, Mary Louise T. (Kreuger) born 10-31-1856 died 5-29-1899 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 11

 

Goemmer, Peter J. born 1875 died 1957 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Section 6

 

Goemmer, Robert Adolph born 9-13-1982 died 11-6-2002Section 6

 

Goemmer, William born 10-?-1886 died 5-?-1887 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 6

 

Goodard, H. Clyde born --- died 1929 Notes: Block 17 Lot # 7 Grave # 4&5

 

Goss, Byrel S. born 1884 died 1971 Notes: On stone with Mary Block 1 Lot # 15 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Goss, Margaret L. born 06/10/1926 died --- OES Section 1

 

Goss, Mary Ann born 1891 died 1978 Notes: On stone with Byrel Block 1 Lot # 15 Grave # 8 Section 1

 

Goss, Robert C. Jr. born 04/18/1958 died 01/16/1996 Section 1

 

Goss, Robert C. Sr. born 01/14/1920 died --- AF & AM Section 1

 

Granieri, Frank N. born 1886 died 1944 Notes: On stone with Juanita Block 18 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Deed # 98 Date of deed 08/29/1944 Deeded to: Mrs. Frank Granieri Section 4

 

Granieri, Juanita born 1882 died 1981 Notes: On stone with Frank Block 18 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Deed # 98 Date of deed 08/29/1944 Deeded to: Mrs. Frank Granieri

 

Greenwood, Alma Firm born 1912 died --- Section 4

 

Greenwood, Charles W. born 1913 died 1997 Section 4

 

Gretcher, Elizabeth E. born 1891 died 1978 Notes: On stone with Roy

 

Gretcher, Roy L. born 1880 died 1926 Notes: On stone with Elizabeth

 

Gribble, A.Y. born 1838 died 1900 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 5 Section 3

 

Gribble, Elizabeth H. born 3-2-1872 died 12/05/1918 Notes: WOW Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Section 3

 

Gribble, Martha E. born 3-10-1873 died 12/15/1904 Notes: WOW, wife of Samuel Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Section 3

 

Gribble, Samuel A. born 3-23-1865 died 02/15/1949 Notes: cemetery record shows middle initial of L. Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Griego, Caroline born 11/07/1905 died 01/21/1998 Section 3

 

Griego, Daniel born 1898 died 1977 Notes: Block 17 Lot # 9 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Griego, Robert "Chico" born 03/17/1911 died 02/14/1981 Notes: Pvt US Army WWII Block 3 Lot # 10 Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Grifith, Lauren Elena born --- died 02/27/1983 Notes: Baby girl Block 11 Lot # 9 Grave # 8 Section 4

 

Groves, Florence V. born 1875 died 1962 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 5 Grave # 12 Section 1

 

Groves, John B. born 1869 died 1933 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 5 Grave # 11 Section 1

 

Grubb, Minnie M. Carver Lininger born 6-13-1885 died 07/24/1957 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 4 Grave # 11 Section 3

 

H.L.G. born --- died --- Notes:

 

Haldiman, Raymond born 1918 died 1995 Section 2

 

Hall, Alta C. born 1884 died 1937 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 2 Section 4

 

Hall, Deanna Brgoch born 4-25-1958 died 1-12-1998 Section 5

 

Hall, Ivy Dell born 1900 died --- Notes: wife of William B., cemetery record shows birth as 1917 Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 4 Deed # 109 Date of deed 12/15/1947 Deeded to: Mrs. W.B. Hall Section 4

 

Hall, Jack Lee born 7-?-1921 died 07/19/1984 Notes: stone says born 1920 Block 19 Lot # KLM Grave # 30 Section 4

 

Hall, Mildred Dull born --- died 1974 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 10

 

Hall, N. Theodale "Teddie" Dull born 1922 died --- Notes: Block 19 Lot # KLM Grave # 29 Section 4

 

Hall, William B. born 1882 died 1947 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 3 Deed # 109 Date of deed 12/15/1947 Deeded to: Mrs. W.B. Hall Section 4

 

Hamilton, Anna A. born 10-6-1899 died 02/25/1980 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 2 Grave # 3 Deed # 122 Date of deed 04/14/1909 Deeded to: Andy Behrman Section 3

 

Hamilton, Anna E. (Sager) born 4-30-1847 died 7-27-1894 Notes: born Westport Missouri Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 Section 3

 

Hamilton, Bessie W. (Estes) born 1888 died 1943 Notes: wife of Walter H. Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Hamilton, Carrie Craig born 1887 died 1979 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 6 Section 3

 

Hamilton, Edith May born 1888 died 1967 Notes:

 

Hamilton, Effie Carver born 1-30-1878 died 08/21/1922 Notes: Section 3

 

Hamilton, Elizabeth born 1870 died 1925 Notes: On stone with Henry

 

Hamilton, Harry I. born 11-12-1896 died 04/04/1970 Notes: Colorado PVT Co A Ist Devel Bn WWI Block 6 Lot # 2 Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Hamilton, Henry A. born 1874 died 1916 Notes:

 

Hamilton, James G. born 1847 died 1918 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 2 Section 3

 

Hamilton, John C. born 1840 died 1896 Notes: Father, On stone with Lucy

 

Hamilton, John G. born 12-14-1864 died 10/03/1910 Notes: WOW

 

Hamilton, Lucy A. born 1843 died 1908 Notes: Mother, On stone with John

 

Hamilton, W. Hector born 1915 died 1925 Notes:

 

Hamilton, Walter H. born 1876 died 1956 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Section 3

 

Hamilton, William A. born 1866 died 1932 Notes: On stone with Elizabeth

 

Hamilton, William Duane born 03/10/1901 died 03/25/1901 Notes: son of Mr. and Mrs. J.C. Hamilton Jr. Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 12 Section 3

 

Hankey, Joseph W. born 1862 died 1943 Notes: Surname may be Hanka Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 3 Section 4

 

Hardee, Charles M. born 1858 died 1934 Notes: grave not located in cemetery

 

Hardee, Howard born --- died 1935 Notes: Block 16 Lot # B Grave # N1/2 Deed # 56 Date of deed 12/29/1935 Deeded to: Howard Hardee Section 6

 

Harden, Horace H. "Cowboy Red" born 1889 died 1977 Notes: Mason Block 15 Lot # 9 Grave # 1 Section 4

 

Hardy, A.M. born 12-22-1829 died 03/25/1907 Notes: Block 5 Lot # West A Section 1

 

Harris, A. born 1871? died 1886 Notes: Birth year could be 1881 Block 13 Lot # 4 Grave # 2 Section 1

 

Harris, B.F. born 1834 died 1899 Not sure of birth year Section 1

 

Harris, D.H. born --- died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # 1 Grave # 10&11

 

Harris, G. born 1915 died 1916 Notes: Baby girl Block 15 Lot # 7 Grave # 6

 

Harris, B.M. born 1885 died 1925 Notes: Could be G.M. Block 13 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 Section 1

 

Harris, J. born 1847 died 1925 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 4 Grave # 4 Section 1

 

Harris, R.F. born 1847 died 1917 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 4 Grave # 1

 

Harrison, Blanche Becker McDonald born 1879 died 1963 Notes: wife of William H. Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 5 Section 4

 

Harrison, Claude born 07/20/1905 died 08/31/1983 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 2 Section 6

 

Harrison, Emmett born 1871 died 1961 Notes: Married 1894 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 4 Section 6

 

Harrison, Katherine born 1876 died 1954 Notes: Married 1894 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 3 Section 6

 

Harrison, Lillian June born 07/26/1900 died 04/16/1994 Notes: born in Dorden, England Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 1

 

Harrison, Stella Mae born 4-11-1897 died 10/28/1983 Notes: (Mother of Beverly J. Bocim *1) Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 2 Section 1

 

Harrison, William H. born 1886 died 1954 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 6 Section 4

 

Hart, David B. born 1871 died 1948 Notes: cemetery record shows death as 1940 Block 2 Lot # B Grave # 4 Deed # 71 Date of deed 06/24/1939 Deeded to: D.B. Hart Section 3

 

Hart, James L. born 1861 died 1939 Notes: Block 2 Lot # B Grave # 6 Deed # 71 Date of deed 06/24/1939 Deeded to: D.B. Hart Section 3

 

Hart, Sallie (Sease) born --- died 1943 Notes: Block 2 Lot # B Grave # 5 Deed # 71 Date of deed 06/24/1939 Deeded to: D.B. Hart

 

Hayden, Martha Jane born 1860 died 1944 Notes: Block 4 Lot # C Grave # 5 Section 6

 

Hayes Family Stone Section 1

 

Hayes, James Franklin born 1873 died 1915 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 6 Grave # 3 Section 1

 

Hayes, Lila L. (Lenox) born 1909 died 1948 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 6 Grave # 8 Section 1

 

Hayes, Louisa E. (Owenbey) born 1856 died 1912 Notes: wife of Ransom Block 5 Lot # 6 Grave # 4 Section 1

 

Hayes, Mary Bernice born 08/16/1917 died 11/13/1998 Wife of Proctor Edward Hayes Section 2

 

Hayes, Proctor Edward born 12/29/1907 died 05/07/1983 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 6 Grave # 9 Section 1

 

Hayes, Ransom A. born 1845 died 1917 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 6 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Hector, Belle born 1900 died 1959 Notes: On stone with Frank Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 7 Deed # 138 Date of deed 09/05/1959 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

 

Hector, Charles F. born 1870 died 1944 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 12 Section 1

 

Hector, Charles James born 01/24/1921 died 07/05/1992 S1 US Coast Guard WWII Section 1

 

Hector, Edith May born 1888 died 1967 Notes: Block 5 Lot # East D Grave # n1/2 Section 1

 

Hector, Elizabeth born 1870 died 1925 Notes: Block 17 Lot # East J Grave # N1/2 Deed # 19 Date of deed 12/04/1923 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

 

Hector, Frank born 1895 died 1971 Notes: On stone with Belle Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 6 Deed # 138 Date of deed 09/05/1959 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

 

Hector, Fred Jack born 1905 died 02/16/1986 Notes: On stone with Loraine, cemetery records show birth as 1906, per cremation certificate: 80 years. Cremated 2-20-1986, cremains interred 6-13-1986 (daughter Vonna Parsons Weston *1) Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 9 Section 1

 

Hector, Henry A. born 1874 died 1916 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 8 Grave # 12 Deed # 30 Date of deed 01/05/1926 Deeded to: Anna Hector Section 1

 

Hector, Hulda J. (Ellsworth) born 1878 died 04/15/1901 Notes: age 23y 6m 0d, wife of Charles F. Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 1&2 Deed # 138 Date of deed 09/05/1959 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

 

Hector, John C. born 1840 died 1896 Notes: may have died in 1899 per cemetery records Block 5 Lot # East C Grave # N1/2 10-21-1899 Deeded to: J.G. Hector Section 1

 

Hector, John G. born 12-14-1864 died 10/03/1910 Notes: Dum Yacet Clamat, 45y 9m, Our brother WOW Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 7 Deed # 138 Date of deed 09/05/1959 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

 

Hector, Loraine born 1914 died 1986 Notes: On stone with Fred Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 Section 1

 

Hector, Loran E. born 1938 died 1986 Section 1

 

Hector, Lucy Ann born 1843 died 1908 Notes: Block 5 Lot # East C Grave # S1/2 Deed # 138 Date of deed 09/05/1959 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

 

Hector, Minnie L. born 1877 died 1893 Notes: Block 5 Lot # East B Grave # s1/2 Deed # 138 Date of deed 09/05/1959 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

 

Hector, Willard born 1914 died 1924 Notes: Stone says 1915 - 1925 Block 17 Lot # East J Grave # S1/2 Deed # 19 Date of deed 12/04/1923 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

 

Hector, William A. born 1866 died 1932 Notes: Block 17 Lot # East I Grave # S1/2 Deed # 19 Date of deed 12/04/1923 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

 

Heikes, Milton born 1863 died 1939 Notes: Father Block 17 Lot # 8 Grave # 3&4 Deed # 28 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Milton Heikes Section 1

 

Heikes, Anna (Nogle) born 1867 died 1953 Notes: Mother Block 17 Lot # 8 Grave # 2&3 Deed # 28 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Milton Heikes

 

Heikes, Elsie Jo born 12/07/1929 died Section 4

 

Heikes, Eugene E. born 02/07/1928 died 03/20/1994 Section 4

 

Heikes, Georgia Martin born 1908 died 1992 On stone with Milbern Section 1

 

Heikes, Leroy "Roy" born 1886 died 1931 Notes: Block 17 Lot # 8 Grave # 11&12 Deed # 28 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Milton Heikes Section 1

 

Heikes, Milbern Mike born 1905 died --- No death date but died about 1991 Section 1

 

Heil, Norman W. born --- died 1980 Notes: listing under Penne shows B15P4G2 Block 4 Lot # C Grave # 5

 

Heilman, Grayson P. born 1877 died 1971 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 9 Section 4

 

Heilman, Loren F. born 1898 died 1961 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 6 Section 4

 

Heilman, Mary Estes born 1877 died 1953 Notes: wife of Grayson Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 8 Section 4

 

Heilman, Yeteve I. (Mauldin) born 1-6-1887 died 02/26/1979 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 8 Section 4

 

Herbin, Fred born 1865 died Notes: Block 8 Lot # East B Grave # S1/2

 

Herbin, J. born --- died 1919 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 7 Deed # 9 Date of deed 07/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce Section 6

 

Herbin, James K. born 7-7-1880 died 10/07/1953 Notes: Son Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 1 Deed # 9 Date of deed 07/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce Section 6

 

Herbin, Janet (Kinmond) born 8-25-1846 died 10/06/1929 Notes: Mother Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 1&2 Deed # 9 Date of deed 07/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce Section 6

 

Herbin, John born 1830 died 1893 Notes: Father Block 5 Lot # 13 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Herbin, Sarah born 2-2-1877 died 02/11/1959 Notes: Daughter, cemetery record shows birth as 1887 Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 2&3 Deed # 9 Date of deed 07/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce Section 6

 

Hern, Clayton W. born 1913 died --- Section 3

 

Hern, Jessie Bonita born 08/15/1915 died 11/17/1998 Notes: Obit Section 3

 

Hern, Robert C. born 1889 died 1957 Notes: IOOF Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 2 Section 3

 

Hern, Sarah Francis born 6-27-1893 died 04/09/1988 Notes: Per Cremation certificate: age 94, cremated 4-11-1988 Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 1 Section 3

 

Herrera, Alfred Valois born 07/15/1946 died 12/23/1983 Notes: Sgt US Air Force Vietnam Cemetery Section 3 Block 3 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Also Section 1

 

Herrera, Fred born 1919 died 1964 Notes: On stone with Maria Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Section 1

 

Herrera, Maria E. born 1891 died 1972 Notes: On stone with Fred Cemetery Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 6 Section 1

 

Herrera, Tito V. born 10/12/1912 died 06/22/1999 Tec 5 US Army WWII Section 1

 

Heyl, Leora E. born 12/29/1916 died 01/06/1991 Section 4

 

Heyl, Norman W. born 10/11/1916 died 11/10/1980 Sm Sgt US Air Force WWII, Korea, Vietnam Dedication Section 4

 

Hiatt, J. born --- died 03/25/1905 Section 4

 

Hiatt, Wesley born 1911 died 1911 Notes: Son of J.W. Block 10 Lot # 1 Grave # 6

 

Hickey, John M. born 12-21-1896 died 03/05/1984 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 9 Grave # 2 Section 3

 

Hickey, Ralph Calwin born 1924 died -- Married 8-15-1942 Section 3

 

Hickey, Sarah Alice born 1900 died 1980 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 9 Grave # 1 Section 3

 

Hickey, Violet Euna born 1924 died --- Section 3

 

Hickman, Bertha M. born 1882 died 1951 Notes: Mother, On stone with Joseph Block 11 Lot # 1 Grave # 5 Deed # 70 Date of deed 03/15/1939 Deeded to: Mable Kreutzer Section 4

 

Hickman, Joseph W. born 1877 died 1939 Notes: Father, On stone with Bertha Block 11 Lot # 1 Grave # 6 Deed # 70 Date of deed 03/15/1939 Deeded to: Mable Kreutzer Section 4

 

Hickman, Mabel E. born 1907 died 1962 Section 4

 

Hills Family Stone Section 3

 

Hills, Mary Jane Gardiner born 1828 died 1894 Notes: wife of M.T. Hills, born Eaton, NY Block 6 Lot # 6 Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Hills, Milton Tyler born 1829 died 1910 Notes: Co I 1st NY Dragoons Civil War, born Nunda, NY Block 6 Lot # 6 Grave # 5 Section 3

 

Hills, Victor Gardiner born 1855 died 1930 Notes: Mining Engineer, born Nunda, NY, buried Cyprus Island Block 6 Lot # 6 Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Hoel, J. born --- died 1893 Notes: Block 5 Lot # West B Grave # N1/2 Section 1

 

Holcomb, B.C. born 1858 died 1939 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 4 Grave # 4 Deed # 48 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: B.C. Holcomb Section 1

 

Holcomb, William T. born 1852 died 1931 Notes: cemetery records show death date as 1930 Block 5 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Deed # 48 1931 Deeded to: B.C. Holcomb Section 1

 

Holley, Grace born 1884 died 1978 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Deed # 129 Date of deed 02/14/1956 Deeded to: Lige Holly Section 1

 

Holley, Lee born 1875 died 1955 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 2 Grave # 6 Deed # 129 Date of deed 02/14/1956 Deeded to: Lige Holly Section 1

 

Holman, Clyde born 11/19/1901 died 05/05/1913 Notes: Our boy Block 10 Lot # 3 Grave # 3&4 Section 4

 

Holmes, Agnes L. born 1885 died 1971 Notes: Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 8 Section 3

 

Holmes, Charles E. born 10-21-1871 died 02/08/1946 Notes: Obit Block 14 Lot # 7 Grave # 3&4 Section 4

 

Holmes, George E. born 1879 died 1963 Notes: Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 9 Section 3

 

Holmes, W.M.or J.M. born --- died 1902 Notes: Block 6 Lot # West A Grave # N1/2 Section 3

 

Hopes, Daniel born 1844 died 1-??-1923 Notes: Block 19 Lot # East F Grave # N1/2 Deed # 17 Date of deed 04/26/1923 Deeded to: W.L. Zimmerman, Bloominton, Ks. Section 4

 

Hopkins, John T. born 7-25-1861 died 05/08/1943 Notes: IOOF Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 1 Deed # 71 Date of deed 03/30/1901 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

 

Hopkins, Lexine (Alexander) born 7-14-1863 died 10/25/1944 Notes: wife of John Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 2 Deed # 71 Date of deed 03/30/1901 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

 

Hottinger, Blanch born 1874 died 1938 Notes: On stone with William Block 17 Lot # 1 Grave # 2&3 Deed # 65 Date of deed 05/28/1938 Deeded to: W.C. Hottinger Section 1

 

Hottinger, Mable Howlett Spielman born 1891 died 1962 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 11

 

Hottinger, William C. born 1872 died 1958 Notes: On stone with Blanch. There is a second deed on this plot dated 2-2-1949. William may have sold some of the grave sites to the Bruce and denton falilies. Block 17 Lot # 1 Grave # 1&2 Deed # 65 Date of deed 05/28/1938 Deeded to: W.C. Hottinger Section 1

 

Houchin, Kimberly Ann born 1962 died 1967 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Section 1

 

Howlett, B. born --- died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 8 Section 1

 

Howlett, Eleanor A. Coe born 1910 died 1957 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 2 Grave # 2&3 Section 1

 

Howlett, Emma J. born 1867 died 1941 Notes: Mother Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Howlett, N. born 1905 died 1964 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 4 Section 1

 

Howlett, Oliver Franklin born 1911 died 1918 Notes: Son Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Howlett, Oliver D. born 1864 died 1949 Notes: Father Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 6 Section 1

 

Howlett, S. born --- died --- Notes:

 

Hubbard, Austin Richards born 05/13/1920 died 02/11/1945 Notes: died Luzon, Philippine Islands Block 2 Lot # B Grave # 10&9 Section 3

 

Hubbard, Herbert Lincoln born 6-30-1889 died 01/13/1947 Notes: Block 2 Lot # B Grave # 9&8 Deed # 106 Date of deed 05/08/1947 Deeded to: Mrs. H.L. Hubbard Section 3

 

Hudson, Kathryn born --- died --- Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 1

 

Hudson, Victor Paul born 11/26/1910 died 12/15/1997 Section 1

 

Huesties, Emma A. born 1883 died 1944 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Section 4

 

Hunt, Hannah J. born 11-9-1825 died 12/11/1903 Notes: Mother Block 5 Lot # West A Grave # S1/2 Section 3

 

Hurd, Dora M. born 1851 died 1928 Notes: Block 19 Lot # West A Grave # N1/2 Deed # 38 Date of deed 01/21/1928 Deeded to: W.J. Hill, Farmington, NM Section 4

 

Hurd, Evelyn born 06/10/1907 died 11/06/1985 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 4 Grave # 8 Section 6

 

Hurd, Lou E. born 1926 died 1945 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 4 Grave # 9 Deed # 22 Date of deed 4-2-1890 Deeded to: Oliver Beman Section 6

 

Hurst, Maude P. VanEtten born 1878 died 1972 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 6 Grave # 2 Section 1

 

Iddings, Dan born 1870 died 1946 Notes: Also listed under Robertson Deed # 23 Date of deed 1924 Deeded to: C.F. Martin Section 4

 

Iddings, Ella Robertson born 1853 died 1939 Notes: Mother Block 18 Lot # J Grave # S1/2 Deed # 23 Date of deed 1924 Deeded to: C.F. Martin Section 4

 

Iddings, Mathew S. born 1850 died 1924 Notes: Father Block 18 Lot # J Grave # N1/2 Deed # 23 Date of deed 1924 Deeded to: C.F. Martin Section 4

 

Jameson, Albert E. born 1903 died 1966 Notes: Block 3 Lot # B Grave # 2 Section 3

 

Jameson, Blake Lloyd born --- died 08/25/1963 Notes: Block 3 Lot # B Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Jameson, Dixie Lee born 1961 died 1962 Notes: Block 3 Lot # B Grave # 3 Section 3

 

Jameson, Wanda R. born 1906 died 1994 Notes: Block Section 3

 

Jamison, Bill born --- died 1922 Notes: died 1923 per deed Block 8 Lot # 11 Grave # 10 Deed # 14 Date of deed 03/17/1923 Deeded to: Wm. Jamison Section 6

 

Jamison, Mother born --- died --- Notes: Block 8 Lot # 11 Grave # 9 Deed # 14 Date of deed 03/17/1923 Deeded to: Wm. Jamison Section 6

 

Jamison, Patty Ann born --- died --- Section 6

 

Jamison, William Gaff born 1879 died 1972 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 11 Grave # 8 Deed # 14 Date of deed 03/17/1923 Deeded to: Wm. Jamison Section 6

 

Jene, Anita R. born --- died --- Notes: Block 15 Lot # 4 Grave # 11

 

Jene, Lou K. (Burtch) born --- died 1938 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 2 Grave # 11

 

Jene, Robert "Turk" born 1843 died 1927 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 2 Grave # 10

 

Jewell, John E. born 1861 died 1934 Notes: Father Block 12 Lot # 6 Grave # 8 Section 6

 

Jewell, Julia Orpha (Fleming) born 1875 died 1948 Notes: Mother Block 12 Lot # 6 Grave # 9 Section 6

 

Jewell, Mary E. (Slone) born 1838 died 1904 Notes: Mother Block 12 Lot # 6 Grave # 7 Section 6

 

Jewell, Orpha born 05/03/1904 died 09/24/1997 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Section 4

 

Jewell, Robert E. born 08/05/1905 died 09/29/1980 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Section 4

 

Jewell, Robert V. born 1874 died 1954 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 6 Grave # 10 Section 6

 

Johnson, Alfred W. born 01/28/1917 died 03/29/1993 Tec 4 US Army Air Corps WWII Section 4

 

Johnson, Robert Scott born 08/03/1962 died 05/10/1989 DC3 US Coast Guard Section 4

 

Jones, O.T. born --- died --- Notes: Block 8 Lot # East C

 

Judiscak, John J. born 1889 died 1979 Notes: On stone with Mary Block 9 Lot # B Grave # 3 Deed # 119 Date of deed 06/03/1949 Deeded to: J.J. Judiscak Section 1

 

Judiscak, Mary born 1903 died 1991 Notes: Block 9 Lot # B Grave # 2 Deed # 119 Date of deed 06/03/1949 Deeded to: J.J. Judiscak Section 1

 

Just, Joseph born 3-14-1913 died 9-1-1990 Section 6

 

Just, Katherine born 11-21-1913 died --- Section 6

 

Kauser, Martin born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # G Grave # N1/2 Section 6

 

Keeling, Charles W. born 1897 died 1976 Notes: On stone with Violet Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 11Section 6

 

Keeling, LaVonna June born 05/08/1935 died 02/11/1999 Notes: Obit Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 10 Section 6

 

Keeling, Marie M. born 08/13/1904 died 10/14/1995 Section 3

 

Keeling, Violet born 1903 died 1981 Notes: On stone with Charles Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 12 Section 6

 

Kerby, Jasper born 2-22-1847 died 11/18/1915 Notes: Obit, cemetery shows birth as 1848, stone shows 1848 - 1916 Block 1 Lot # 6 Grave # 4 Deed # 40 Date of deed 02/22/1915 Deeded to: Luther Kerby Section 1

 

Kerby, Nellie Vasquez born 1884 died 1909 Notes: Deed # 40 Date of deed 02/22/1915 Deeded to: Luther Kerby Section 3

 

Kerby, Ruth Paleacy Brown born 12-25-1852 died 08/06/1921 Notes: Obit, cemetery record shows birth as 1851, wife of Jasper Block 1 Lot # 6 Grave # 3 Deed # 40 Date of deed 02/22/1915 Deeded to: Luther Kerby Section 1

 

Kerby, Luther born 1875 died 1935 Notes: Stone says Kirby Block 1 Lot # 6 Grave # 5 Deed # 40 Date of deed 02/22/1915 Deeded to: Luther Kerby Section 1

 

Kerr, Frank M. born 1856 died 1911 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 7 Grave # 6 Section 6

 

Ketner, Joel J. born 1861 died 1908 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 8 Grave # 12 Section 6

 

Ketner, Lester Carl born 1894 died 1902 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 8 Grave # 11 Section 6

 

Kimbrel, Mary Ann born 02/20/1915 died 09/05/1986 Notes: per disposition: 71 years old, buried 9-9-1986 Block 7 Lot # 11 Grave # 2 Section 3

 

Kimsey, James H. born 1870 died 1935 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Deeded to: J. Kimsey Section 4

 

Kimsey, Nora DeLaine born --- died 1988 Notes: great grandaughter of William and Sara Kimsey, permission to bury in Kimsey plot given by Robert M. Bruce. Robert inherited the plot from his Mother, Dora Kimsey Bruce. Permission signed 4-14-1988. Block 11 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Deeded to: J. Kimsey

 

Kimsey, Olive N. (Truby) born 10-16-1876 died 01/06/1901 Notes: wife of Joseph Kimsey Block 11 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Deeded to: J. Kimsey Section 4

 

Kimsey, Sarah R. (Patterson) born 1845 died 1901 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Deeded to: J. Kimsey Section 4

 

Kimsey, William S. born 1844 died 1913 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Deeded to: J. Kimsey Section 4

 

Kincaid, Babies born --- died --- Notes: Block 3 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Section 3

 

Kincaid, Charles F. Jr. born --- died 1920 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 3 Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Kincaid, Charlie F. born 7-14-1891 died 02/27/1958 Notes: PVT Colorado US Army WWI Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 6 Deed # 83 Date of deed 05/18/1941 Deeded to: Lulu Kincaid Section 3

 

Kincaid, Daisy born 1885 died 3-21-1888 Notes: age 3y 6m 12d, daughter of J.K. and L.C. Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 8 Section 3

 

Kincaid, Dula Estes born 1882 died 1914 Notes: wife of W.M. Block 15 Lot # 2 Grave # 12 Also Section 4

 

Kincaid, John H. born 1880 died 1934 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Kincaid, Jones H. born --- died 10/11/1902 Notes: age 51y 11m 24d, On Kincaid stone Section 3

 

Kincaid, Joseph K. born 1-2-1853 died 06/08/1931 Notes: cemetery record shows birth as 1858 Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 12 Section 3

 

Kincaid, Laura C. (Alexander) born 3-24-1861 died 11-24-1898 Notes: wife of Joseph K. Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 11 Section 3

 

Kincaid, Lulu Black born 6-28-1889 died 11/24/1969 Notes: Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 5 Deed # 83 Date of deed 05/18/1941 Deeded to: Lulu Kincaid Section 3

 

Kincaid, Mable born --- died 04/18/1905 Notes: Block 3 Lot # A Grave # E1/2 Deed # 53 Date of deed 05/08/1935 Deeded to: H.L.Beck

 

Kincaid, Marjorie C. (Cooley) born 1884 died 1942 Notes: Block 12 Lot # A Grave # 3 Deed # 91 Date of deed 04/08/1942 Deeded to: W.M. Kincaid Section 6

 

Kincaid, Maybelle L. Smith born 1895 died 1975 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 6

 

Kincaid, Nora May born 1887 died 3-24-1888 Notes: age 1y 4m 29d, daughter of J.K. and L.C. Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 9 Section 3

 

Kincaid, Rosann D. Notes: married 5-8-1943 Section 6

 

Kincaid, Sallie born 2-19-1899 died 2-19-1899 Notes: Daughter of J.H. & H.L. Kincaid Block 3 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Kincaid, William A. born 1-29-1885 died 1-29-1885 Notes: Son of J.H. & H.L. Kincaid Block 3 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Section 3

 

Kincaid, W.M. born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # A Grave # 1 Deed # 91 Date of deed 04/08/1942 Deeded to: W.M. Kincaid

 

Kincaid, William M. Notes: married 5-8-1943 Section 6

 

Kincaid, William Murphy born 1881 died 1952 Notes: Block 12 Lot # A Grave # 4 Deed # 91 Date of deed 04/08/1942 Deeded to: W.M. Kincaid Section 6

 

Kincaid, William Murphy Jr. born 3-26-1921 died 12-15-1999 Notes: LT. US Navy WWII Section 6

 

Kindler, Blaine Ryan born 01/25/1977 died 12/11/1999 Ens US Navy Section 2

 

King, Johnny I. born 08/28/1933 died 12/27/1982 Notes: born in Perrin, Texas, cremation Block 19 Lot # 1

 

Kinney, William born --- died 1896 Notes: Block 8 Lot # West E Grave # N1/2Section 6

 

Kirby, Jack C. born 04/28/1909 died 07/30/1938 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Section 1

 

Kirkpatrick, Effie A. born 1884 died 1979 Notes: Block 14 Lot # C Deed # 59 Date of deed 07/07/1936 Deeded to: Mrs. L.R. Kirkpatrick Section 4

 

Kirkpatrick, Levy Ransom born 1876 died 1936 Notes: Block 14 Lot # C Deed # 59 Date of deed 07/07/1936 Deeded to: Mrs. L.R. Kirkpatrick Section 4

 

Kitchen, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Deed # 117 Date of deed 05/26/1949 Deeded to: E.R. & Pearl Kitchen

 

Kitchen, Clyde born 1903 died 1904 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 8 Grave # 9 Section 3

 

Kitchen, E. Pearl born 1890 died 1989 Notes: wife of Elbert R. Block 12 Lot # 3 Grave # 11 Deed # 117 Date of deed 05/26/1949 Deeded to: E.R. & Pearl Kitchen Section 6

 

Kitchen, Elbert L. born 05/26/1921 died 10/04/1944 Notes: PFC 504 Prcht Inf 82nd ABN Div WWII Purple Heart, son of E. Pearl and E.R. Block 12 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Deed # 117 Date of deed 05/26/1949 Deeded to: E.R. & Pearl Kitchen Section 6

 

Kitchen, Elbert R. born 1875 died 1960 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 3 Grave # 10 Deed # 117 Date of deed 05/26/1949 Deeded to: E.R. & Pearl Kitchen Section 6

 

Kitchen, Emma born 1881 died 1926 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Kitchen, George W. born 1848 died 1925 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 1 Grave # 3 Section 3

 

Kitchen, Margaret M. (Margaret Malinda Garren) born 1857 died 1921 Notes: wife of George W. Block 2 Lot # 1 Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Kitchen, Oliver Morton born 6-5-1888 died 06/02/1904 Notes: Son of Mr. & Mrs. G.W. Kitchen Block 2 Lot # 1 Grave # 5 Section 3

 

Klien, Katheryn Emilia born 08/22/1904 died 12/09/1987 Notes: per disposition: 83 years old, interred 12-10-1987, died at Pueblo, Co. Block 10 Lot # B Grave # 4 Section 4

 

Klikus, Frank born 03/31/1905 died 06/23/1905 no marker Section 3

 

Klikus, Frank born 06-22-1917 died 05-26-2001 Section 3

 

Klimo, P. Notes: Grave location unknown Section 6

 

Kmetz, Elaine G. born 1904 died 1975 Notes: On stone with John Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 1 Section 4

 

Kmetz, John born 1902 died 1979 Notes: On stone with Elaine Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 2 Section 4

 

Kmetz, Thomas born 08/11/1910 died 06/11/1987 Notes: per disposition permit: Thomas Kmetz, age 76, died at Pueblo, Co., interred 6-13-1987 Block 4 Lot # A Grave # 6 Section 6

 

Koos, Peter born 1879 died 1948 Notes: Block 4 Lot # A Grave # 7 Section 6

 

Kopine, Alice Klikus born 02/13/1907 died --- Section 3

 

Kopine, Louis Jr. born 10/18/1906 died 11/04/1999 Notes: Obit Section 3

 

Kovach, Baby born --- died 1929 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Section 6

 

Kovach, Joe born 1888 died 1972 Notes: On stone with Mary Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 1 Section 6

 

Kovach, Joey born 1930 died 1932 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Section 6

 

Kovach, Mary born 1907 died 1994 Notes: On stone with Joe Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 2 Section 6

 

Kreutzer, B. or D. born 1963 died 1963 Section 1

 

Kreutzer, Brandy Lynn born 03/26/1970 died 06/01/1984 Notes: (Daughter of Glenn and Bonnie Kreutzer #1) Block 8 Lot # 10 Grave # 7 Section 6

 

Kreutzer, Brian born 1965 died 1965 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 7

 

Kreutzer, Clarence born 1903 died 1969 Section 1

 

Kreutzer, Earl Lawrence born 07/03/1907 died 07/19/1983 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 15 Grave # 2 Section 6

 

Kreutzer, Evelyn E. born 1909 died 1996 Notes: (Maiden name Atchison #1) Block 8 Lot # 15 Grave # 2 Section 6

 

Kreutzer, F. born 1881 died 1960 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 5 Grave # 3

 

Kreutzer, Fred born 1870 died 1951 Notes: cemetery record shows death as 1957 Block 14 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Section 4

 

Kreutzer, John born 1876 died 1971 Section 1

 

Kreutzer, Lawrence M. born 1872 died 1966 Notes: On stone with Mary Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 9 Section 1

 

Kreutzer, Mabel E. Hickman born 1907 died 1962 Notes: Daughter of Joseph and Bertha Hickman Block 11 Lot # 1 Grave # 4

 

Kreutzer, Malcolm born 1905 died 1976 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 5 Section 3

 

Kreutzer, Mary A. (Hamilton) born 1878 died 1969 Notes: On stone with Lawrence Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Kreutzer, Molly born 1899 died 1973 Section 1

 

Kreutzer, Paul Morton born 1910 died 1915 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 8 Section 1

 

Kreutzer, Russel Lawrence born 7-2-1931 died 1-16-1993 Notes: GMSN US Navy Korea Section 6