Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Garren / Danks Genealogy

La Veta, Colorado...Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listings L through R

Home
Twelve Generations of Garren Family Members
Garren and Related Families.... How I'm related
GARREN: An Alphabetical Index of the Descendants and Their Kinship to James Garren
William Garren Bible
Garren Baptismal and Marriage Records 1731-1763 New Jersy
A Few Garren Spouses and their Ancestral Lines
Eight Generations of Danks Family Members, My Maternal Line
Danks and Related Families.... How I'm related
DANKS : An Alphabetical Index of the Descendants of and Kinship to George Danks
A Few Danks Spouses and their Ancestral Lines
Family Mysteries and Lost Souls
La Veta, Colorado... Old or Georgia Colony Cemetery, Surname Listings
Old Cemetery, La Veta, Colorado Photo Page
La Veta, Colorado... Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listing A though F
La Veta, Colorado... Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listings G through K
La Veta, Colorado...Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listings L through R
La Veta, Colorado...Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listings S through Z

Laconi, Baby born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # 11 Section 6

 

La Juare, Juan born --- died 1942 Notes: Name spelled LuJaun on deed Block 17 Lot # West B Grave # N1/2 Deed # 90 Date of deed 03/18/1942 Deeded to: Dan Griego Section 1

 

Lalk, Lillian I. born 1911 died 1995 Section 1

 

Lane, Anna L. born 3-20-1899 died 11/14/1918 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 2 Grave # 12 Section 4

 

Larson, Henry born 9-9-1884 died 04/13/1905 Notes: son of Mrs. R. Collins, cemetery record shows birth as 1885 Block 5 Lot # West D Grave # N1/2 Section 1

 

Laura, M. born 1866 died 1954 Notes:

 

 

 

Lawton, Charles S. born 1851 died 1910 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 5 Grave # 2&3 Section 6

 

Lawton, Emma V. (Smith?) born 1858 died 1908 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 5 Grave # 3&4 Section 6

 

Layton, Mary Ethel (Smith) born 9-17-1880 died 04/12/1956 Notes: Wife Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 3&4 Section 3

 

Layton, William H. born 7-3-1880 died 09/30/1937 Notes: Husband Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 4&5 Section 3

 

Lee, Imo born 1922 died 1922 Notes: Baby, age 1m Block 9 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 Deed # 69 Date of deed 01/28/1939 Deeded to: George Lee, transferred from Deed #12 Section 1

 

Lee, George E. born 1888 died 1965 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Deed # 69 Date of deed 01/28/1939 Deeded to: George Lee, transferred from Deed #12 Section 1

 

Lee, Imo (Elley) born 1897 died 1978 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 4 Grave # 4 Deed # 69 Date of deed 01/28/1939 Deeded to: George Lee, transferred from Deed #12 Section 1

 

Lee, W.J. born 1858 died 1937 Notes: Daddy Block 9 Lot # 4 Grave # 6 Deed # 69 Date of deed 01/28/1939 Deeded to: George Lee, transferred from Deed #12 Section 1

 

Leri, Gina M. born 1911 died --- Notes: On stone with Joseph Block 15 Lot # C Grave # 9 Section 4

 

Leri, Joseph A. born 1907 died 1976 Notes: On stone with Gena, married 1-6-1938 Block 15 Lot # C Grave # 8 Section 4

 

Lessar, Alma E. born 7-2-1915 died 7-28-1995 Section 6

 

Lessar, Steve born 10-10-1912 died 3-12-2001 Section 6

 

Lester, Lillis Eliza B. born 9-10-1831 died 10/21/1902 Notes: wife of Nelson, Lucy Ettie and Mary E. Wood on back of stone Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Footstone Section 4

 

Lester, Lothom S. "Low" born 1870 died 1949 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 11 Also with Marie Section 4

 

Lester, Lucy Ettie born 1860 died 1918 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Also Section 4

 

Lester, Marie O. born 1871 died 1961 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 12 Section 4

 

Lester, Verpucilus Nelson born 11-23-1826 died 03/05/1912 Notes: 3rd Ohio Vols 1846-1847 Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 2 Also Section 4

 

Lewis, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 5 Lot # East D Grave # S1/2

 

Lifford, Patty Ann Jamison born 1905 died 1936 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 11 Grave # 7

 

Lilly, Eliza born 1813 died 1892 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 7 Grave # 5&6 Section 3

 

Lindley, A. born --- died --- Notes: Block 8 Lot # East E Grave # S1/2

 

Lindley, Elsie A. born 1887 died 1970 Notes: Block 9 Lot # A Grave # 8 Deed # 108 Date of deed 08/19/1947 Deeded to: Dart Spielmanand E.A. Lindley Section 1

 

Lindsay, Alexander born 6-10-1858 died 06/21/1906 Notes: WOW Block 12 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 8-6-1899 Deeded to: A.Lindsay Section 6

 

Lininger, Joseph M. born 7-5-1885 died 08/06/1918 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 4 Grave # 12 Section 3

 

Linn, Martha Elizabeth born 1880 died 1912 Notes: Block 15 Lot # C Section 4

 

Linscott, Baby George born --- died --- Notes: Deed # 101 Date of deed 05/21/1945 Deeded to: R.B.Linscott Section 6

 

Linscott, Dollie born --- died ---- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 10 Deed # 101 Date of deed 05/21/1945 Deeded to: R.B.Linscott Section 6

 

Linscott, Joseph C. born 01/24/1923 died 09/07/1992 AMM1 US Navy WWII Section 1

 

Linscott, Juanita Nadine (McAllister) born 10/11/1936 died 02/10/1980 Notes: Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 7 Deed # 101 Date of deed 05/21/1945 Deeded to: R.B.Linscott Section 1

 

Linscott, Lillian Gertrude born 1895 died 1971 Notes: Mother Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 5 Deed # 101 Date of deed 05/21/1945 Deeded to: R.B.Linscott Section 1

 

Linscott, Lucy M. born 1921 died 1982 Section 1

 

Linscott, Paul F. born 12/12/1933 died 09/24/1993 Notes: Sp 4 US Army Section 1

 

Linscott, Richard R. born 01/06/1914 died 02/01/1975 Notes: PVT US Army Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 1 Deed # 101 Date of deed 05/21/1945 Deeded to: R.B. Linscott Section 1

 

Linscott, Rufus B. born 1880 died 1975 Notes: Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 6 Deed # 101 Date of deed 05/21/1945 Deeded to: R.B. Linscott Section 1

 

Linscott, Thomas N. Sr. born 12/01/1932 died 02/06/1975 Notes: US Navy Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 12 Deed # 101 Date of deed 05/21/1945 Deeded to: R.B. Linscott Section 1

 

Linscott, Waldo James born 1927 died 1973 Notes: Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 2 Deed # 101 Date of deed 05/21/1945 Deeded to: R.B. Linscott Section 1

 

Lively, Julia M. born 1896 died 1966 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 9 Grave # 8&9 Deed # 24 Date of deed 07/17/1924 Deeded to: Mrs. N.R. Lively Section 6

 

Lively, Julius born 04/09/1918 died 10/10/1972 Notes: Colorado CPL Army Air Force WWII Block 16 Lot # 9 Grave # 7&8 Deed # 24 Date of deed 07/17/1924 Deeded to: Mrs. N.R. Lively Section 6

 

Lively, Norvin R. born 1893 died 1924 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 9 Grave # 9&10 Deed # 24 Date of deed 07/17/1924 Deeded to: Mrs. N.R. Lively Section 6

 

Livingston, Ollie Mae born 07/15/1933 died --- Section 1

 

Livingston, Wayne Albert born 04/26/1925 died 10/08/1986 Notes: Married 9-9-1949, per transit permit: 61 years old, died at Tulsa, Oklahoma, permit issued at Coffeyville, Kansas, interred 10-13-1986 Cemetery Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Back of Stone Together they built their dream and a home for their children - Eric, Linda & Rex, from an overgrown Oklahoma wheat field Section 1

 

Logan, David L. born 1849 died 1928 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 5&6 Section 3

 

Logan, Hubert R. born 07/01/1919 died 08/31/1999 Notes: Obit Section 2

 

Logan, J. T. Tom born 1874 died 1921 Notes: Block 8 Lot # East F Grave # S1/2 Deed # 13 Date of deed 10/23/1922 Deeded to: Mrs. John L. Logan Section 6

 

Logan, John L. born 1873 died 1924 Notes: Block 8 Lot # East F Grave # S1/2 Deed # 13 Date of deed 10/23/1922 Deeded to: Mrs. John L. Logan

 

Logan, Josephine Vasquez Parker born 1873 died 1924 Section 6

 

Logan, Rose M. born 1912 died 1992 Section 2

 

Lougheed, Baby born 1900 died 02/10/1900 Notes: age 14d Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 1 Section 6

 

Lougheed, Dewain born 1907 died 1977 Notes: Mason Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Section 6

 

Lougheed, Eugene born 1863 died 1935 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 3 Section 6

 

Lougheed, Ida (Boyd) born 1868 died 1942 Notes: wife of Eugene Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 6

 

Lougheed, Wilma L. born 1905 died 1981 Notes: Eastern Star, wife of Dewain Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Section 6

 

Love, Gary Alan born 07/31/1942 died 07/30/1993 A2C US Air Force Section 4

 

Love, Patricia S. born 11/29/1942 died 07/29/1987 Section 4

 

Love, Virginia A. Sacco born 01/22/1957 died 07/30/1993 Section 4

 

Lucero, Joe born --- died 1939 Notes: Block 20 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Deed # 79 Date of deed 02/20/1941 Deeded to: Arnaldo Vigil

 

Lucero, Santana born --- died 1941 Notes: Block 20 Lot # 3 Grave # 2 Deed # 79 Date of deed 02/20/1941 Deeded to: Arnaldo Vigil

 

Lupton, Baby born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # B Grave # 1

 

Lupton, Baby born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # B Grave # 2

 

Lupton, Baby born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # B Grave # 3

 

Lupton, Ethel M. born 1893 died 1957 Notes: On stone with Henry Block 9 Lot # 6 Grave # 3 Deed # 66 Date of deed 08/22/1938 Deeded to: Ethel Lupton Section 1

 

Lupton, H. born 1915 died 1915 Notes: Baby girl Block 15 Lot # 7 Grave # 5 Section 4

 

Lupton, Henry P. born 1885 died 1946 Notes: On stone with Ethel Block 9 Lot # 6 Grave # 4 Deed # 66 Date of deed 08/22/1938 Deeded to: Ethel Lupton Section 1

 

Lusk, Rex E. born 03/25/1958 died 02/10/1996 Son Section 2

 

Mack, Baby born --- died 11-21-1899 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Also Section 3

 

Mack, E. Jessamine born 5-31-1887 died 1-4-1898 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Also Section 3

 

Mack, W. Walter born 8-2-1888 died 1-12-1898 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Also Section 3

 

Maes, Joe C. born 1926 died 1968 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Section 1

 

Maes, Stephen R. born 08/14/1936 died 10/26/1992 Section 2

 

Maes, William born 1930 died 2002 Section 2

 

Magnino, Daniel D. "Danny" born 1960 died 1969 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 13 Grave # 8 Section 1

 

Magnino, Louis Otto born 02/28/1922 died 05/21/1997 WT3 US Navy WWII Section 1

 

Magro, Nell Hayes born 12-2-1899 died 11/11/1987 Notes: per cremation certificate: cremated 11-11-1987 by authority of Donna L. Robino, niece. Single at time of death 87 years old, died at Colorado Springs, Co. Block 5 Lot # 6 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Malaj, Jacklyn born 12/01/1923 died 11/25/1989 Section 4

 

Malaj, Walter born 06/18/1920 died 06/18/1982 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 11 Grave # 7 Section 4

 

Mallory, Albert C. born --- died --- Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Deed # 120 Date of deed 11/21/1949 Deeded to: A.C. Mallory Section 1

 

Mallory, Grace born --- died --- Notes: OES Cemetery Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Deed # 120 Date of deed 11/21/1949 Deeded to: A.C. Mallory Section 1

 

Mapes, Bob L. born 05/07/1927 died 10/09/1988 Section 4

 

Mapes, Lavelle born 01/05/1930 died --- Section 4

 

Marker, Evan E. born 1900 died 1951 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 9 Grave # 6&7 Deed # 7 Deeded to: J.E.Marker Section 6

 

Marker, Jacob born 1866 died 1942 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 9 Grave # 1&2 Deed # 7 Deeded to: J.E.Marker Section 6

 

Marker, Sadie Beatrice born 04/23/1903 died 06/15/1984 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 9 Grave # 7&8 Deed # 7 Deeded to: J.E.Marker Section 6

 

Marker, Sarah (Patterson) born 1870 died 1945 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 9 Grave # 2&3 Deed # 7 Deeded to: J.E.Marker Section 6

 

Marker, Sarah Eula born 1894 died 1949 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 9 Grave # 3&4 Deed # 7 Deeded to: J.E.Marker Section 6

 

Martin Family Stone Section 6

 

Martin, Aljernal Harrison born 1856 died 1941 Notes: Uncle Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 7 Section 4

 

Martin, H. Grave location unknown Section 6

 

Martin, Henry K. born 1829 died 1902 Notes: On stone with Mary Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 5&6 Section 3

 

Martin, Hubert born 1903 died 1920 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 12 Grave # 1&2 Section 6

 

Martin, J.L. born 1863 died 1913 Notes: WOW Block 11 Lot # 6 Grave # 2&3 Section 4

 

Martin, Jennie Mae (Crumley) born 1883 died 1942 Notes: On stone with Luther Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 4

 

Martin, Julia A. (Coleman) born 1869 died 1912 Notes: WOW Block 11 Lot # 6 Grave # 1&2 Section 4

 

Martin, Luther F. born 1876 died 1944 Notes: On stone with Jennie Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 3 Section 4

 

Martin, Mary C.(Schearer) born 1828 died 1932 Notes: Mother, On stone with Henry, cemetery record shows birth as 1838 Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Martis, Harris born --- died 1918 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 6

 

Martinez, Anthony Gregory born 01/05/1953 died 04/20/1983 Notes: Stone says A. Martinez 1953-1983 Block 17 Lot # 9 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Martinez, B. born 1885 died 1961 Notes:

 

Martinez, C. born --- died --- Mom Section 1

 

Martinez, Cecelia born 06/02/1926 died 12/01/1983 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 10 Grave # 1 Section 3

 

Martinez, Cleofes born 1894 died 1979 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 8

 

Martinez, Henry born 1885 died 1961 Notes: Dad Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Martinez, Joe U. born 1919 died 1999 Section 4

 

Martinez, Juan A. born 06/13/1919 died 03/01/1973 Notes: PFC US Army Colorado WWII Block 17 Lot # 9 Grave # 8 Section 1

 

Martinez, Susie D. born 04/03/1905 died --- Section 4

 

Martinez, Virgil born 08/03/1918 died 04/19/1994 Section 3

 

Mashburn, Thomas W. born 1828 died 1900 Notes: Block 12 Lot # E Date of deed 6-28-1899 Deeded to: J.B. Mashburn Section 6

 

Masinton, Charles J. born 04/01/1915 died Section 2

 

Masinton, Esther born 6-22-1897 died 11/10/1984 Notes: Cemetery Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Section 2

 

Masinton, Lola L. born 12/03/1917 died 10/24/1991 Section 2

 

Masinton, Tony born 4-15-1895 died 02/24/1998 Notes: Cemetery Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Section 2

 

Mason, Lyle J. born 1943 died 1964 Notes: Cemetery Section 4 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Section 2

 

Massick, Virginia I. born 8-23-1921 died 12-19-2002 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 7 Section 6

 

Mathews Family Stone Back of stone says Middleton Section 3

 

Mathews, Emma Carver born 1883 died 1924 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 4 Grave # 2&3 Section 3

 

Mathews, Joseph born 1902 died 1908 Notes: Block 10 Lot # B

 

Mathews, LaVeta born 12-30-1880 died 6-27-1888 Notes: daughter of G.W. and S.Y., 5y 5m 27d Block 7 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Footstone Section 3

 

Mathews, William George born 1845 died 1914 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 1 Grave # 2&3 Section 3

 

Matteo, Daniel A. born 1919 died 1975 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 2 Grave # 2 Deed # 90 Date of deed 03/09/1903 Deeded to: Maggie A. Baker Section 4

 

Matteo, Minnie P. born 1913 died 1967 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 2 Grave # 1 Deed # 90 Date of deed 03/09/1903 Deeded to: Maggie A. Baker Section 4

 

Mauldin, Aldrich born 5-6-1890 died 2-14-1891 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 7 Section 4

 

Mayes, George Alfred born 1876 died 1930 Notes: (Founder of Cuchara *1) Block 13 Lot # 4 Grave # 7 Deed # 39 Date of deed 07/31/1928 Deeded to: George Mayes Section 1

 

Mayes, Kendrick "Pat" born 1912 died 1928 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 4 Grave # 12 Deed # 39 Date of deed 07/31/1928 Deeded to: George Mayes Section 1

 

McClure, Felix Edward born 3-9-1875 died 02/16/1939 Notes: Block 7 Lot # West A Grave # S1/2 Section 3

 

McClure, Susan M. born 1846 died 1914 Notes: Block 7 Lot # West A Grave # S1/2 Section 3

 

McConnell, John Armstrong born 1846 died 1900 Notes: 2nd Kansas Cav Co I Civil War Block 8 Lot # 7 Grave # 1&2 Section 6

 

McCord, Albert B. born 1873 died 1949 Notes: Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 12 Deed # 104 Date of deed 09/21/1946 Deeded to: E.G. Butler Section 3

 

McCray, Elbert Benton born 05/05/1921 died 07/27/1992 S1 US Navy WWII Section 2

 

McCue, Catherine Magrette Meyer born 1858 died 1909 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 2 Grave # 3&4 Section 1

 

McGowan, Mary (Jade Boyd Smith) born 5-4-1835 died 12/06/1901 Notes: Mother, cemetry record shows birth as 1836, death as 1904 Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 11&12

 

McDonald, Alexander born 1849 died 1924 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 9 Section 4

 

McDonald, Henrietta born 1-23-1859 died 01/30/1911 Notes: cemetery records show birth 1858 Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 7&8 Section 4

 

McDowell, James born 1848 died 1913 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 6 Grave # 5&6 Section 4

 

McEvoy, Blanch Hamilton born 1883 died 1917 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 1 Section 3

 

McGowan, Mary born 5-4-1835 died 12-6-1907 Mother Section 6

 

McKenney, G.W. born 5-9-1821 died 1-4-1898 Notes: Block 7 Lot # West E Grave # S1/2 Section 3

 

McKenny, George born 06/19/1910 died 05/30/1994 Section 4

 

McKinney, Anna Pene born 1901 died 1975 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 1 Grave # 11 Section 4

 

McLachlan, George born 04/05/1917 died 04/06/1988 Notes: per disposition: age 71, died at Pueblo, Co. interred 4-9-1988 Block 4 Lot # A Grave # 2 Section 6

 

McLachlan, Helen born 1912 died 1976 Notes: Block 4 Lot # A Grave # 3Section 6

 

McLachlan, Mildred born --- died --- Section 6

 

McLain, Anna Belle born 1866 died 1938 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 2 Grave # 11&10 Section 4

 

McLain, William born 1867 died 1949 Notes: cemetery record shows death as 1946 Block 14 Lot # 2 Grave # 12 Section 4

 

McMains, J. born 1891 died 1910 Section 1

 

McMains, Jno. Wm. born --- died 1931 Notes: Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 9 Section 1

 

McMains, Theodore born 1881 died 1940 Notes: Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 8

 

McRae, Joseph W. born 1855 died 1921 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 6 Grave # 6 Deed # 4 Date of deed 09/02/1921 Deeded to: Mrs. Deett G. McRae Section 4

 

McWhirter, Anna M. born 8-26-1874 died 5-30-1899 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 1 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

McWhirter, William born 4-10-1850 died 5-10-1899 Notes: WOW Block 13 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Section 1

 

Mercer, Ellen Frances born 1901 died 1982 Notes: Cemetery Section 4 Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 2

 

Mercer, Roy Edward born 1899 died 1964 Notes: Cemetery Section 4 Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 2

 

Mestas, Felix B. Jr. born 08/23/1921 died 09/29/1944 Notes: PFC 350 Inf 88 Div WWII (Mt. Mestas named in honor of him *1) Cemetery Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Mestas, Felix B. Sr. born 1887 died 1966 Notes: Father, On stone with Simonita Cemetery Section 3 Block 9 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Deed # 111 Date of deed 03/05/1948 Deeded to: F.B.Mestas Section 1

 

Mestas, Josefita C. born 1870 died 1948 Notes: Grandmother Cemetery Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 1 Deed # 111 Date of deed 03/05/1948 Deeded to: F.B.Mestas Section 1

 

Mestas, Simonita L. born 1881 died 1948 Notes: Mother, On stone with Felix Cemetery Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Deed # 111 Date of deed 03/05/1948 Deeded to: F.B.Mestas Section 1

 

Meyer, Lucy Linscott born --- died 1982 Notes: Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 11

 

Middleton Family Stone Back of stone says Mathews Section 3

 

Middleton, Mary born 1822 died 1904 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 1 Grave # 11&10 Section 3

 

Middleton, Thomas born 1817 died 1902 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 1 Grave # 12 Section 3

 

Miller, ? born died rock marker Section 1

 

Miller, Child born 1922 died 1931 Notes: child of Mrs. X.A.Miller Block 5 Lot # 4 Grave # 8 Deed # 44 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Mrs. X.A. Miller

 

Miller, Eben born 1887 died 1946 Notes: On stone with Marion Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Miller, Joseph E. born 1931 died 1938 Notes: Our son, cemetery record shows birth as 1932 Block 5 Lot # 7 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Miller, Marion born 1893 died 1956 Notes: On stone with Eben Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Miller, Thomas born 9-21-1891 died 06/29/1914 Notes: born in Fayette Co, Alabama, son of M.H. and E.J. Miller Block 14 Lot # 5 Grave # 6 Section 4

 

Mills, Gladys M. born 5-8-???? died 06/17/1971 Notes: no birth year noted Cemetery Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Section 2

 

Mills, Lena born 1880 died 1888 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Section 3

 

Mills, Lester born 1892 died 1893 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Section 3

 

Mills, Nora born 1881 died 1881 Notes: On stone with Roxy Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Mills, Roxy born 1884 died 1884 Notes: On stone with Nora Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Milne, James born --- died --- Notes: 14th Indiana Inf Co F Civil War Block 8 Lot # 7 Grave # 5&6 Section 6

 

Minelich, W.F. born --- died 1915 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 7 Grave # 4 Section 4

 

Mix, Alvin Michael Jr. born 08/24/1933 died 03/31/1993 PFC US Army Section 4

 

Miyagi, Y. born --- died --- Notes: Japanese writing Block 16 Lot # 6 Grave # 9&8 Section 6

 

Mizer, Elva E. born 1891 died 1970 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 7 Deed # 137 Date of deed 07/07/1958 Deeded to: Mrs. Max Mizer Section 1

 

Mizer, Max K. born 1878 died 1958 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 6 Deed # 137 Date of deed 07/07/1958 Deeded to: Mrs. Max Mizer Section 1

 

Moezlin, A. born --- died 1911 Notes: Block 16 Lot # D Grave # N1/2 Section 6

 

Monson, Charles J. born 1880 died 1919 Notes: died 1924 per deed Block 19 Lot # 7 Grave # 5&6 Deed # 31 Date of deed 06/08/1924 Deeded to: Adam Hockhart Section 4

 

Montoya, Della born --- died 8-?-1941 Notes: Block 17 Lot # East G Grave # S1/2 Deed # 85 Date of deed 08/01/1941 Deeded to: Mike Montoya

 

Montoya, Mike born --- died --- Notes: Deed # 85 Date of deed 08/01/1941 Deeded to: Mike Montoya Section 1

 

Moore, Glennie born 11-15-1886 died 3-27-1892 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 1 Section 3

 

Moore, Laura G. (Martin) born 1863 died 1963 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 2 Section 3

 

Moore, Lou K. born 1856 died 1938 Notes: Section 6

 

Moore, Pearl N. (Smith) born 1-6-1897 died 06/23/1996 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Moore, Robert N. born --- died --- Notes: 20th Ind L.A. Civil War Section 6

 

Moore, Z. Howard born 1-9-1897 died 11/10/1982 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 11 Section 3

 

Moore, Zeb V. born 1858 died 1935 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 3 Section 3

 

Moorhead, Cleo Eloise DeCamp born 04/27/1916 died 01/11/1985 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 2 Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Moorhead, R. Dean born 08/07/1916 died 11/01/1973 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 2 Grave # 3 Section 3

 

Morelock, Katherine June Estes born 1911 died 1956 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 2 Grave # 8&9 Section 4

 

Morgan, Sarah Thomas born 1892 died 1961 Notes:

 

Morris, Fred born --- died 1925 Notes: Block 17 Lot # West C Deed # 25 Deeded to: Fred Morris

 

Morris, Mary born 06/25/1914 died 05/19/1915 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 7 Grave # 9&10 Section 4

 

Morris, May Arnold born 1902 died 11/09/1927 Notes: Block 32 Lot # 6 Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Morris, P. born 1925 died 1925 Notes: Deed # 25 Deeded to: Fred Morris

 

Morto, Carlini Sara born --- died 02/19/1914 Notes:

 

Moseley, Herbert F. Jr. born 09/05/1922 died 05/09/1997 Section 3

 

Mounsey, Catherine born --- died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # 16 Grave # 7

 

Moyer, Frank P. born 1861 died 1914 Notes: Papa, On stone with Nettie WOW Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 12 Deed # 120 Date of deed 01/06/1909 Deeded to: C.F. Boyd Section 3

 

Moyer, Nettie B. (Boyd) born 1865 died 1914 Notes: Mama, On stone with Frank, WOW Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 11 Deed # 120 Date of deed 01/06/1909 Deeded to: C.F. Boyd Section 3

 

Munn, James Leroy born 1913 died 1915 Notes: cemetery record shows birth as 1915 Block 15 Lot # 7 Grave # 2 Section 4

 

Murphy, Dennis born --- died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # 12 Grave # 11

 

Murphy, Sara (Colvin) born --- died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # 12 Grave # 10

 

Murrell, Bessie born 1890 died 1975 Notes: On stone with James Block 4 Lot # 3 Grave # 2 Section 6

 

Murrell, James born 1881 died 1969 Notes: On stone with Bessie Block 4 Lot # 3 Grave # 1 Section 6

 

Nakashima, S. born --- died --- Notes: Japanese writing Block 16 Lot # 6 Grave # 12 Section 6

 

Nallon, John Patrick born 1890 died 1979 Notes: Elk Block 2 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Section 3

 

Nallon, Josephine P. (Kitchen) born 1884 died 1968 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Section 3

 

Naranjo, Antonio Nerio born 9-2-1871 died 11/29/1946 Notes: Obit Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 2 Deed # 105 Date of deed 11/30/1946 Deeded to: Mrs. A.N. Naranjo

 

Naranjo, H. born 1871 died 1920 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 4 Also (This may be a duplicate of H. Naranjo, but in different location. *1) Section 1

 

Nason, Clarence Benjamin born 12-6-1896 died 02/28/1968 Notes: On stone with Maude Cemetery Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Deed # 139 Date of deed 11/05/1959 Deeded to: Ben Nason Section 1

 

Nason, Dan Edwin born 04/29/1922 died 09/19/1986 Notes: Cpl US Army Air Corps WWII, burial permit: French origin, place of death: 13 Oakley St, Diamondville, Lincoln County, Wyoming, buried 9-23-1986 Cemetery Section 3 Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Nason, Maude Alta born 08/02/1901 died 08/26/1988 Notes: On stone with Clarence, per disposition: age 87, interrred 8-29-1988 Cemetery Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Deed # 139 Date of deed 11/05/1959 Deeded to: Ben Nason Section 1

 

Nauerth, Daisy M. born 1896 died 1980 Notes: Block 12 Lot # B Grave # 1 Deed # 93 Date of deed 03/01/1943 Deeded to: Daisy M. Nauerth Section 6

 

Nauerth, Louis D. Jr. born 2-28-1954 died 12-1-1982 Notes: United in marriage 12-31-1946 and eternal life 3-18-1984. On stone with Mary Lou.Section 6

 

Nauerth, Louis D. Sr. born 12-18-1926 died 3-18-1984 Notes: Section 6

 

Nauerth, Mary Lou (Wagner) born 1-25-1929 died 3-18-1984 Notes: Section 6

 

Nauerth, Willard G. born 1897 died 1943 Notes: Block 12 Lot # B Grave # 2 Deed # 93 Date of deed 03/01/1943 Deeded to: Daisy M. Nauerth Section 6

 

Nauerth, Willard H. born 6-20-1925 died 9-19-1992 Notes: PFC US Marine Corps WWII Section 6

 

Neldner, Baby born --- died ? Notes: Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 2

 

Nissen, Arthur Wayne born 03/07/1926 died 08/19/1973 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 1 Section 4

 

Nissen, Edward A. born 4-17-1885 died 03/21/1973 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Section 4

 

Nissen, Loreen B. born 01/18/1930 died 02/09/1983 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 3 Grave # 1 Section 4

 

Nissen, Mabel L. born 7-28-1891 died 11/29/1970 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Section 4

 

Nogle, Thomas H. born 1847 died 1927 Notes: SGT Co F 16 PA. Cav Civil War Block 17 Lot # 8 Grave # 1&2 Section 1

 

Nolen Family Stone Section 6

 

Nolen, ? born 1896 died 1899 Notes: Daughter Block 12 Lot # 1 Grave # 9

 

Nolen, Earl Riley born --- died 1909 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 1 Grave # 4 Section 6

 

Nolen, Ellen J. (Mashburn) born 1856 died 1921 Notes: Mother Block 12 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Section 6

 

Nolen, Mary born 1897 died 1899 Notes: cemetery records show death as 1898 Block 12 Lot # 1 Grave # 7 Section 6

 

Nolen, Walter born 1895 died 1922 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 1 Grave # 3 Section 6

 

Nordstrom, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 6 Lot # East C

 

Norris, Harold C. born 1919 died --- Notes: On stone with June Cemetery Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Section 1

 

Norris, June C. born 1926 died 1968 Notes: On stone with Harold Cemetery Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Section 1

 

Nuttall, Elizabeth born 11-17-1866 died 03/28/1919 Notes: On stone with James Block 6 Lot # 6 Grave # 1&2 Section 3

 

Nuttall, James born 1867 died 1947 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 6 Grave # 3 Section 3

 

Oakes, Michael K. born 11/07/1960 died 06/17/1962 Notes: (Grandson of August Peterson and Jane Elley Peterson *1) Block 9 Lot # 4 Grave # 12 Section 1

 

Oberto, Katie born 1892 died 1916 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 3 Grave # 12&11 Section 1

 

Oder, Lucy K. born 6-23-1849 died 3-26-1889 Notes: Wife of Dr. George B. Oder, born in Germantown, KY, died in La Veta, CO Block 7 Lot # East B Section 3

 

Oldham, Kathryne born 1904 died 1923 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 12 Section 4

 

Ortega, Michael born 1956 died 2003 Section 2

 

Ortega, Serina born 1984 died 2003 Section 2

 

Ottinger, Charley born 1897 died 02/10/1984 Notes: AF & AM On stone with Wilma Block 1 Lot # 10 Grave # 11 Section 1

 

Ottinger, Wilma C. born 1900 died 1974 Notes: On stone with Charley Block 1 Lot # 10 Grave # 12 Section 1

 

Owenby, Ella Martin born 1860 died 1892 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 9 Section 3

 

Owenby, Raymond born --- died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 12 Section 3

 

Owenby, Ruth Margaret born 1890 died 1892 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 8 Section 3

 

Owenby, Turner Martin born 3-16-1892 died 09/21/1950 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Owens, Agnes L. born 1856 died 1928 Notes: Wife, On stone with William Block 7 Lot # 7 Grave # 8 Section 3

 

Owens, Benjamin L. born 6-7-1889 died 06/29/1971 Notes: US Army Colorado Mess Sgt WWI Block 7 Lot # 7 Grave # 11 Section 3

 

Owens, John R. born 1886 died 1936 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 7 Grave # 9 Section 3

 

Owens, William R. born 1861 died 1950 Notes: Husband, On stone with Agnes Block 7 Lot # 7 Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Owens, William Walter born 1912 died 1915 Notes: son of John

 

Oxford, Alfred born --- died 1919 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 7 Grave # 7

 

Padilla, Dolores J. born 3-19-1887 died 11/11/1955 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Padilla, Eddie born 04/01/1913 died 02/14/1996 Section 2

 

Padilla, Emilia E. born 11/17/1917 died 05/10/1991 Section 2

 

Padilla, Mary L. born 06/20/1943 died 09/10/1999 Section 1

 

Palmer, Bryan A. born 1896 died 1958 Notes: Block 19 Lot # West D Grave # N1/2 Section 4

 

Parker, Jollie June born 1894 died 1979 Notes: Block 8 Lot # EastG Section 6

 

Parker, John Kenneth born 1916 died 1928 Notes: cemetery record shows birth as 1917 Block 8 Lot # East F Section 6

 

Parker, Sidney Edward born 1891 died 1948 Notes: Block 8 Lot # East F Section 6

 

Parks, Albert B. born 1869 died 1970 Notes: (owner of Bulls Eye Mine on the west peak *1) Block 9 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Parks, Alice Lucinda (Gribble) born 1840 died 1928 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Parks, B. born --- died --- Notes: Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 3&4

 

Parks, H.M. born --- died --- Notes: Block 14 Lot # D

 

Parks, J.B. born --- died --- Section 1

 

Parks, Joseph E. born 1830 died 1905 Notes: Co C Tenn Mntd Inf Civil War Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Section 3

 

Parks, T.B. born --- died --- Notes: Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Parks, Tom born 1864 died 1921 Notes: died 1923 per deed Block 12 Lot # F Deed # 16 Date of deed 03/28/1923 Deeded to: Mrs. J. B.Parks Section 6

 

Parks, William born --- died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # 5 Grave # 9&10

 

Patten, Mary born 1844 died 1925 Notes: Mother Block 12 Lot # 3 Grave # 3&4 Section 6

 

Patterson, Alice Jeanette born 09/23/1907 died 11/17/1996 Section 1

 

Patterson, Elizabeth born 1881 died 1959 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 7 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Patterson, Frances T. born 05/22/1928 died 08/02/1997 Section 4

 

Patterson, Helen Louise born 09/24/1907 died 05/29/1908 Notes: daughter of Mr. and Mrs. M. Block 5 Lot # 7 Grave # 1 Section 1

 

Patterson, Hester E. born 11/27/1910 died 01/04/1911 Notes: Baby Block 5 Lot # 7 Grave # 12 Section 1

 

Patterson, Nathan S. no marker

 

Patterson, Nathan S. Jr. born 1877 died 1937 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 7 Grave # 11 Section 1

 

Patterson, Rhoda Jane (Spears) wife of Nathan Patterson Sr. no marker

 

Pene, Bob J. born 1905 died 1998 Section 3

 

Pene, Domenica (Bowdino) born 1877 died 1975 Notes: Rebekah Block 19 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 4

 

Pene, John R. Sr. born 1856 died 1940 Notes: IOOF Block 19 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Section 4

 

Pene, Lois L. (Prator) born 1914 died 1980 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 7 Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Pene, Margaret J. born 1915 died 1925 Notes: Baby Block 19 Lot # 1 Grave # 2&3 Section 4

 

Pene, Mike M. born 1899 died 1918 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Section 4

 

Pene, Tony Frank born 1897 died 1930 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 1 Grave # 3&4 Section 4

 

Pene, Wayne Delos born 03/10/1962 died 03/16/1989 Sgt US air ForceBack of stone says Wayne "Skinner" Delos Pene married 4-15-1986 I love you honey - Gina Section 3

 

Penne, Frank P. born 1926 died 1939 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 Deed # 74 Date of deed 11/25/1939 Deeded to: John R. Penne Jr. Section 4

 

Penne, Grace M. born 10-8-1894 died 09/29/1986 Notes: Mother, On stone with John, per disposition: middle name may be Martisa,l 92 years old, buried 11-1-1986 Block 15 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Section 4

 

Penne, John born 5-7-1894 died 11/03/1971 Notes: Father, On stone with Grace Block 15 Lot # 4 Grave # 4&5 Section 4

 

Peterson, Laura Jane born 05/04/1903 died 07/11/1991 Notes: (First wife of August Peterson *1) Block 9 Lot # 4 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Pezze, Joseph born 1899 died 1990 Section 3

 

Pezze, Laura born 1900 died 1994 Section 3

 

Phillips, Hugh born 1864 died 1916 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Section 1

 

Phillips, J.W. born --- died --- Notes: Block 13 Lot # 1 Grave # 12

 

Pickens Family Stone Section 6

 

Pickens, Andrew M. born 1877 died 1930 Notes: On stone with Mabel Block 4 Lot # 12 Grave # 9 Deed # 46 Date of deed 04/26/1930 Deeded to: George Pickens Section 6

 

Pickens, Charlie born 1881 died 1944 Notes: On stone with Rebecca Block 4 Lot # 12 Grave # 7 Deed # 46 Date of deed 04/26/1930 Deeded to: George Pickens Section 6

 

Pickens, Dorothy (Ivey) born 1901 died 1991 Stepmother Section 6

 

Pickens, Emily L. born 1875 died 1947 Notes: On stone with John Cemetery Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Deed # 110 Date of deed 12/27/1947 Deeded to: J.J. Pickens Section 1

 

Pickens, George H. born 1903 died 1985 FatherSection 6

 

Pickens, John J. born 1875 died 1954 Notes: On stone with Emily Cemetery Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Deed # 110 Date of deed 12/27/1947 Deeded to: J.J. Pickens Section 1

 

Pickens, Mabel N. (Hector) born 1880 died 1967 Notes: On stone with Andrew Block 4 Lot # 12 Grave # 8 Deed # 46 Date of deed 04/26/1930 Deeded to: George Pickens Section 6

 

Pickens, Mildred (Hiatt) born 1900 died 1965 Mother Section 6

 

Pickens, Miriam Rebecca born 1883 died 1973 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 7 Grave # 2 Section 4

 

Pickens, Rebecca born 1875 died 1966 Notes: On stone with Charlie, cemetery record shows birth as 1885 Block 4 Lot # 13 Grave # 2 Deed # 46 Date of deed 04/26/1930 Deeded to: George Pickens Section 6

 

Piner, Esther born 1930 died 1990 Section 4

 

Piner, Kendrian born --- died 1957 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 9 Section 4

 

Piner, Roe E. born 1913 died 1957 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Deed # 134 Date of deed 05/27/1957 Deeded to: Mrs. E.R. Pinier Portrait Section 1

 

Pino, J. born --- died --- Notes: Block 17 Lot # East F Grave # S1/2 Section 1

 

Pittman, Larkin B. born 1869 died 1953 Notes: Father Block 16 Lot # 10 Grave # 8&9 Deed # 36 Date of deed 08/23/1927 Deeded to: L.B. Pittman Section 6

 

Pittman, Minnie M. (Musgrove) born 1875 died 1927 Notes: Mother, cemetery record shows birth as 1876 Block 16 Lot # 10 Grave # 10 Deed # 36 Date of deed 08/23/1927 Deeded to: L.B. Pittman Section 6

 

Polak, Bronislava born 1918 died 1918 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 11 Grave # ? Section 6

 

Popovich, Mike born died 1919 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 11 Grave # 1 Section 6

 

Popovich, Vaso born 1877 died 1919 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 11 Grave # 9 Section 6

 

Potter, G. born 1896 died 1898 Notes: cemetery record says probably Ralph, son of George Cemetery Section 7 Block West A Lot # S1/2 Section 3

 

Potter, William F. born 1881 died 1964 Notes: Brother Cemetery Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 2

 

Potts, Homer O. born 1881 died 1951 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 4 Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Powell, Annie G. (Hector) born 2-5-1882 died 11/01/1978 Notes: On stone with Frank Block 5 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Powell, Annie May born 1883 died 1976 Notes: Block 3 Lot # B Grave # 8 Deed # 80 Date of deed 02/28/1941 Deeded to: Charlie Powell Section 3

 

Powell, Charles R. born 1876 died 1964 Notes: Block 3 Lot # B Grave # 7 Deed # 80 Date of deed 02/28/1941 Deeded to: Charlie Powell Section 3

 

Powell, Elmina born 1844 died 1897 Notes: Wife of J.L. Powell Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 7 Section 6

 

Powell, Emily born 1929 died --- Section 4

 

Powell, Frank B. born 12-19-1878 died 06/23/1960 Notes: On stone with Annie Block 5 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 1

 

Powell, James L. born 1867 died 1942 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 (Photographer #1) Section 6

 

Powell, John L. born --- died --- Notes: 8th Kansas Inf Co A Civil War Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 8 Section 6

 

Powell, John W. born 1865 died 1936 Notes: On stone with Olive Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 9 Section 6

 

Powell, Lloyd V. born 1904 died 1941 Notes: cemetery record shows middle intial as B. Block 3 Lot # B Grave # 9 Deed # 80 Date of deed 02/28/1941 Deeded to: Charlie Powell Section 3

 

Powell, Nellie (Hector) born 1883 died 1926 Notes: Wife of Frank Powell Block 5 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Section 1

 

Powell, Olive Edna (Leach) born 1873 died --- Notes: On stone with John Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 10 Section 6

 

Powell, T.P. born --- died --- Notes: (Son of Frank Powell #1) Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 6 Section 6

 

Powell, Theodore born 03/01/1905 died 12/04/1906 Notes: son of F.B. and N.H., cemetery record shows birth as 1904 Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 1 Section 6

 

Powell, Tom born 1924 died 1996 Section 4

 

Prator, Arthur W. born 1913 died 1979 Notes: On stone with Bessie Block 4 Lot # 11 Grave # 10 Section 6

 

Prator, Augustus born 1860 died 1923 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 7 Grave # 4

 

Prator, Bessie J. born 1921 died 1964 Notes: On stone with Athur Block 4 Lot # 11 Grave # 9 Section 6

 

Prator, Elizabeth A. born 2-17-1821 died 5-21-1897 Notes: Mother Block 3 Lot # 7 Grave # 5 Section 3

 

Prator, Ernest W. born 1917 died --- Section 6

 

Prator, Gladys I. born 1918 died 1938 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 12&11 Section 4

 

Prator, Ines Marie born 1916 died --- Section 6

 

Prator, Martha Jane (Bruce) born 1860 died 1917 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 7 Grave # 3 Section 3

 

Prater, R.C. born 6-7-1815 died 12-3-1879 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 7 Grave # 6 Section 3

 

Prator, Richard born 1885 died 12-13-1889 Notes: age 3y 8m 27d, son of A. & M.J. Prator Block 3 Lot # 7 Grave # 2 Section 3

 

Prator, William A. born 1883 died 1920 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 10 Grave # 1 Section 6

 

Price, Edward "Ted" born 12-22-1896 died 03/22/1986 Notes: per disposition: age 89, buried 3-25-1986 Block 3 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Section 3

 

Price, Helen Iris born 03/12/1901 died 12/13/1987 Notes: per disposition: Age 86, interred, 12-16-1987 Block 3 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Price, L.D. born --- died --- Section 4

 

Price, Mrs. R.T. born 1852 died 1913 Notes: Block 5 Lot # West B Grave # S1/2

 

Price, R.T. born 1844 died 1906 Notes: 15th Kansas Cav Co A Civil War Block 5 Lot # West C Grave # N1/2 Section 1

 

Quave, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 4

 

Quintana, Millie born 04/19/1936 died 11/29/1989 Section 4

 

Quinton, Mary (Bruce) born 1874 died 1948 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 9 Deed # 142 Date of deed 06/08/1913 Deeded to: William Bruce Section 4

 

Rawlings, P. born 1887 died 1964 Notes: cemetry record shows first name as D. Block 14 Lot # 5 Grave # 2

 

Ray, Stanley born 04/03/1955 died 09/20/1956 Notes: Section 3

 

Rego, Emma G.(Galassini?) born 1904 died 1973 Notes: Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 11 Section 4

 

Rego, Sam G. born 1900 died 1955 Notes: Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 12 Section 4

 

Rernleitner, Frank born 1913 died 1979 Notes: cemetery shows surname as Rernleitner Block 12 Lot # 19 Grave # 9Section 6

 

Rernleitner, Viola born 1915 died 1972 Notes: cemetery record shows name as Lola Block 12 Lot # 19 Grave # 10 Section 6

 

Rich, Charles L. born 1878 died 1928 Notes: Block 17 Lot # 7 Grave # 8&9 Section 1

 

Rich, Lilly born 1881 died 1950 Notes: Block 17 Lot # 7 Grave # 9&10 Section 1

 

Rich, Loren C. born --- died 1941 Notes: Mrs. J.V. Watson lived at 2421 W. Willamette, Colorado Springs Block 17 Lot # 7 Grave # S1/2 Deed # 88 Date of deed 11/20/1941 Deeded to: Mrs. J.V. Watson, Colorado Springs

 

Richardson, John A. born --- died 1893 Notes: 9th Kansas Cav Co H Civil War Block 8 Lot # 7 Grave # 4&5 Section 6

 

Richman, Bertha Lewis born 1878 died 1951 Notes: Name on deed is spelled Reichman DAR Block 8 Lot # 11 Grave # 2 Deed # 95 Date of deed 01/08/1944 Deeded to: Bertha Richman Section 6

 

Richman, Carl August born 1873 died 1944 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 11 Grave # 1 Deed # 95 Date of deed 01/08/1944 Deeded to: Bertha Richman Section 6

 

Richman, Carlos F. born 1906 died 1989 Section 6

 

Rickards, Jack born --- died --- Notes: Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 8

 

Rilling, Adella born 5-11-1850 died 03/09/1918 Notes: Wife of C.J. Block 14 Lot # 7 Grave # 8 Section 4

 

Rilling, Charles J. born 1850 died 1932 Notes: IOOF Block 14 Lot # 7 Grave # 9 Section 4

 

Rilling, Claude J. born 7-22-1881 died 08/20/1924 Notes: WOW Block 14 Lot # 7 Grave # 10 Section 4

 

Rilling, Ernest L. born 1885 died 1966 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 7 Grave # 11 Section 4

 

Ritter, Charles H. born 1897 died 1911 Notes: Son of J. and J. Block 3 Lot # 5 Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Ritter, George B. born 1884 died 1911 Notes: Son of J. and J. Block 3 Lot # 5 Grave # 11 Section 3

 

Ritter, John born 1836 died 1925 Notes: 1st PA Res Cav Co B Civil War, on stone with Julia Block 3 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Military Section 3

 

Ritter, Julia born 1853 died 1927 Notes: On stone with John Block 3 Lot # 5 Grave # 3 Section 3

 

Ritter, Maxine born 1922 died --- Notes: Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 2 Section 1

 

Ritter, May born 1885 died 1887 Notes: Daughter of J. and J. Block 3 Lot # 5 Grave # 12 Section 3

 

Ritter, William D. born 1922 died 1973 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 3 Section 1

 

Roberts, Robert E. born 10-18-1858 died 09/26/1910 Notes: WOW Block 15 Lot # E Grave # S1/2 Section 4

 

Robertson, Dan born 1870 died 1946 Notes: Block 18 Lot # I Grave # S1/2 Section 4

 

Robino, Joseph J. born 1906 died 1994 Section 1

 

Robino, N. Ruth born 1910 died --- Section 1

 

Robinson, Luther born 1894 died 03/23/1905 Notes: Stone says 1909 Block 9 Lot # B Grave # N1/2 Section 1

 

Rock, Mary born --- died 1908 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 6 Grave # 6 Section 6

 

Rodriguez, Leticia (Letty) born 6-30-1984 died 5-20-1999 photo Section 6

 

Rodriguez, Marcellena born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # 11 Grave # ? Section 6

 

Rodriguez, Milianita Marie born 9-19-1917 died 11-29-1918 Section 6

 

Romero, Soledad born 1871 died 1953 Notes: Mother Cemetery Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 3&4 Deed # 123 Date of deed 01/26/1953 Deeded to: Earnest Vialpando Section 1

 

Rooney, Laura (Laura Angline Danks) born --- died 1899 Notes: Block 7 Lot # West B Grave # N1/2 Section 3

 

Roop, Margaret Kitchen Barnard born 1896 died 1930 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Section 3

 

Ross, Agnes born 1884 died 1953 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 2 Grave # 11 Section 4

 

Ross, C. born 1925 died 1998 Section 4

 

Ross, Charley born 1877 died 1938 Notes: Brother Block 18 Lot # East G Grave # N1/2 Deed # 21 Date of deed 04/04/1924 Deeded to: Ross Section 4

 

Ross, E. born --- died 1915 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 7 Grave # 3 Section 4

 

Ross, James M. born 1851 died 2-3-1889 Notes: age 38y 7m 24d Block 8 Lot # East E Grave # N1/2 Section 6

 

Ross, Joseph born 1879 died 1943 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 2 Grave # 12 Deed # 94 Date of deed 07/22/1943 Deeded to: Robert Ross Section 4

 

Ross, Joseph I. born 1908 died 1954 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 4

 

Ross, Robert born --- died --- Notes: Block 18 Lot # 2 Grave # 11

 

Roush, Allen Joseph born 1891 died 1972 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 2 Section 4

 

Roush, Lora Marie born 4-16-1893 died 07/05/1988 Notes: per disposition: age 95, died at Trinidad, Las Animas County, Co., interred 7-8-1988 Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 1 Section 4

 

Ryus, born --- died --- Notes: Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 8&7 Section 6