Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Garren / Danks Genealogy

La Veta, Colorado...Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listings S through Z

Home
Twelve Generations of Garren Family Members
Garren and Related Families.... How I'm related
GARREN: An Alphabetical Index of the Descendants and Their Kinship to James Garren
William Garren Bible
Garren Baptismal and Marriage Records 1731-1763 New Jersy
A Few Garren Spouses and their Ancestral Lines
Eight Generations of Danks Family Members, My Maternal Line
Danks and Related Families.... How I'm related
DANKS : An Alphabetical Index of the Descendants of and Kinship to George Danks
A Few Danks Spouses and their Ancestral Lines
Family Mysteries and Lost Souls
La Veta, Colorado... Old or Georgia Colony Cemetery, Surname Listings
Old Cemetery, La Veta, Colorado Photo Page
La Veta, Colorado... Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listing A though F
La Veta, Colorado... Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listings G through K
La Veta, Colorado...Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listings L through R
La Veta, Colorado...Town or Lower Cemetery, Surname Listings S through Z

Sackett, Charles O. born 06/03/1903 died 10/27/1960 Notes: Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 5 Deed # 27 Date of deed 08/12/1925 Deeded to: D.E. Harris, Alamosa, Co. Section 1

 

Sackett, Charles D. born --- died 1925 Notes: Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 4 Deed # 27 Date of deed 08/12/1925 Deeded to: D.E. Harris, Alamosa, Co.

 

Sackett, Dorothy M. born 11/01/1903 died 09/12/1998 Section 1

 

Sackett, Richard born 10/29/1930 died 07/13/1947 Notes: Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 6 Deed # 27 Date of deed 08/12/1925 Deeded to: D.E. Harris, Alamosa, Co. Section 1

 

Sadleir, Charles A. born --- died 05/07/1943 Notes: Utah SGT 312 Bakery Co QMC Block 12 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Section 6

 

Sager, Ginger Lynn born --- died 1953 Notes: Our baby (Daughter of Maurice Sager #1) Block 12 Lot # 9 Grave # 1 Deed # 5 Date of deed 1920 Deeded to: Carl C. Atchison Section 6

 

Sager, Hugh M. born 1889 died 1974 Notes: On stone with Sarah, cemetery record shows death as 1944 Block 12 Lot # 9 Grave # 6 Section 6

 

Sager, Sarah (Atchison) born 1898 died 1975 Notes: On stone with Hugh Block 12 Lot # 9 Grave # 7 Section 6

 

Sanchez, Annie Charlifue born 1902 died 1969 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Sanchez, Edward Joe born 05/19/1938 died 03/08/1963 Notes: Colorado SP 4 Co D 21 Inf Block 1 Lot # 13 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Sanchez, Freddie D. born 12/23/1941 died 10/22/1989 Married 12-13-1969, Military marker shows Frederick D. Sanchez, PFC US Army Military Section 1

 

Sanchez, Delphine M. born 05/29/1933 died 11/24/1990 Section 4

 

Sanchez, Henry J. born 09/08/1931 died 11/27/1996 Section 2

 

Sanchez, Leonore born 03/26/1905 died 06/21/1905 Section 2

 

Sanderson, Alexander Bascom born 1854 died 1914 Notes: On stone with Nancy Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 2 Section 4

 

Sanderson, Nancy Adaline born 1858 died 1912 Notes: On stone with Alexander, cemetery record shows birth as 1857 Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 Section 4

 

Sandry, Elmer born 1928 died 1996 Section 4

 

Sandry, Joseph born 1921 died 1995 Section 4

 

Sandusky, George born --- died 1915 Notes: Sandowski Block 15 Lot # 7 Grave # 1 Section 4

 

Saneff, Mick born --- died 1915 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 6 Grave # 1

 

Sarello, E. born 1861 died 1959 Section 4

 

Sardello, Ida born 08/02/1912 died 03/29/1944 Notes: On stone with Joe Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 1 Deed # 96 Date of deed 04/04/1944 Deeded to: Joe Sardello Section 3

 

Sardello, Joe born 8-1-1886 died 07/22/1964 Notes: WWI Colorado Pvt 116th Spruce Sq, On stone with Ida Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 2 Section 3

 

Sardello, John born --- died 1939 Notes: Deed is for 8 1/2 feet of SW part. Block 2 Lot # A Grave # SW Deed # 75 Date of deed 11/25/1939 Deeded to: Mrs. Theresa Sardello

 

Sardello, Richard Carlo born 01/28/1937 died 07/12/1998 Sp4 US Army Korea Section 3

 

Sordello, Giovanni born 8-14-1879 died 11/06/1939 Notes: Father Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 6 Section 3

 

Sordello, Theresa born 1888 died 1972 Notes: Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 5 Section 3

 

Satterstrum, Myrtle Clark born 1891 died 1926 Notes: Eastern Star, Wife and Mother Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 9 Section 1

 

Scales, Luella Martha born 1891 died 1977 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 11 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Scales, W. Kenneth born 06/03/1911 died 12/09/1986 Notes: Pvt US Army WWII, per Cremation Order: wife: Jennie L. Scales, daughter: Shaula M. Simpkins, sons: Mark K. and Stephen G. Scales. Interred 12-30-1986 Block 19 Lot # KLM Grave # 5 Section 4

 

Scandrett, Nellie B. born 1908 died 1995 Section 1

 

Scandrett, William F. born 1938 died 1965 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Schiller, Frederick Wayne born 01/01/1922 died 09/07/1983 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 1 Section 1

 

Schiller, Emma M. "Pat" born 06/10/1918 died 10/28/1999 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Section 1

 

Scholes, Wilma A. born --- died 1987 Notes: Cemetery Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 10

 

Scott, A. born --- died 1933 Notes: Section 4

 

Scoveley, Ole born 1887 died 1917 Notes: grave location unknown

 

Scovely, P.L. born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # 11 Grave # ? Section 6

 

Seaman, Ben F. born 1878 died 1968 Notes: Ben and Francis were killed in a car accident on the bridge north of La Veta Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 9 Deed # 107 Date of deed 08/05/1947 Deeded to: Ben Seaman Section 1

 

Seaman, Frances born 1884 died 1968 Notes: Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 10 Deed # 107 Date of deed 08/05/1947 Deeded to: Ben Seaman Section 1

 

Seaman, Kenneth H. born 02/12/1920 died 04/20/1970 Notes: Colorado, T SGT US Army WWII Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 11 Deed # 107 Date of deed 08/05/1947 Deeded to: Ben Seaman Section 1

 

Sease, Sallie B. born 1860 died 1943 Notes: Block 2 Lot # B Grave # 5 Section 3

 

Self, Margaret S. born 1851 died 1887 Notes: Block 7 Lot # East E Grave # S1/2 Section 3

 

Shane, A. born --- died 1899 Notes: Section 4

 

Shank, John born 1904 died 1921 Notes: probably died 1926 per deed Block 19 Lot # 5 Grave # 3&4 Deed # 29 Date of deed 02/26/1926 Deeded to: George Edmondson Section 4

 

Shaw, Eileen born --- died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 3 Deed # 54 Date of deed 05/10/1935 Deeded to: Mrs. L.W. Shaw

 

Shaw, Lawrence Ward born 1897 died 1935 Notes: Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 1 Deed # 54 Date of deed 05/10/1935 Deeded to: Mrs. L.W. Shaw Section 1

 

Shaw, Ranaldo S. born 8-31-1894 died 06/26/1950 Notes: Colorado, PFC 18th Balloon Co A.S. WWI Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 2 Deed # 54 Date of deed 05/10/1935 Deeded to: Mrs. L.W. Shaw Section 1

 

Shaw, Sherman C. born 1865 died 1936 Notes: On stone with Stella Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 5 Deed # 54 Date of deed 05/10/1935 Deeded to: Mrs. L.W. Shaw Section 1

 

Shaw, Stella born 1872 died 1958 Notes: On stone with Sherman Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 4 Deed # 54 Date of deed 05/10/1935 Deeded to: Mrs. L.W. Shaw Section 1

 

Shearer, Baby born 11/30/1904 died 12/24/1904 Notes: cemetery record shows date of 1901 Block 11 Lot # 5 Grave # 11&12 Section 4

 

Sherbondy, Joyce Coleman born 10/26/1914 died 08/24/1961 Notes: Eastern Star Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Sherbondy, Lewis A. born 08/18/1909 died 06/05/1956 Notes: S SGT 770th Tech Sch Sq A.A.F. WWII Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 6 Section 1

 

Sherrill, J. born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 8 Deed # 9 Date of deed 07/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce Section 6

 

Sherrill, Jim born 1889 died 1935 Notes: On stone with Pearl Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 5 Deed # 9 Date of deed 07/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce Section 6

 

Sherrill, Pearl born 1894 died 1976 Notes: On stone with Jim Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 5 Deed # 9 Date of deed 07/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce Section 6

 

Shippy, Sarah E. born 1-1-1855 died 04/20/1936 Notes: Block 17 Lot # East H Grave # S1/2 Section 1

 

Shoemaker, Elmer born 1882 died 1949 Notes: Mason Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 5 Deed # 62 Date of deed 12/02/1937 Deeded to: W.B.Hall Section 4

 

Shoemaker, Evelyn (Mauldin) born --- died 09/29/1907 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 6 Deed # 62 Date of deed 12/02/1937 Deeded to: W.B.Hall Section 4

 

Simmons, Barnie E. born 1887 died 1922 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 11 Grave # 9 Deed # 11 Date of deed 08/30/1922 Deeded to: Mrs. Simmons Section 6

 

Simms, Baby born --- died 1944 Notes: Daughter of James M. Simms, resident of Los Angeles, California Block 12 Lot # C Grave # 1 Deed # 97 Date of deed 06/09/1944 Deeded to: James M. Simms Section 6

 

Simpson, Dorris G. born 10/10/1916 died --- Section 4

 

Simpson, William F. born 06/03/1912 died 01/07/1994 Section 4

 

Skora, Martha Powell born 1929 died 1964 Notes: Block 3 Lot # B Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Slone, John B. born 2-21-1836 died 10/30/1910 Also Notes: Father Block 12 Lot # 6 Grave # 4 Date of deed 05/07/1901 Deeded to: J.B.Slone Section 6

 

Slone, V.E. born 5-17-1843 died 04/14/1915 Notes: Mother Also Block 12 Lot # 6 Grave # 2 Date of deed 05/07/1901 Deeded to: J.B.Slone Section 6

 

Slone, William A. S. born 4-8-1866 died 7-4-1881 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 6 Grave # 3 Section 6

 

Smith Family stone Section 3

 

Smith, Baby born 1909 died 1910 Notes: child of Bert, grave location unknown

 

Smith, Baby born 1916 died 1916 Notes: child of Bert, grave location unknown

 

Smith, A. born --- died --- Section 1

 

Smith, Alice (Lester) born 1908 died 1989 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Section 4

 

Smith, Artelia A. (Cox) born 11-20-1861 died 08/30/1934 Notes: Mother Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Section 3

 

Smith, Bert born --- died 1923 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Section 6

 

Smith, Cleveland N. "Polie" born 1885 died 1950 Notes: husband of Lillie Edith Crumley Smith Firm Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 1 Section 4

 

Smith, Edwin L. born 1866 died 1935 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 5 Grave # 8 Section 6

 

Smith, Eliza L. born 1878 died 1914 Notes: Wife of Silas, cemetery record shows birth as 1876, UFEW Block 5 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Section 1

 

Smith, Ellis H. born 1911 died 1995 Section 4

 

Smith, Esther L. (Crumley) born 1892 died 1981 Notes: On stone with George Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 9 Section 4

 

Smith, Etola L. (Falk) born 1910 died --- Notes: On stone with M. Lyle Section 1

 

Smith, George W. born 1885 died 1962 Notes: On stone with Esther Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 10 Section 4

 

Smith, Hannah J. (Pittman) born 1887 died 1967 Notes: On stone with Silas Block 5 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Section 1

 

Smith, Harold born 1897 died 1979 Notes: Mason Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Military Private US Army WWI Section 4

 

Smith, Henry born --- died about 1909 Notes: Block 9 Lot # D Grave # N1/2

 

Smith, Herbert O. born 1899 died 1961 Notes: Mason, BPOE Block 5 Lot # 5 Grave # 6 Section 1

 

Smith, Howard born 1897 died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 12 Section 3

 

Smith, J. Selden born 01/10/1933 died 01/19/1933 Notes: Our baby, cemetery record shows birth as 1932 Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 4

 

Smith, James born 1881 died 1882 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 11 Section 3

 

Smith, Jasper born 1852 died 1918 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 Section 6

 

Smith, Lillie Edith "Firm" born 1890 died 1979 Section 4

 

Smith, Lilly L. born 1907 died 2000 Section 4

 

Smith, Lilly May (Carroll) born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 5 Grave # 7

 

Smith, Lola Edith born 1891 died 1976 Notes: Eastern Star, On stone with Thomas Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 8 Section 3

 

Smith, Louisa (Boyd) born 1854 died 1915 Notes: wife of Jasper Block 12 Lot # 4 Grave # 4 Section 6

 

Smith, M. Lyle born 1906 died 1972 Notes: IOOF, On stone with Etola Block 5 Lot # 5 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Smith, Mable born --- died 1988 Notes: wife of William Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 1

 

Smith, Marilyn T. born 09/21/1938 died 11/27/2000 Section 1

 

Smith, Nellie (Dotson) born 1889 died 1973 Notes: On stone with Oscar Block 14 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Section 4

 

Smith, Oscar born 1885 died 1969 Notes: On stone with Nellie Block 14 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Section 4

 

Smith, P. born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # E Grave # N1/2

 

Smith, Paul H. born 1901 died 1957 Notes: Mason, On stone with Velma Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 12 Section 4

 

Smith, Peter born 1828 died 1913 Notes: Father Block 12 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Section 6

 

Smith, Preston born 1893 died 1896 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 7 Section 3

 

Smith, Roger R. born 1943 died 1962 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Section 1

 

Smith, Sarah M. "Mavie" born 12/28/1922 died 06/12/1987 Section 3

 

Smith, Selina A. born 1839 died 1913 Notes: Mother Block 12 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Section 6

 

Smith, Sidney born 1887 died 1888 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Smith, Silas L. born 1879 died 1956 Notes: On stone with Hannah, AF & AM Block 5 Lot # 5 Grave # 3 Section 1

 

Smith, Sonny L. born 08/05/1934 died 01/04/1996 Walter Section 1

 

Smith, Thomas Otho born 1889 died 1929 Notes: Mason, On stone with Lola Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 7 Deed # 98&99 Date of deed 09/02/1904 Deeded to: J. Bruce & W.E. Smith Section 3

 

Smith, Velma M. born 1902 died 1997 Notes: Eastern Star, On stone with Paul Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 11 Section 4

 

Smith, W. born --- died 1899 Notes: Block 8 Lot # West B Date of deed 12-27-1899 Deeded to: Wm. Smith Section 6

 

Smith, Waldo Edward born 1892 died 1944 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Section 3

 

Smith, Walter born 1892 died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 9 Section 3

 

Smith, William born --- died --- Notes: husband of Mable Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 2

 

Smith, William Ellis born 1-19-1858 died 02/14/1938 Notes: Father Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 3 Section 3

 

Smith, William F. born 1883 died 1904 Notes: WOW Block 9 Lot # 5 Grave # 1 Section 3

 

Sneddon, Earl born 1912 died 1944 Notes: Father Block 12 Lot # C Grave # 8 Deed # 99 Date of deed 11/03/1944 Deeded to: Mildred Sneddon, Trinidad, Co. Section 6

 

Sneddon, George born 12-31-1901 died 11-10-1940 Notes: deed #78, deceased, George Sneddon, 11-11-1940 by Mrs. Lois Sneddon of Ojo, Co. for 16-C-NE1/4 Block 12 Lot # C Grave # 6&7 Deed # 99 Date of deed 11/03/1944 Deeded to: Mildred Sneddon Section 6

 

Sneddon, Isabel A. born 1874 died 1950 Notes: Mother, On stone with William Block 12 Lot # 12 Grave # 2 Deed # 10 Date of deed 07/24/1922 Deeded to: Mrs. Wm. Sneddon Jr. Section 6

 

Sneddon, Marguerite (Kitchen) born 1906 died 1930 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 8 Grave # 3 Section 3

 

Sneddon, Kenneth born 1928 died 1930 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 8 Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Sneddon, Roy born 1906 died 1975 Notes: Block 12 Lot # C Grave # 9 Deed # 99 Date of deed 11/03/1944 Deeded to: Mildred Sneddon Section 6

 

Sneddon, William born 1853 died 1923 Notes: Father, on stone with Isabel Block 12 Lot # 12 Grave # 3 Deed # 10 Date of deed 07/24/1922 Deeded to: Mrs. Wm. Sneddon Jr. Section 6

 

Snider, Morris E. born 1926 died --- Section 4

 

Snider, Wilma L. born 1925 died 1995 Section 4

 

Snyder, W.W. born 1850 died 1922 Notes: Block 8 Lot # West E Grave # S1/2 Deed # 8 Date of deed 03/08/1922 Deeded to: Mrs. W.W. Snyder Section 6

 

Spain, Carrie (Dryden) born 1881 died 1918 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Deed # 26 Date of deed 10/05/1926 Deeded to: Wm. Spain Section 4

 

Spain, Sarah A. born 1870 died 1911 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Deed # 26 Date of deed 10/05/1926 Deeded to: Wm. Spain Section 4

 

Spangler, M. Ethel born 1895 died 1923 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 10 Grave # 4 Section 6

 

Spangler, Roy C. born 1890 died 1961 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 10 Grave # 5 Section 6

 

Spielmann, Albert C. born 2-4-1871 died 7-28-1886 Notes: Block 1 Lot # A Grave # 11 Also Section 1

 

Spielmann, Charles born 3-13-1843 died 12/18/1913 Notes: Block 1 Lot # A Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Spielmann, Grace A. born 1911 died 1947 Notes: Block 9 Lot # A Grave # 7 Deed # 108 Date of deed 08/19/1947 Deeded to: Dart Spielman And E.A. Lindley Section 1

 

Spielmann, Karl Albert born 1886 died 1926 Notes: On stone with Mabel Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 12 Section 1

 

Spielman, Leslie K. born 04/21/1919 died 07/06/1991 Section 1

 

Spielmann, Mabel Howlett Hottinger born 1891 died 1962 Notes: On stone with Karl Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 11 Section 1

 

Spielmann, Minnie L. born 1849 died 1939 Notes: On Spielmann stone Block 1 Lot # A Grave # 12 Section 1

 

Springer Family Stone Section 4

 

Springer, Baby born --- died 1890 Notes: Block 11 Lot # B Grave # n Section 4

 

Springer, Edna born 1910 died 1910 Notes: Daughter of LeRoy Block 16 Lot # 2 Grave # 7

 

Springer, Harry L. born 1874 died 1974 Notes:

 

Springer, Harry L. born 1893 died 1918 Notes: Block 11 Lot # B Grave # S1/2 Section 4

 

Springer, James L. born 1861 died 1902 Notes: Block 11 Lot # A Grave # S1/2 Date of deed 1902 Deeded to: Mrs. J.L. Springer Section 4

 

Springer, LeRoy P. born 1869 died 1950 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 2 Grave # 6 Section 6

 

Springer, Mary M. born 1853 died 1942 Notes: Block 11 Lot # A Grave # N1/2 Date of deed 1902 Deeded to: Mrs. J.L. Springer Section 4

 

Springer, Maud L. (Burtch) born 1874 died 1974 Notes: DAR Block 16 Lot # 2 Grave # 5 DAR Section 6

 

Stack, Howard B. born 1918 died 1991 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 12 Grave # 1 Section 1

 

Stack, Ruth E. born 1924 died --- Notes: Block 3 Lot # 12 Grave # 2 Section 1

 

Stewart, Cornelia born 1-?-1871 died 7-?-1913 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 10Section 6

 

Stewart, David Charles born 1936 died 1939 Notes: Baby Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 8 Section 6

 

Stewart, David S. born 1-?-18?? died 7-?-1949 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 10 On back of Cornelia's stone Section 6

 

Stewart, S. born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 9

 

Stigall, Agnes L. born 1879 died 1954 Notes: On stone with Bennett Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 1 Grave # 3 Deed # 125 Date of deed 08/02/1954 Deeded to: B.M. Stigall and L.C. Bray Section 1

 

Stigall, Bennett M. born 1875 died 1964 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 1 Grave # 4 Deed # 125 Date of deed 08/02/1954 Deeded to: B.M. Stigall and L.C. Bray Section 1

 

Stimus, ? born 1907 died 1908 Notes: Son of I.K. Stimus Block 10 Lot # A

 

Stockton, Jonathan Michael born 05/25/1969 died 10/29/1994 Section 2

 

Stollsteimer, Charles H. born 1887 died 1929 Notes: On stone with Dottie Block 17 Lot # 8 Grave # 5&6 Section 1

 

Stollsteimer, Dottie M. (Heikes) born 1894 died 1940 Notes: On stone with Charles Block 17 Lot # 8 Grave # 4&5 Section 1

 

Stone, Bernard F. born 9-22-1899 died 01/14/1957 Notes: Colorado PFC US Army WWII Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Section 1

 

Stone, Nellie Josephine born 12/02/1910 died 03/09/1918 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 6 Grave # 7 Section 4

 

Strachan, Thomas born 1852 died 1922 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Section 6

 

Stranger, C.F. born 8-20-1891 died 1-24-1894 Notes: Block 5 Lot # East B Grave # N1/2 Section 1

 

Stranger, Caroline P. born 1873 died 1961 Notes: Block 5 Lot # East A Grave # N1/2 Deed # 15 Date of deed 03/16/1923 Deeded to: J.P. Stranger Section 1

 

Stranger, John P. born 1849 died 1943 Notes: Block 5 Lot # East A Grave # S1/2 Deed # 15 Date of deed 03/16/1923 Deeded to: J.P. Stranger Section 1

 

Stroup, Wilhelmina born 1890 died 1959Section 1

 

Sudar, Carole K. born 1934 died 1975 Notes: Wife of George Sudar Block 3 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Section 3

 

Suter, Martha Jane born 1822 died 1914 Notes: Block 7 Lot # West C Grave # N1/2 Section 3

 

Suter, William G. born 1816 died 1899 Notes: Block 7 Lot # West C Grave # S1/2 Section 3

 

Swinford, Frank Sherman born 01/02/1912 died 03/29/1985 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 12 Grave # 3 Section 3

 

Swinford, Grace born 1919 died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # 12 Grave # 2 Section 3

 

Swoboda, Jo Ann Marie born 1932 died 1968 Notes: Block 3 Lot # B Grave # 11 Section 3

 

Taft, Esta Mae born 1905 died 1973 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 3 Section 6

 

Taft, John M. born 1900 died 1994 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 4 Section 6

 

Tanhauser, Adolph born 1875 died 1927 Notes: Block 13 Lot # D Grave # N1/2 Section 1

 

Tanhauser, Joe born 1907 died 1913 Notes: cemetery record shows 1909 Block 13 Lot # D Grave # S1/2 Section 1

 

Tannehill, Byrl born --- died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # 15 Grave # 1

 

Tannehill. Gerald E. born --- died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # 15 Grave # 12

 

Tannehill, Zelma A. born --- died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # 15 Grave # 11

 

Taylor, Ethel V. born 1892 died 1994 Notes: On stone with James Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 11 Section 4

 

Taylor, James H. born 1893 died 1972 Notes: Married 12-24-1919, on stone with Ethel Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 12 Section 4

 

Taylor, Rosaella born 1877 died 1900 Notes: Wife of J.M. Block 8 Lot # West C Section 6

 

Thomas, Arthur R. born 04/03/1938 died 06/12/1993 Section 1

 

Thomas, Edna M. born 1901 died 1990 Notes: On stone with Roy Cemetery Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Thomas, Ray M. born 1872 died 1926 Notes: On stone with Sarah Block 16 Lot # 10 Grave # 2 Deed # 32 Date of deed 11/15/1926 Deeded to: Mrs. R.M. Thomas

 

Thomas, Roy born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # 10 Grave # 1 Deed # 32 Date of deed 11/15/1926 Deeded to: Mrs. R.M. Thomas

 

Thomas, Roy W. born 1880 died 1961 Notes: On stone with Edna Cemetery Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 1

 

Thomas, Sarah (Morgan) born 1892 died 1961 Notes: On stone with Ray Block 16 Lot # 10 Grave # 3 Deed # 32 Date of deed 11/15/1926 Deeded to: Mrs. R.M. Thomas

 

Thompson, Hartzell born 09/14/1905 died 07/06/1980 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 10 Grave # 13 Section 4

 

Thompson, Mary Ann born 05/29/1904 died 11/08/1998 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 10 Grave # 14 Section 4

 

Thornton, Emmet born 1-8-1925 died 4-14-1998 Section 6

 

Thornton, Mary Hays born 1-9-1924 died --- Section 6

 

Thornton, Virginia Lee born 4-?-1929 died 8-?-1956 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 16 Grave # 1 Deed # 5 Date of deed 1920 Deeded to: Carl C. Atchison Section 6

 

Tice, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # 5 Grave # 3

 

Tice, Anna M. born 1909 died 1920 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 5 Grave # 1 Section 6

 

Tice, John Paul born 01/21/1917 died 07/04/1942 Notes: Colorado Staff SGT 73 Engrs Block 16 Lot # 5 Grave # 4&5 Section 6

 

Tice, Rose born 12-24-1890 died 04/30/1984 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 5 Grave # 10 Section 6

 

Tice, Steve born 1880 died 1957 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 5 Grave # 9 Section 6

 

Todd, Doris EuJeanne born 03/17/1922 died 10/21/1938 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 3 Grave # 8&9 Deed # 68 Date of deed 10/31/1938 Deeded to: John Todd Section 4

 

Todd, E. Christine born 10/11/1927 died --- Notes: On stone with John Section 4

 

Todd, Elizabeth born 1849 died 1894 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 8&7 Section 6

 

Todd, Jessie M. born 1888 died 1976 Notes: On stone with John Block 15 Lot # 3 Grave # 11 Deed # 68 Date of deed 10/31/1938 Deeded to: John Todd Section 4

 

Todd, John born 1882 died 1965 Notes: On stone with Jessie Block 15 Lot # 3 Grave # 10 Deed # 68 Date of deed 10/31/1938 Deeded to: John Todd Section 4

 

Todd, John V. born 01/21/1914 died 12/22/1994 Notes: Married 7-19-1965 Military S Sgt US Army WWII Purple Heart Section 4

 

Tompkins, Ethel born 1905 died 1980 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Section 1

 

Tompkins, John C. born 06/29/1904 died 04/08/1983 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 6 Section 1

 

Tracy, Carr H. born 1864 died 1922 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 8 Grave # 10 Section 3

 

Tracy, Charles A. born 1867 died 1934 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 8 Grave # 11 Section 3

 

Tracy, Irene born 1889 died 8-11-1889 Notes: Daughter of J.D. and E.B. age 5m 6d Block 7 Lot # 8 Grave # 8&7 Section 3

 

Tucker, Zella Merle born 6-10-1895 died 3-26-1981 Section 6

 

Trautmann, Debra A. Davis born --- died --- Notes: Daughter of Charles J. Davis Sr. Block 15 Lot # 9 graves 13 &14

 

Tuggle, Beulah born 1916 died 1987 Section 3

 

Tuggle, Charles Owen born 07/04/1909 died 05/23/1986 Notes: PVT 596 Bomb Sqd., per disposition: Cremated 5-27-1986, 76 years old, ashes interred 5-28-1986 Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 11 Section 3

 

Tuley, Robert M. born 1911 died --- Section 4

 

Tuley, Virginia D. born 1919 died 1989 Section 4

 

Ugolini, Anna M. born 01/19/1914 died 11/26/1987 Notes: Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 10 Section 4

 

Ugolini, Reynold born 09/30/1916 died --- Notes: Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 9 Section 4

 

Ulibarri, Edward born 05/27/1933 died 12/28/1994 Section 3

 

Ulibarri, Mike born 11/13/1927 died 07/01/1990 Pvt US Army WWII Section 3

 

Underwood, Daniel born 1840 died 1912 Notes: 1st Indiana H.A. Co H Civil War Block 12 Lot # C Grave # S1/2 Section 6

 

Underwood, James M. born 1874 died 1947 Notes: On stone with Roneay Block 2 Lot # B Grave # 2 Deed # 72 Date of deed 10/09/1939 Deeded to: James Underwood Section 3

 

Underwood, James B. born 10/31/1919 died 04/06/1953 Notes: Colorado CPL US Marine Corps WWII (first husband of Ruth Weir Stack *1) Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Deed # 124 Date of deed 04/13/1953 Deeded to: Ruth Underwood Section 1

 

Underwood, Lenora born 1-1-1818 died 04/19/1901 Notes: Mother Block 12 Lot # C Grave # N1/2 Section 6

 

Underwood, Roneay Elizabeth born 1884 died 1939 Notes: On stone with James Block 2 Lot # B Grave # 3 Deed # 72 Date of deed 10/09/1939 Deeded to: James Underwood Section 3

 

Underwoon, Ruth born --- died --- Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Deed # 124 Date of deed 04/13/1953 Deeded to: Ruth Underwood

 

Utt, Milton G. born 1898 died 1963 Notes: (Founder of Museum #1) Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 6 Section 6

 

Utt, Wilma (Boyd) born 1904 died 1973 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 5&6 Section 6

 

Vail, Thomas Edward born 03/11/1919 died 12/02/1993 ETM 3 US Navy WWII Section 4

 

VanGieson, Kenneth Wayne born 05/04/1966 died 03/13/1986 Notes: per disposition: age 19 years, massive internal injuries, Ft. Garland, Costilla County, Co. buried 3-17-1986 Block 4 Lot # 11 Grave # 2 Section 6

 

Vasquez, Charles A. born 1889 died 1912 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 1 Date of deed 01/28/1901 Deeded to: H.W. Vasquez Section 3

 

Vasquez, Dora Belle born 9-29-1892 died 01/24/1901 Notes: cemetery records show birth as 1893 Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 4 Date of deed 01/28/1901 Deeded to: H.W. Vasquez Section 3

 

Vasquez, Fred W. born 1875 died 1947 Notes: Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 10 Deed # 50 Date of deed 02/06/1931 Deeded to: Verna Vasquez Section 1

 

Vasquez, Hi born 1905 died 1905 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 9 Date of deed 01/28/1901 Deeded to: H.W. Vasquez Section 3

 

Vasquez, Hiram W. born 1844 died 1939 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 12 Date of deed 01/28/1901 Deeded to: H.W. Vasquez Section 3

 

Vasquez, Louisa born 1870 died 1909 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 10 Date of deed 01/28/1901 Deeded to: H.W. Vasquez Section 3

 

Vasquez, Leola M. born 1895 died 1911 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 2 Date of deed 01/28/1901 Deeded to: H.W. Vasquez Section 3

 

Vasquez, Martha M. (Gribble) born 1860 died 1940 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 11 Date of deed 01/28/1901 Deeded to: H.W. Vasquez Section 3

 

Vass, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # 11 Grave # 2

 

Vernon, Ada O. (Page) born 1889 died 1967 Notes: On Vernon stone Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 11 Deed # 60 Date of deed 01/02/1937 Deeded to: Mrs.Ada Vernon Section 4

 

Vernon, J. Byron born 1913 died 1952 Notes: On Vernon stone Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 12 Deed # 60 Date of deed 01/02/1937 Deeded to: Mrs.Ada Vernon Section 4

 

Vernon, John W. born 1869 died 1936 Notes: On Vernon stone Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 10 Deed # 60 Date of deed 01/02/1937 Deeded to: Mrs.Ada Vernon Section 4

 

Vick, Emily S. born 1822 died 1903 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 6

 

Vietti, Betty J. born 11/27/1926 died 04/27/2001 Section 4

 

Vietti, F. Don born 06/26/1924 died --- Section 4

 

Vigil, Arnoldo born --- died --- Notes: Block 20 Lot # 3 Grave # 4

 

Vigil, C. born --- died --- Notes: Block 19 Lot # East H Grave # N1/2 Deed # 34 Date of deed 03/08/1924 Deeded to: Espiridion Vigil Section 4

 

Vigil, Gladys May born --- died 1928 Notes: Block 20 Lot # 3 Grave # 1

 

Vigil, Manuelita born 1843 died 1923 Notes: Deed says Manuelito, per deed died in 1924 Block 19 Lot # East G Grave # S1/2 Deed # 34 Date of deed 03/08/1924 Deeded to: Espiridion Vigil

 

Vories, David L. born --- died 1947 Notes: twin Block 8 Lot # 8 Grave # 3 Section 6

 

Vories, F. Benton born 1882 died 1942 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Section 6

 

Vories, John H. born 1853 died 1894 Notes: born Carroll County KY, Reverend Block 8 Lot # 8 Grave # 9&10 Section 6

 

Vories, Lula Benton born 1860 died 1941 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 8 Grave # 8&9 Section 6

 

Vories, Lizzie Young born 7-12-1892 died 7-13-1892 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 8 Grave # 10&11 Section 6

 

Vories, Morton Young born 1-6-1889 died 4-14-1890 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 8 Grave # 11&12 Section 6

 

W., M.W. footstone of M.M.W. Section 6

 

Wade, Baby born 1911 died 1911 Notes: son of John Block 16 Lot # C Grave # S1/2

 

Wade, John born --- died --- Section 6

 

Wagner, George Alan "Alan" born 1904 died 07/22/1987 Notes: per transit permit: 83 years old, died at Perryton, Ochiltree County, Texas, buried 7-26-1987 Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 3 Deed # 127 Date of deed 03/28/1955 Deeded to: Earnest Ward

 

Wagner, Delbert G. born 1944 died 1967 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 1 Deed # 127 Date of deed 03/28/1955 Deeded to: Earnest Ward Section 1

 

Wagner, Ella Mae born 1914 died --- Section 1

 

Wagner, Elsie E. born 06/10/1904 died 8-10-1984 Notes: On stone with Fred Block 16 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Section 6

 

Wagner, Fred J. born 6-24-1892 died 10/26/1971 Notes: On stone with Elsie Block 16 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Section 6

 

Wagner, Gallen born 1904 died 06/09/1905 Section 1

 

Wagner, Mary A. born 1866 died 1944 Notes: cemetery record shows middle initial of M. Block 16 Lot # 8 Grave # 1 Section 6

 

Walls, Clyde James born 11-18-1880 died 03/08/1965 Notes: On stone with Della Cemetery Section 4 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 2

 

Walls, Della Loretta born 1-18-1880 died 02/02/1967 Notes: On stone with Clyde, cemetery record shows Delia Cemetery Section 4 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Section 2

 

Walls, Glenn F. born 1914 died 1960 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Deed # 142 Date of deed 02/12/1960 Deeded to: Mrs, Glenn Walls Section 1

 

Walls, Greta M. (Toogood) born 1916 died 1992 Section 1

 

Wank, Josephine M. Baione born 1927 died --- Notes: Block 5 Lot # 17 Grave # 5 Section 4

 

Wank, Roy A. "Curly" born 1924 died 1997 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 17 Grave # 4 Section 4

 

Ward, D. born 1888 died 1955 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Deed # 127 Date of deed 03/28/1955 Deeded to: Earnest Ward Section 1

 

Ward, Delphina U. born 1883 died 1956 Notes: On stone with Joseph Cemetery Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Deed # 121 Date of deed 09/11/1950 Deeded to: Mrs. Joseph Ward, Denver, Co. Section 1

 

Ward, E. born --- died --- Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 6 Deed # 127 Date of deed 03/28/1955 Deeded to: Earnest Ward

 

Ward, Edward born 05/21/1912 died 12/25/1971 Notes: Colorado S Sgt US Army WWII Block 1 Lot # 13 Grave # 6 Section 1

 

Ward, Ernest born --- died 1979 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 11 Grave # B Section 1

 

Ward, Glenn E. born 1938 died 1951 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 2 Deed # 121 Date of deed 09/11/1950 Deeded to: Mrs. Joseph Ward, Denver, Co. Section 1

 

Ward, Joe born --- died about 1909 Notes: Cemetery Section 9 Block A Lot # S1/2 Section 1

 

Ward, Joseph A. born 1870 died 1950 Notes: On stone with Delphina Cemetery Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Deed # 121 Date of deed 09/11/1950 Deeded to: Mrs. Joseph Ward, Denver, Co. Section 1

 

Ward, L. born 1917 died 1953 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 1 Deed # 121 Date of deed 09/11/1950 Deeded to: Mrs. Joseph Ward, Denver, Co. Section 1

 

Ward, Lucy P. born 06/15/1909 died 10/13/1991 Notes: Obit Section 4

 

Ward, Velini born 8-25-1897 died 06/02/1980 Section 4

 

Ward, William "Bill" born 10/14/1919 died 10/27/1982 Notes: Tec 5 US Army WWII Block 1 Lot # 13 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Ware, Edith born 8-17-1879 died 02/27/1904 Notes: On stone with Ina, cemetery record shows birth as 1880 Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 8 Date of deed 06/05/1901 Deeded to: G.W. Ware Section 4

 

Ware, Ina born 2-24-1883 died 06/04/1901 Notes: On stone with Edith Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 7 Date of deed 06/05/1901 Deeded to: G.W. Ware Section 4

 

Watson, Burnett B. born --- died 5-19-1889 Notes: age 35y 7m 5d, Our Brother Block 8 Lot # East B Grave # N1/2 Section 6

 

Watts, Travis William born 10/26/1980 died 07/01/1999 Portrait Section 2

 

Waymire, Cleo G. born 1903 died 1974 Notes: Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 12 Section 1

 

Webber, Helena born --- died 1925 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 7 Grave # 4&5

 

Webster, Charles Carlton born 1871 died 1957 Notes: IOOF Block 14 Lot # 4 Grave # 2&3 Section 4

 

Webster, Minnie May born 1876 died 1952 Notes: Rebekah Block 14 Lot # 4 Grave # 1&2 Section 4

 

Weed, Minah Lee born 07/19/1904 died 03/14/1996 Section 3

 

Weir, Helen S. born 6-10-1891 died 11/26/1980 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 10 Section 1

 

Weir, Mae born 03/23/1914 died --- Section 4

 

Weir, Robert R. born 06/29/1913 died 02/10/1996 Section 4

 

Welsby, Elmus Melcena born 1889 died 1969 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 12 Section 4

 

Welsby, George born 1905 died 1990 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 16 Grave # 6 Section 1

 

Welsby, Lena K. born 1903 died 1998 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 16 Grave # 5 Section 1

 

Wheeler, Dorothy Mae born 1916 died 1976 Notes: Beloved Mother Block 4 Lot # B Grave # 5 Section 6

 

Wheeler, Henry T. born 1879 died 1948 Notes: On stone with Nettie, cemetery record shows death as 1945 Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 2 Deed # 81 Date of deed 03/28/1941 Deeded to: H.T. Wheeler Section 3

 

Wheeler, Nettie Mae born 1872 died 1941 Notes: On stone with Henry Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 1 Deed # 81 Date of deed 03/28/1941 Deeded to: H.T. Wheeler Section 3

 

Wheeler, Paulina E. born 1866 died 1946 Notes: Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 3 Deed # 81 Date of deed 03/28/1941 Deeded to: H.T. Wheeler Section 3

 

White, Gideon S. born 1841 died 1914 Notes: Co O 1st Tenn Cav Civil War. Old deed lost Block 9 Lot # 5 Grave # 6 Deed # 55 Date of deed 09/10/1935 Deeded to: Albert Parks Section 1

 

White, James V. born 05/11/1917 died 05/16/1997 Notes: S Sgt US Army Air Corps WWII Section 1

 

Whitney, C.A. born --- died about 1910 Notes: Block 9 Lot # C Grave # S1/2 Section 1

 

Wiedmayer, George F. born 1831 died 1916 Notes: 10th Wis, Inf Co C Civil War Block 8 Lot # 7 Grave # 12&11 Section 6

 

Williams, Cora Belle born 3-21-1892 died 05/21/1982 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 11 Grave # 9 Section 3

 

Williams, Elenore Isabelle born 1898 died 1973 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 15 Grave # 2

 

Williams, L. born --- died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # West E Grave # N1/2 Section 3

 

Williams, Nillah B. born 1883 died 1965 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 4 Grave # 1 Section 6

 

Williams, Thomas Clifford born 12/21/1921 died 08/24/1994 Section 3

 

Williams, Verna May born 10/08/1925 died --- Section 3

 

Williams, Yvette Fay born 11-8-1896 died 12/30/1987 Notes: Auntie Block 7 Lot # 11 Grave # 1 Section 3

 

Willis, Florence Elizabeth born 1914 died 1981 Section 4

 

Willis, Fred Guy born 1885 died 1967 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 6 Grave # 1 Deed # 103 Date of deed 02/15/1946 Deeded to: F.G. Willis Section 4

 

Willis, Fred T. born 1910 died 1976 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 6 Grave # 3 Deed # 103 Date of deed 02/15/1946 Deeded to: F.G. Willis Section 4

 

Willis, Harry R. born 07/06/1914 died 12/13/1998 Section 4

 

Willis, Mary Elizabeth born 4-7-1889 died 02/15/1946 Notes: Obit Block 14 Lot # 6 Grave # 2 Deed # 103 Date of deed 02/15/1946 Deeded to: F.G. Willis Section 4

 

Willis, Mary Murray (Francisco) born 5-9-1829 died 1-10-1893 Notes: Wife of R.B. Block 2 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Section 3

 

Willis, Robert Burch born 9-6-1834 died 07/09/1900 Notes: born Adams, NY Block 2 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Section 3

 

Willis, Verna McMains Vasquez born 1883 died 1976 Notes: Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 11 Section 1

 

Wilson, Andrew born --- died 06/24/1919 Notes: born Reddingmuir, Scotland age 28y Block 9 Lot # 9 Grave # 5&6 Section 1

 

Wilson, Gene born 1891 died 1981 Notes: Block 4 Lot # A Grave # 10 Section 6

 

Wilson, Harold F. born 1915 died --- Section 6

 

Wilson, Helen born 1893 died 1990 Notes: Section 6

 

Wilson, J.E. born --- died --- Notes: Block 6 Lot # East E

 

Wilson, Lloyd Eugene born 11/26/1917 died 03/08/1990 Notes: Pvt US Army Section 4

 

Wilson, Lois Viana born 1919 died 03/28/1984 Notes: Block 4 Lot # A Grave # 9 Section 6

 

Wood, J.F., Chaplain born 1865 died 1953 Notes: US Army Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 5&6 Section 4

 

Wood, Jennie V. born 1881 died 1909 Notes: Wife Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 4

 

Wood, Marshall born 03/08/1912 died 10/15/1994 Section 2

 

Wood, Martha born 08/18/1914 died --- Section 2

 

Wood, Mary E. (Lester) born 1876 died 1930 Notes: Wife Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Also Section 4

 

Woodman, Doris E. born 06/25/1923 died --- Section 4

 

Woodman, Helen R. born --- died --- Daughter Section 4

 

Woodman, Wallace C. born 07/20/1920 died 09/05/2000 Cpl Us Army Portrait Section 4

 

Woodring, Flora born 1893 died 1988 Notes: Deed # 71 Date of deed 03/30/1901 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

 

Woodring, E. born --- died --- Section 3

 

Woodring, Henry C. born 1860 died 1932 Notes: On stone with Lula Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 8 Deed # 71 Date of deed 03/30/1901 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

 

Woodring, Jones Allan born 1897 died 1914 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 6 Deed # 71 Date of deed 03/30/1901 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

 

Woodring, Lula A. (Alexander) born 1869 died 1943 Notes: On stone with Henry Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 9 Deed # 71 Date of deed 03/30/1901 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

 

Woodruff, William Hibben born 1866 died 1932 Notes: Block 6 Lot # East B Grave # S1/2

 

Woods, Delbert R. born 01/06/1927 died 01/03/2000 US Navy WWII Section 1

 

Woods, Harriett L. born 02/24/1928 died 09/14/1977 Notes: Mom Block 1 Lot # 12 Grave # 1 Section 1

 

Woods, Thomas Marion born 2-12-1899 died 03/05/1956 Notes: PVT Oklahoma Hq Co 137 Inf WWI, T.M. Woods Jr lived at 2646 W. 1st Sreet in denver at time of deed. Cemetery Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Deed # 130 Date of deed 03/06/1956 Deeded to: T.M. Woods, Jr. Denver, Co Section 1

 

Woody, James B born 1901 died 1983 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Deed # 67 Date of deed 08/23/1938 Deeded to: James B. Woody Section 4

 

Woody, James B. Jr. born 1937 died 1938 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Deed # 67 Date of deed 08/23/1938 Deeded to: James B. Woody Section 4

 

Woody, Mary Mae born 1903 died --- Block Section 4

 

Wright, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 11 Grave # 4

 

Wright, James Byard, M.D. born 1870 died 1923 Notes: A native of Indiana, A Doctor of Medicine, A friend of all Block 12 Lot # 11 Grave # 3 Section 6

 

Yacconi, Ergene born 1888 died 1943 Notes: On stone with Teobaldo Block 15 Lot # A Grave # 3 Deed # 76 Date of deed 04/25/1940 Deeded to: Mrs. Baldo Yacconi Section 4

 

Yacconi, Joseph born 1920 died 1921 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 4

 

Yacconi, Teobaldo born 1891 died 1940 Notes: On stone with Ergene Block 15 Lot # A Grave # 4 Deed # 76 Date of deed 04/25/1940 Deeded to: Mrs. Baldo Yacconi Section 4

 

Yokum, Glen D. born 1891 died 1958 Section 6

 

Yokum, Jennie born 1890 died 1978 Section 6

 

Yoder, Katie born 02/03/1939 died --- Mother, On stone with John Section 2

 

Yokum, Glen D. born 1891 died 1958 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 10 Grave # 3

 

Yokum, Jennie (Prator) born 1890 died 1978 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 10 Grave # 2

 

Young, A. born --- died --- Notes: Section 4

 

Young, Adam born 1860 died 1921 Notes: On stone with Mary Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Deed # 3 Date of deed 09/02/1921 Deeded to: Mrs. Mary Young Section 4

 

Young, Avis Maxsine Mercer born 1922 died --- Notes: On stone with John Cemetery Section 4 Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Section 2

 

Young, Floyd born 1905 died 1906 Notes: child of Alex, grave location unknown

 

Young, George born 1887 died 1956 Notes: On stone with Lora Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 11 Deed # 3 Date of deed 09/02/1921 Deeded to: Mrs. Mary Young Section 4

 

Young, Goldyl F. born 05/30/1901 died 03/25/1905 Notes: cemetery record shows birth as 1904, child of Alex Block 5 Lot # West D Grave # S1/2 Section 1

 

Young, James Arthur born 1920 died 1966 Notes: Cemetery Section 4 Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Section 2

 

Young, John B. born 1899 died 1950 Notes: Father, On stone with Rose Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 7 Deed # 3 Date of deed 09/02/1921 Deeded to: Mrs. Mary Young Section 4

 

Young, John "Jack" Raymond born 1921 died 1976 Notes: On stone with Avis Cemetery Section 4 Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Section 2

 

Young, Lora (Crumpton) born 1891 died 1981 Notes: On stone with George Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 10 Deed # 3 Date of deed 09/02/1921 Deeded to: Mrs. Mary Young Section 4

 

Young, Mary born 1867 died 1942 Notes: On stone with Adam Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Deed # 3 Date of deed 09/02/1921 Deeded to: Mrs. Mary Young Section 4

 

Young, Mary Louise born 1918 died 1923 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 12 Deed # 3 Date of deed 09/02/1921 Deeded to: Mrs. Mary Young Section 4

 

Young, Mary May born 1927 died 1998 Section 4

 

Young, Rose born 1903 died 1983 Notes: Mother, On stone with John Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 8 Deed # 3 Date of deed 09/02/1921 Deeded to: Mrs. Mary Young Section 4

 

Yourick, George A. Sr. born 1903 died 1990 Section 4

 

Yourick, Mina C. born 1900 died 1999 Section 4

 

Zimmerman, Benjamin F. born 1839 died 1894 Notes: 1st Illinois L.A. Co D Civil War Block 8 Lot # 7 Grave # 3&4 Section 6

 

Zumwalt, John born 1884 died 1955 Notes: Cemetery Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 1